[High value] 70-433 Microsoft test engine 1-16 (Mar 2016)

Verified of 70-433 practice test materials and torrent for Microsoft certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-433 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-433 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. You have a table named Sales.SalesOrderHeader and a table named Person.Person. 

You are tasked to write a query that returns SalesOrderID and SalesPersonName that have an OrderDate greater than 20040101. SalesPersonName should be made up by concatenating the columns named FirstName and LastName from the table named Person.Person. You need to write a query to return data, sorted in alphabetical order, by the concatenation of FirstName and LastName. 

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use? 

A. SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ' ' + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H JOIN Person.Person P on 

B. BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID WHERE OrderDate > '20040101' ORDER BY FirstName ASC, LastName ASC 

C. SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ' ' + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H JOIN Person.Person P on 

D. BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID WHERE OrderDate > '20040101' ORDER BY FirstName DESC, LastName DESC 

E. SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName +' ' + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H JOIN Person.Person P on 

F. BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID WHERE OrderDate > '20040101' ORDER BY SalesPersonName ASC 

G. SELECT SalesOrderID, FirstName + ' ' + LastName as SalesPersonName FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader H JOIN Person.Person P on 

H. BusinessEntityID = H.SalesPersonID WHERE OrderDate > '20040101' ORDER BY SalesPersonName DESC 

Answer: C 

Q2. You have a computed column that is implemented with a user-defined function. The user-defined function returns a formatted account number. The column must be indexed to provide adequate search performance. 

You plan to create an index on the computed column. You need to identify the valid combination of ObjectPropertyEX values for the user-defined function. 

Which combination should you use? 

A. IsDeterministic = True IsSystemVerified = True UserDataAccess = False SystemDataAccess = False 

B. IsDeterministic = True IsSystemVerified = True IsPrecise = True IsTableFunction = True 

C. IsDeterministic = False IsSystemVerified = True UserDataAccess = False SystemDataAccess = False 

D. IsDeterministic = False IsSystemVerified = True IsPrecise = True SystemDataAccess = False 

Answer: A 

Q3. You administer a SQL Server 2008 database that contains a table name dbo.Sales, which contains the following table definition: 

CREATE TABLE [dbo].[Sales]( 

[SalesID] [int] IDENTITY(1,1) NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED, 

[OrderDate] [datetime] NOT NULL, 

[CustomerID] [int] NOT NULL, 

[SalesPersonID] [int] NULL, 

[CommentDate] [date] NULL); This table contains millions of orders. You run the following query to determine when sales persons comment in the dbo.Sales table: 

SELECT SalesID,CustomerID,SalesPersonID,CommentDate 

FROM dbo.Sales 

WHERE CommentDate IS NOT NULL 

AND SalesPersonID IS NOT NULL; 

You discover that this query runs slow. After examining the data, you find only 1% of rows have comment dates and the SalesPersonID is null on 10% of the rows. You need to create an index to optimize the query. The index must conserve disk space while optimizing your query. 

Which index should you create? 

A. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX idx1 

ON dbo.Sales (CustomerID) 

INCLUDE (CommentDate,SalesPersonID); 

B. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX idx1 

ON dbo.Sales (SalesPersonID) 

INCLUDE (CommentDate,CustomerID); 

C. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX idx1 

ON dbo.Sales (CustomerID) 

INCLUDE(CommentDate) 

WHERE SalesPersonID IS NOT NULL; 

D. CREATE NONCLUSTERED INDEX idx1 

ON dbo.Sales (CommentDate, SalesPersonID) 

INCLUDE(CustomerID) 

WHERE CommentDate IS NOT NULL; 

Answer: D 

Q4. You have a table named Customers that has an XML column named CustomerData. There are currently no indexes on the table. 

You use the following WHERE clause in a query: 

WHERE CustomerData.exist ('/CustomerDemographic/@Age[.>="21"]') = 1 

You need to create indexes for the query. 

Which Transact-SQL statements should you use? 

A. CREATE CLUSTERED INDEX CL_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerID); 

CREATE PRIMARY XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerData); 

CREATE XML INDEX SXML_IDX_Customer ON Customer(CustomerData) 

USING XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

FOR PATH; 

B. CREATE PRIMARY XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerData); 

CREATE XML INDEX SXML_IDX_Customer ON Customer(CustomerData) 

USING XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

FOR VALUE; 

C. CREATE PRIMARY XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerData); 

CREATE XML INDEX SXML_IDX_Customer ON Customer(CustomerData) 

USING XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

FOR PATH; 

D. CREATE CLUSTERED INDEX CL_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerID); 

CREATE PRIMARY XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

ON Customers(CustomerData); 

CREATE XML INDEX SXML_IDX_Customer_Property ON Customer(CustomerData) 

USING XML INDEX PXML_IDX_Customer 

FOR VALUE; 

Answer: A 

Q5. You are reviewing a trigger in the database which was deployed with the folowing script: 

EXECUTE AS USER = 'BuildUser' 

GO 

CREATE TRIGGER Inventory.TR_Stock ON Inventory.Stock 

FOR INSERT, UPDATE, DELETE 

EXECUTE AS SELF 

AS … 

A user 'WebUser' insert rows into Inventory.Stock table. You need to identify under which security context the trigger will execute. 

A. DBO 

B. Inventory 

C. WebUser 

D. BuildUser 

Answer: D 

70-433 sample question

Refresh 70-433 practice question:

Q6. You have a table named Sales.PotentialClients. This table contains a column named EmailAddress. 

You are tasked to develop a report that returns valid ".com" email addresses from Sales.PotentialClients. A valid email address must have at least one character before the @ sign, and one character after the @ sign and before the ".com." 

You need to write a Transact-SQL statement that returns data to meet the business requirements. 

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use? 

A. select * from Sales.PotentialClients where EmailAddress like '_%@_%.com' 

B. select * from Sales.PotentialClients where EmailAddress like '%@%.com' 

C. select * from Sales.PotentialClients where EmailAddress like '_%@_.com' 

D. select * from Sales.PotentialClients where EmailAddress like '%@%[.]com' 

Answer: C 

Q7. You manage a SQL Server 2008 database that is located at your company's corporate headquarters. The database contains a table named dbo.Sales. You need to create different views of the dbo.Sales table that will be used by each region to insert, update, and delete rows. Each regional office must only be able to insert, update, and delete rows for their respective region. Which view should you create for Region1? 

A. CREATE VIEW dbo.Region1Sales AS SELECT SalesID,OrderQty,SalespersonID,RegionID FROM dbo.Sales WHERE RegionID = 1; 

B. CREATE VIEW dbo.Region1Sales AS SELECT SalesID,OrderQty,SalespersonID,RegionID FROM dbo.Sales WHERE RegionID = 1 WITH CHECK OPTION; 

C. CREATE VIEW dbo.Region1Sales WITH SCHEMABINDING AS SELECT SalesID,OrderQty,SalespersonID,RegionID FROM dbo.Sales WHERE RegionID = 1; 

D. CREATE VIEW dbo.Region1Sales WITH VIEW_METADATA AS SELECT SalesID,OrderQty,SalespersonID,RegionID FROM dbo.Sales WHERE RegionID = 1; 

Answer: B 

Q8. You are updating a database table. 

You need to partition the table to store only the last 1000 rows of data in the table. 

What should you do? 

A. Create the partition function and the partition scheme, and update the table. 

B. Create the partition function, the partition scheme, and the distributed partitioned view. 

C. Create the partition function, update the table, and create a filtered index. 

D. Add a secondary file to the primary filegroups, update the table, and create the distributed partitioned view. 

Answer: A 

Q9. You have created an assembly that utilizes unmanaged code to access external resources. 

You need to deploy the assembly with the appropriate permissions. 

Which permission set should you use? 

A. SAFE 

B. UNSAFE 

C. EXTERNAL_ACCESS 

D. Default permission set 

Answer: B 

Q10. You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database that contains a stored procedure named dbo.SalesOrderDetails. 

The stored procedure has following definition: 

Parameter values passed to the stored procedure largely vary. You discover that the stored procedure executes quickly for some parameters but slowly for other parameters. 

You need to ensure that the query plan generated is optimized to provide the most consistent execution times for any set of parameters passed to the stored procedure. 

Which query hint should you use? 

A. OPTION (FAST 25) 

B. OPTION (ROBUST PLAN) 

C. OPTION (KEEP PLAN) 

D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN) 

Answer: C 

70-433 practice test

Precise 70-433 exam question:

Q11. You have a server named Contoso with multiple databases. 

You have been tasked to write a PowerShell script to determine which databases on the server are larger than 100GB. You open PowerShell from SQL Server Management Studio. You create two variables as follows: 

PS SQLSERVER:\\SQL\\Contoso> $MultipleOfGB = 1024 * 1024 

PS SQLSERVER:\\SQL\\Contoso> $Server = Get-Item 

You need to determine which script will produce the desired list of databases. 

What script should you use? 

A. $Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\\} | Select-Object Name, Size 

B. $Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\\} | Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize 

C. $Server | Where-Object{($_.DatabaseSize * $MultipleOfGB) -gt 100GB\\} | Select-Object Name, DatabaseSize 

D. $Server.Databases | Where-Object{($_.Size * $MultipleOfGB) -match 100GB\\} | Select-Object Name, Size 

Answer: A 

Q12. You need to configure Full-Text Search to ignore specific words. Which Full-Text Search component should you use? 

A. iFilter 

B. Stoplist 

C. Thesaurus file 

D. Word breakers 

Answer: B 

Q13. You have two views named Sales.SalesSummaryOverall and Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary. They are defined as follows: 

CREATE VIEW Sales.SalesSummaryOverall AS 

SELECT CustomerId, SUM(SalesTotal) AS OverallTotal 

FROM Sales.SalesOrder 

GROUP BY CustomerId 

GO 

CREATE VIEW Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary 

AS 

SELECT Customer.Name, 

SalesSummaryOverall.OverallTotal, 

(SELECT AVG(OverallTotal) 

FROM Sales.SalesSummaryOverall 

WHERE SalesSummaryOverall.CustomerId = 

Customer.CustomerId) AS avgOverallTotal, 

(SELECT MAX(OverallTotal) 

FROM Sales.SalesSummaryOverall 

WHERE SalesSummaryOverall.CustomerId = 

Customer.CustomerId) AS maxOverallTotal, 

FROM Sales.Customer 

LEFT OUTER JOIN Sales. Sales.SalesSummaryOverall 

ON SalesSummaryByYear.CustomerId = Customer.CustomerId 

GO 

You have been tasked to modify the Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary view to remove references to other views. You need to identify a feature to use in the modified version of the Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary object to achieve the task. 

Which feature should you use? 

A. Table variables 

B. Temporary tables 

C. User-defined table types 

D. Common table expressions 

Answer: D 

Q14. You have a database that uses stored procedures to perform INSERT, UPDATE, DELETE, and SELECT statements. You are tasked with providing a recommendation of indexes to be created and dropped from the database. You need to select the appropriate method to accomplish the task. 

Which method should you use? 

A. Index Usage DMVs 

B. Missing Index DMVs 

C. SQL Server Profiler 

D. Database Engine Tuning Advisor 

Answer: D 

Q15. Your server collation is SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS. You have a database named Contoso that has a collation setting of SQL_Scandinavian_Cp850_CI_AS. You create and populate a temporary table #Person from table dbo.Person in Contoso using the following statements: 

use MyDB; 

CREATE TABLE #Person (LastName nchar(128)); 

INSERT INTO #Person SELECT LastName FROM dbo.Person; 

You then run the following command: 

SELECT * FROM dbo.Person a JOIN #Person b 

ON a.LastName = b.LastName; 

This command returns the following error: 

Cannot resolve the collation conflict between "SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS" and "SQL_Scandinavian_Cp850_CI_AS" in the equal to operation. You need to resolve the collation conflict. 

Which Transact-SQL statement should you use? 

A. CREATE TABLE #Person (LastName nvarchar(128) SPARSE); 

B. CREATE TABLE #Person (LastName nvarchar(128) COLLATE database_default); 

C. CREATE TABLE #Person (LastName nvarchar(128) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS); 

D. CREATE TABLE tmpPerson (LastName nvarchar(128) COLLATE SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS); 

Answer: B 

Q16. You have a table named Person that contains a nvarchar column named Surname. The Person table currently has a clustered index on PersonID. 

The Surname column contains Russian and Japanese characters. 

The following code segment will be used to search by Surname. 

IF @lang ='Russian' 

SELECT PersonID, Surname 

FROM Person 

WHERE Surname = @SearchName COLLATE Cyrillic_General_CI_AS if @lang = 'Japanese' 

SELECT PersonID, Surname 

FROM Person 

WHERE Surname = @SearchName COLLATE Japanese_CI_AS_KS 

You need to enable SQL Server to perform an index seek for these queries. What should you do? 

A. Create an index on the Surname column. 

B. Create a computed column for each collation that needs to be searched. Create an index on the Surname column. 

C. Create a computed column for each collation that needs to be searched. Create an index on each computed column. 

D. Create a new column for each collation that needs to be searched and copy the data from the Surname column. Create an index on each new column. 

Answer: C 

Mar 2016 updated: Testking Microsoft 70-448 actual test 211-225

Exam Code: 70-448 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: TS:MS SQL Server 2008.Business Intelligence Dev & Maintenan
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-448 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-448 Study Guide Questions:

Q211. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

You make modification on a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. Look at the following SQL Server 2008 table. The package loads the data extracted from a text file to this table. 

Now you receive an order from your company CIO, the package has to be updated to extract data from multiple text files of the same directory. 

In order to achieve this goal, what should you do? (Choose more than one) 

A. An expression should be added to the Flat File connection manager 

B. A variable should be added to the package 

C. A For Loop container should be added to the package 

D. A variable should be added to the data flow task 

E. Ad Foreach Loop container should be added to the package 

F. An expression should be added to the Flat File Source component 

Answer: ABE

Q212. You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that inserts data from a source query to a destination table. You need to insert only those rows that do not already exist in the destination table. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use the Merge transformation. 

B. Use the Lookup transformation. 

C. Use the Union All transformation. 

D. Use the Merge Join transformation. 

E. Use the Fuzzy Lookup transformation. 

F. Use the Fuzzy Grouping transformation. 

Answer: BD

Q213. You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package extracts data from flat files and loads this data to a SQL Server 2008 database. 

The package contains two Boolean variables named @IsWeekday and @IsHoliday. When the package is executed on week days, the @IsWeekday variable is set to True. When the package is executed on holidays, the @IsHoliday variable is set to True. 

You need to implement the following business logic in the control flow of the package: 

-When the .IsWeekday variable is set to True, the Perform Weekday Processing Data Flow task is executed. -When the .IsWeekday variable is set to False, the Perform Weekend Processing Data Flow task is executed. -When the @IsHoliday variable is set to True, the Perform Holiday Processing Data Flow task is executed. 

Which control flow logic should you implement? 

A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: A

Q214. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a 

SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSRS) for the company. 

You are in charge of a SSAS database that is configured with the use of multiple security roles. There is a Microsoft ASP.NET application running on a remote computer. 

Then in order access the database, Windows Authentication is used to configure the application. 

Now you get an order from your company CIO, according to his requirement, you have to make sure that the SSAS database can be accessed successfully by the users of the application. 

Besides, you have to make sure that you apply security restrictions of the roles on SSAS. 

So what action should you perform to achieve that goal? 

A. You should have the Security\\RequireClientAuthentication property set to True 

B. You should have Securityproperty configured for HTTP authentication 

C. You should have Kerberos authentication configured on the Analysis Services 

D. You should have Analysis Services configured for HTTP authentication 

E. You should have the AnonymousConnectionsEnabled policy set to True 

Answer: C

Q215. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. Your solution has the following components: 

-A hierarchy named Date in a time dimension named DimTime -A measure named SalesAmount 

You add the following code segment to the calculation script of the cube. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 

01 . . . 

02 Freeze([Measures].[SalesAmount], 

03 [DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].[Q1 2007]); 

04 . . . 

You need to increase the value of the SalesAmount measure by 50% for each month in the first quarter of 2007. You also need to ensure that the value for the first quarter of 2007 remains unchanged. 

What should you do? 

A. Add the following code segment at line 04. 

Scope([Measures].[Amount],[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter]. [Q1 2007]);This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;End Scope; 

B. Add the following code segment at line 01. Scope([Measures].[Amount],[DimTime].[Date].[Quarter]. [Q1 2007]);This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;End Scope; 

C. Add the following code segment at line 04. Scope([Measures].[SalesAmount],Descendants([DimTime].[Date].[Quarter]. [Q1 2007][DimTime].[Date].[Month]));This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;End Scope; 

D. Add the following code segment at line 01. Scope([Measures].[SalesAmount],Descendants([DimTime].[Date].[Quarter].[Q1 2007][DimTime].[Date].[Month]));This=[DimTime].[Date].currentmember * 1.5;End Scope; 

Answer: C

70-448 exam

Improve 70-448 rapidshare:

Q216. You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. 

In order to execute the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard you should make query logging enable. Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should make the QueryLogSampling server attribute default value. 

B. You should make the QueryLogSampling server attribute 5. 

C. You should configure the server property of DefaultFolders. 

D. You should configure the QueryLogConnectionString server attribute and set a valid connection string. 

Answer: D

Q217. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. 

In order to keep all reports render to Microsoft Excel only, you should compile the items, which are contained in the <Extension> subelement of the <Render> element in the RSReportServer.config file. 

Which is the correct answer below? 

A. You should set the value of the Type attribute to render where the value of the Name attribute is equal to EXCEL. 

B. You should set the value of the visible attribute to false where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

C. You should set the value of the Type attribute to prevent where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

D. You should add an OverrideNames subelement to the extension element where the value of the Name attribute is not equal to EXCEL. 

Answer: B 

Q218. You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. 

The report contains a table. 

You need to ensure that alternate rows in the table have a pale green background. 

Which code segment should you use for each text box? 

A. =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) / 2, "PaleGreen", "White") 

B. =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, "PaleGreen", "White") 

C. =iif(CountRows() / 2, "PaleGreen", "White") 

D. =iif(CountRows() Mod 2, "PaleGreen", "White") 

Answer: B

Q219. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. There are two servers in your company. 

One is a production server and another one is a development server. 

Now you're in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a production server. 

The database has a cube. New functionality has been added to the cube on a development server. 

Now you receive an order from your company CIO, according to the requirement of the CIO, the new functionality has to be deployed from the development server to the production server. 

You have to accomplish this task and reduce the effect on the users to the least. So what action should you perform? 

A. In order to accomplish this task, you should copy the appropriate files from the development server to the production server 

B. In order to accomplish this task, the Synchronize Database Wizard should be used. 

C. In order to accomplish this task, using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), modify the Target Server property to the production server. Then deploy the solution 

D. In order to accomplish this task, first the production database should be detached. Second, you should copy the appropriate files to the production server; at last you should attach the database on the production server. 

Answer: B

Q220. You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a dimension named Account and a time dimension named Time. You have a fact table that contains a column named CurrentBalance. CurrentBalance contains the current account balance. 

You need to create a measure named AccountBalance from the CurrentBalance column to display the closing account balance for a time period. 

What should you do? 

A. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to Sum. 

B. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to ByAccount. 

C. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to LastNonEmpty. 

D. Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to FirstNonEmpty. 

Answer: C

70-448 exam cost

Simulation 70-448 braindumps:

Q221. You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server2008. 

Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server2008. You work as the technical support. 

There is a SQL Server 2008 instance. Now you are in charge of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on this instance. 

Now you get an order from your company, according to the company requirement, a failure recovery plan has to be created for packages that are deployed to a SQL Server. 

As the IT support, you have to accomplish this task. So what action should be performed? 

A. You should perform the backup of the model database 

B. You should perform the backup of the MSDB database. 

C. You should perform the backup of the tempdb databse 

D. You should perform the backup of the master database 

Answer: D

Q222. You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution which includes a time dimension called TestTime which includes a hierarchy called Year-By-Day for Company.com. 

You own a measure called Number from a measure group called MeasureTester. 

In the previous time period for the current level of the Yer-Bet-Day hierarchy, you should make sure that you develop a calculated member to show the Number measure. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should utilize [Measures].[ Number],OPENINGPERIOD [TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].FirstSibling.Level)) 

B. You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 0,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].PrevMember)) 

C. You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],LASTPERIODS( 1,[TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].PrevMember)) 

D. You should utilize ([Measures].[ Number],[ TestTime].[Yer-Bet-Day].NextSibling) 

Answer: C

Q223. You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance through Business Intelligence Development Studio. 

Utilizing for Company.com, there is a common data flow component in the package which implements normally. You try to increase one sample of the common information flow component to the package. But the component could not show in thetoolbox . 

You should make sure that you should increase the common data flow component to the toolbox. 

Which is the correct answer? 

A. You should duplicate the assembly to the proper folder. 

B. You should increase the assembly to the default Assembly Cache. 

C. You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the SYSTEM32 utility. 

D. You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the Assembly Registration Tool 

Answer: A

Q224. You work as a database administrator at CertKiller.com. You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008 

Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for CertKiller.com. 

The SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services instance contains a database named CKOrders. 

You decide to change the DataDir feature of the instance to a new folder. You need to accomplish this task in the least amount of time. What should you do? 

A. You should consider running the database. 

B. You should consider running the database at the same time. 

C. You should consider ceasing the Analysis Services service. 

D. You should consider removing the files in the original folder prior to ceasing the Analysis Services. 

Answer: A

Q225. You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. 

The instance contains several reports that use stored credentials to access data from a SQL Server 2008 instance. 

A computer that hosts the instance recovers from a hardware failure and has a newly installed SSRS instance. 

You need to ensure that the reports hosted on the instance continue to function correctly. 

What should you do? 

A. Reinitialize the Report Server. 

B. Restore the encryption keys. 

C. Recreate the Report Server database. 

D. Recreate the encryption keys. 

Answer: B

Top 16 practice exam 70-416 for IT specialist (49 to 64)

Exam Code: 70-416 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Implementing Desktop Application Environments
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-416 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-416 Study Guide Questions:

Q49. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

All client computers are configured to download Windows updates from a server that runs 

Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). 

Microsoft Office 2010 is deployed to the client computers. 

You need to configure WSUS to update Office 2010 automatically on the client computers. 

What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. From the Update Services console, modify the Products and Classifications settings. 

B. From the Update Services console, create an update rule. 

C. From the Update Services console, modify the update Files settings. 

D. From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Controllers Policy. 

E. From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Policy. 

Answer: AB

Q50. You deploy several RemoteApp programs. 

You need to identify which file extensions on a client computer are associated with the RemoteApp programs. 

Which Control Panel item should you use? 

To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area. 

Answer: 

Q51. DRAG DROP 

Your company has three offices named Office1, Office2, and Main1. The offices do not have a network connection to each other. The offices are configured as shown in the following table. 

You plan to deploy Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 to the network. Only Mainl requires App-V streaming. 

You need to identify the appropriate App-V infrastructure model for each office. 

Which infrastructure model should you identify? 

To answer, drag the appropriate infrastructure model to the correct requirement in the answer area. Each infrastructure model may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. 

Answer: 

Explanation: 

Main1: Full Infrastructure The Full Infrastructure Model provides for built-in software distribution, management, and reporting capabilities; it also includes the streaming of applications. Office1: Standalone The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installer-enabled for distribution without streaming. Office2: Standalone The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installer-enabled for distribution without streaming. Note: 

*

 The three models for distribution are: 

1) Standalone Model. The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installer-enabled for distribution without streaming. 

2) Streaming Model. The Streaming Model offers application streaming without requiring Active Directory or a database; it enables administrators to stream from existing servers or via System Center Configuration Manager 2007 SP1 with R2 distribution points. 

3) Full Infrastructure Model. The Full Infrastructure Model provides for built-in software distribution, management, and reporting capabilities; it also includes the streaming of applications. 

All models require a Microsoft Application Virtualization client to be installed on the workstation or RD Session Host server. More details on each of the options are given below. 

* The following roles, while required, are not covered in detail since they have no significant infrastructure architecture discussion requirements: 

.Active Directory Domain Services, for user authentication and application security management. 

.A client or server running the Microsoft Application Virtualization Management Console. 

.A sequencer for creating the virtualized application packages. Since the application packages can be shared between instances, not all instances require a sequencer. 

.App-V client installed on systems that require application virtualization: desktops, virtual machines (VMs), or RD Session Host servers. 

Q52. DRAG DROP 

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. 

You need to deploy an application named App1 to Server1. The deployment must ensure that hundreds of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) clients can access Appl. 

Which three actions should you perform? 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 

Explanation: 

Box 1: Run change.exe user /install To install an end-user application on an RD Session Host server, the RD Session Host server must first be switched into a special install mode called RD-Install to ensure that the application will be able to run in a multi-user environment. 

Box 2: Install App1 on Server. 

Box 3: Run change.exe user /execute After your applications have been installed on your RD Session Host server, you must switch the server back into execution mode (RD-Execute) before users can remotely connect to your server. 

You can switch between the install and execute modes from the command line using these commands: change user /installchange user /execute 

Reference: Technet, Learn How To Install Applications on an RD Session Host Server 

Q53. Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. The network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure. 

On a server named Server1, you create and deploy images by using Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. 

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the available updates are applied during the deployment of the image. 

What should you do? 

A. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then create a computer group. 

B. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Customsettings.ini file. 

C. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then configure the classifications. 

D. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Bootstrap.ini file. 

Answer: B

70-416 practice test

Most up-to-date 70-416 pdf exam:

Q54. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7. 

You deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. 

You need to ensure that users can run the App-V applications that are published on the App-V publishing servers. 

What should you install on the client computers? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) 

A. Windows Installer 4.5 

B. Windows Communication Foundation HTTP Activation 

C. App-V 5.0 Beta client 

D. Microsoft .NET Framework 4 

Answer: CD

Q55. Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 8. 

You plan to deploy an application named App1 to 10 client computers. App1 only runs on Windows XP. 

You need to recommend an application deployment strategy for Appl. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), assign App1 to the 10 client computers. 

B. From a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server, publish App1 as an App-V package. 

C. From a Hyper-V host, install App1 on 10 virtual machines that are enabled for RemoteApp for Hyper. 

D. From a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) server, deploy App1 as a RemoteApp program. 

Answer: C 

Q56. Your network contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and client computers that run Windows 7. All of the client computers run a standard image of Windows 7. 

The network has Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) 6.0 deployed. 

The network contains three computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table. 

You plan to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8. 

You need to identify whether an application named App1 can run on Windows 8. 

What should you deploy? 

A. An inventory-collector package to Client2 

B. An inventory-collector package to Client1 

C. A runtime-analysis package to Client1 

D. A runtime-analysis package to Client2 

Answer: D 

Q57. Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a slow WAN link. 

You plan to deploy applications to all of the offices by using Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 streaming. 

You need to recommend the server placement for the planned infrastructure. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a publishing server. 

B. In the main office, deploy a database server and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. 

C. In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. In the branch offices, deploy a database server. 

D. In each office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server. 

Answer: A

Q58. You need to update the Windows 8 image. The solution must meet the application requirements. 

What should you do first? 

A. Run dism and specify the /export-defaultappassociations switch. 

B. Run dism and specify the /rernoveprovisionedappxpackage switch. 

C. Run dism and specify the /rernove-package switch. 

D. Run dism and specify the /check-apppatch switch. 

Answer: B

70-416 exam

Best Quality 70-416 testing engine:

Q59. You need to ensure that the members of Adatum\\ResearchManagers have priority to the system resources on the RD Session Host servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you do? 

A. On the RD Session Host servers, configure the Fair Share CPU Scheduling settings. 

B. On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the collection properties. 

C. On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows System Resource Manager feature. 

D. On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows Process Activation Service feature. 

Answer: C

Q60. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You need to recommend an application distribution strategy to meet the following requirements: 

. Enable client computers to use different versions of the same application. . Minimize the amount of hardware resources used on the client computers. 

Which application distribution strategy should you recommend? 

A. Install the applications on Remote Desktop Services (RDS) servers, and then publish the applications as RemoteApp programs. 

B. Create a Windows Installer package for each application, and then deploy the packages by using a Group Policy object (GPO). 

C. Create a Windows Installer package for each application, and then deploy the packages by using Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. 

D. Sequence the applications by using the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) Sequencer, and then deploy the applications by using App-V streaming. 

Answer: A 

Q61. You need to recommend a solution to distribute sessions to the RD Session Host servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. 

What should you recommend? 

A. On the RD Session Host servers, install and configure the Windows System Resource Manager feature. 

B. On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the deployment properties. 

C. On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Web.config file located in %Systemroot%\\Web\\RDWeb \\Pages. 

D. On the RD Connection Broker servers, configure the collection 

Answer: D

Q62. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployment. The deployment contains three servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. 

You publish multiple RemoteApp programs in a collection named Collection1. 

You need to ensure that users can view the RemoteApp programs published to them from the Start screen. 

What should you do? 

A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop Connections to https:// server2.contoso.com/rdweb/collection1. 

B. In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://server3.contoso.com/rdweb/feed in the Text field. 

C. From a Group Policy object (GPO), set the default connection URL of RemoteApp and Desktop Connections to https:// Server1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed. 

D. In the contoso.com zone, create a text (TXT) record that contains https://collection1.contoso.com/rdweb/feed in the Text field. 

Answer: A 

Q63. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 7.

You plan to upgrade all of the client computers to Windows 8.

You install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT) on a server named Server1.

You configure Server1 to host the Log Processing Service shared folder,

You need to recommend which permissions must be assigned to the Log Processing Service shared folder. The solution must provide the least amount of permissions to the shared folder.

Which permissions should you recommend assigning to the Everyone group on the shared folder? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Write NTFS permissions

B. Read NTFS permissions

C. Change Share permissions

D. Read NTFS permissions and Execute NTFS permissions

E. Read Share permissions

Answer: ACE

Q64. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

Your company plans to deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that will contain six Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers and three applications. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table. 

You need to identify how many session collections will be required to publish the applications on the RD Session Host servers. 

How many session collections should you identify? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: D

Improve 70-331: Examcollection real training tools from 106 to 120

Simulation of 70-331 practice exam materials and questions for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-331 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-331 Study Guide Questions:

Q106. – (Topic 6) 

Contoso, Ltd., has an on-premises SharePoint 2013 implementation. It plans to migrate the sales department to SharePoint Online. Additional departments will be migrated in the future. 

The sales department currently has a dedicated site collection for collaboration and document sharing. 

The sales department site collection uses the managed path https://sales.contoso.com. 

Contoso's SharePoint Online environment is accessible by using the URL https://contoso.sharepoint.com. 

Sales team employees must be able to connect to SharePoint Online by using a simple managed path. 

You need to configure SharePoint Online. 

Which managed path should you use? 

A. https://sales.contoso.com 

B. https://contoso-my.sharepoint.com 

C. https://contoso.sharepoint.com/sites/sales/ 

D. https://teams.contoso.com/sites/sales/ 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Define managed paths in SharePoint Server 2013 

An explicitly named path (for example, http://server/sites/team) is used for a single site collection. In this case the managed path would be https://contoso.sharepoint.com/sites/sales/ as SharePoint online uses https://contoso.sharepoint.com and we want to provide a managed path for the Sales department's site collection. 

Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/library/cc261845(v=office.15).aspx 

Q107. – (Topic 6) 

You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. 

You receive a custom display template. 

You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection. 

What should you use to upload the template? 

A. Design Manager 

B. composed looks 

C. result types 

D. the Style Library 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

You can view existing display templates in Design Manager, but you don't create them in Design Manager the way that you create master pages and page layouts. Instead, you: 

* Open your mapped network drive to the Master Page Gallery. 

* Open one of the four folders in the Display Templates folder. 

* Copy the HTML file for an existing display template that's similar to what you want. The exact location that you copy the file to does not matter, as long as it is in the Master Page Gallery. 

* Open and modify your copy in an HTML editor. 

Q108. – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection 

What permission level should you configure? 

A. Contribute 

B. View Only 

C. Edit 

D. Read 

Answer: C 

Q109. – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm. 

You need to enable friendly URLs for a term set. 

What should you configure? 

A. Term set tagging 

B. Managed navigation 

C. Custom properties 

D. Search refinement 

Answer: B 

Q110. – (Topic 6) 

You are managing SharePoint Online site collections. 

You need to assign the minimum permission level necessary to create subsites. 

Which permission level should you assign? 

A. Approve 

B. Design 

C. Manage Hierarchy 

D. Contribute 

Answer: C 

70-331 sample question

Abreast of the times 70-331 exam fees:

Q111. – (Topic 6) 

A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. 

SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. 

The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. 

You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. 

In which location should you remove .pst files from the blocked file types? 

A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration 

B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection 

C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection 

D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration 

Answer: D 

Q112. – (Topic 6) 

You are the farm administrator for a single-server SharePoint 2010 Foundation environment. 

The company plans to upgrade to SharePoint 2013 Foundation. 

You need to ensure that the existing server meets the minimum requirements. 

Which three requirements must you meet? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008 SP2 

B. 64-bit processor 

C. 8 GB of RAM 

D. 80 GB of free disk space for the system drive 

E. 64-bit edition of SQL Server 2008 

Answer: B,C,D 

Explanation: Installation Scenario Single server with a built-in database or single server that uses SQL Server Development or evaluation installation of SharePoint Server 2013 or SharePoint Foundation 2013 with the minimum recommended services for development environments. Requirement: 

B: 64-bit, 4 cores Processor 

C: 8 GB RAM 

D: 80 GB for system drive 

Incorrect: 

Not A: Minimum requirements for a single server with built-in database: 

The 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Standard, Enterprise, 

or Datacenter or the 64-bit edition of Windows Server 2012 Standard or Datacenter 

Note: no need of a SQL server (can use the builtinSharepoint database server) 

Reference: Hardware and software requirements for SharePoint 2013 

Q113. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

A SharePoint environment includes an enterprise search application. You are configuring the search application crawl schedule for a specific farm. 

You plan to configure the crawl schedule at set intervals of 15 minutes on a continuous basis. The relevant information for the farm is shown in the following graphic. 

You need to ensure that search results are fresh and up-to-date for all SharePoint sites in the environment. 

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct variable or variables in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 

Q114. – (Topic 4) 

You need to configure the antivirus application. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\\Microsoft SQL Server \\MSSQL10_50.SHAREPOINT\\ folder. 

B. Configure scanning to include the %Program Files%\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\ folder. 

C. Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\ folder. 

D. Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\\Microsoft Office Servers\\14.0\\ folder. 

E. Configure scanning to include the %Program Files%\\Microsoft Office Servers\\14.0\\ folder. 

F. Configure scanning to exclude the %Program Files%\\Common Files\\Microsoft shared\\Web Server Extensions folder. 

Answer: C,F 

Explanation: From Scenario: 

The antivirus application must not scan SharePoint directories. 

Folders that may have to be excluded from antivirus scanning in SharePoint 

SharePoint Foundation 2013 

You may have to configure your antivirus software to exclude the following folders and 

subfolders from antivirus scanning:.

. Drive:\\Program Files\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\Web Server ExtensionsIf you do not want to exclude the whole Web Server Extensions folder from antivirus scanning, you SharePoint Server 2013 

You may have to configure the antivirus software to exclude the.Drive:\\Program Files\\Microsoft Office Servers folder from antivirus scanning for SharePoint Server 2013. If you do not want to exclude the whole Microsoft Office Servers folder from antivirus scanning, you can exclude only the following folders: 

Drive:\\Program Files\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\Data.(This folder is used for the indexing process. If the index files are configured to be located in a different folder, you also have to exclude that location.) Drive:\\Program Files\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\Logs Drive:\\Program Files\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\Bin Drive:\\Program Files\\Microsoft Office Servers\\15.0\\Synchronization Service Any location in which you decided to store the disk-based binary large object (BLOB) cache (for example, C:\\Blobcache). 

Note.If you have SharePoint Server 2013, these folders should be excluded in addition to the folders that are listed in the "SharePoint Foundation 2013" section. 

Ref: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/952167 

Q115. HOTSPOT – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint web application. The environment includes an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. 

SharePoint site users authenticate by using their domain credentials. 

Members of an AD security group named Auditors require only the following permissions on the web application: 

Open Pages 

View Pages 

Manage Lists 

View List Items 

You need to begin defining and assigning the permissions to the security group. In Central Administration, you select the web application. 

Which command should you choose? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.) 

Answer: 

70-331 brain dumps

Download 70-331 real exam:

Q116. – (Topic 3) 

You need to configure navigation for publishing sites. 

What should you do? 

A. Create a managed path for the site collection. 

B. Modify the site settings to use managed navigation. 

C. Configure alternate access mapping. 

D. Modify the site settings to use structural navigation. 

Answer: B 

Q117. – (Topic 6) 

Your company has a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that is integrated with Microsoft SharePoint Online. 

Users report that when they connect to SharePoint Online and perform a search, they only see search results from SharePoint Online. 

You need to ensure that when the users search from SharePoint Online, the results are displayed from the SharePoint Server 2013 farm and from SharePoint Online. 

What should you do? 

A. From SharePoint Online, create a content source and a search scope. 

B. From SharePoint Online, create a result source and a query rule. 

C. From the SharePoint Server 2013 farm, create a result source and a query rule. 

D. From the SharePoint Server 2013 farm, create a content source and a search scope. 

Answer: C 

Q118. – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest and SharePoint Online. 

You resolve an authentication issue with the on-premises SharePoint farm. Users now experience performance degradation. 

You need to configure SharePoint 2013 Usage and Logging service to the default settings for user authentication logging. 

From the Monitoring page in Central Administration, which two options will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. 

A. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Monitorable 

B. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Monitorable 

C. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Information 

D. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the event log setting to Verbose 

E. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Verbose 

F. Setting the value of the Least critical event to report to the trace log setting to Medium 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: B: Trace log, level Monitorable. This level records messages about all unrecoverable events that limit the functionality of the solution but do not stop the application. When set to this level, the log also includes events that the Unexpected setting records. 

C: Event log, Information: Information messages do not require any action. However, they can provide valuable data for monitoring the state of your solution. 

Reference: Configure diagnostic logging in SharePoint 2013 

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee748656.aspx 

Q119. – (Topic 5) 

You plan to set up an external list to work with the existing line-of-business application in the cloud. 

You need to upload a configuration file to SharePoint Online to enable communication with the external data. 

Which configuration file should you upload? 

A. A Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS) resource file 

B. A Microsoft Business Data Connectivity (BDC) service model file that specifies a LobSystemInstance 

C. A SharePoint trust configuration file that specifies permissions 

D. A comma-separated OData definition file that specifies instance permissions 

Answer: B 

Q120. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

A company has a SharePoint environment that contains one front-end web server and one database server. 

The company would like to ensure that employees can send email messages to document libraries. 

You need to configure the environment to receive email messages. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 

Mar 2016 updated: Pass4sure Microsoft 70-331 testing engine 1-15

Exam Code: 70-331 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Server
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-331 Exam.

2016 Mar 70-331 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint farm that contains the following four sites: 

. Site1 and Site2 are in the root site collection and contain publicly accessible 

content. 

. Site3 is a subsite of Site1, and contains confidential content. 

. Site4 is a subsite of Site2, and contains confidential content. 

All SharePoint sites within the farm must use the principle of least privilege. 

You need to plan the site authorization settings. 

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate terms to the correct site or sites in the answer area. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 

Q2. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a SharePoint search topology. 

An external identity management system handles all user authentication. 

SharePoint is not indexing some subdirectories of a public SharePoint site. 

You need to ensure that SharePoint indexes the specific subdirectories. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate 

actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 

Q3. – (Topic 6) 

You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. 

You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection. 

What permission level should you configure? 

A. Limited Access 

B. View Only 

C. Edit 

D. Create 

Answer: C 

Q4. HOTSPOT – (Topic 6) 

You provision a Search service application and a User Profile service application for a SharePoint farm. 

A company policy requires that an account other than the default content access account must be used for crawling content. 

You need to configure permissions to crawl the profile store. 

Which User Profile service application object should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.) 

Answer: 

Q5. HOTSPOT – (Topic 6) 

A company has a SharePoint farm. The environment contains a server-based virus scanner. 

You need to configure the SharePoint farm to clean infected documents when users open documents or save documents to their computers. 

How should you configure the antivirus settings? (To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the answer area.) 

Answer: 

70-331 braindumps

Refresh 70-331 exams:

Q6. HOTSPOT – (Topic 6) 

You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. 

You need to implement a site mailbox for a site. 

Which link should you use from Site Contents? (To answer, select the appropriate link in 

the answer area.) 

Answer: 

Q7. – (Topic 6) 

You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. 

You need to create four site collections. The site collections must meet the requirements described in the following table. 

What is the minimum number of web applications required to host the site collection? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: C 

Explanation: * You can manage how Microsoft SharePoint Designer is used at two levels: 

/ Web application level which is applicable to all site collections in the web application and 

to the site collection administrators. 

/ Site collection level (managed by site collection administrators) which is applicable to all 

sites in the collection along with the Designers and Owners group. 

* Enable SharePoint Designer 

Enable or disable SharePoint Designer 2010 use for an entire application or site collection. 

If you want to ensure that all designers and owners within a specific site collection can use 

SharePoint Designer 2010, enable this setting at the site collection level. 

Q8. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

You have a SharePoint farm. 

You need to configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate 

actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 

Q9. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

You need to optimize the storage of a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm to meet the following requirements: 

. Ensure that files that are larger than 100 MB are stored outside of the Microsoft SQL Server database. 

. Ensure that files that are accessed frequently are cached on the front-end Web servers. 

What should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 

Q10. – (Topic 6) 

You are configuring a query rule for a site in a SharePoint site collection. 

You need to promote specific search results during a defined date range only. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Configure actions for the rule. 

B. Configure query conditions for the rule. 

C. Add the rule with a source type. 

D. Add the rule without a source type. 

E. Configure publishing options for the rule. 

Answer: A,E 

Explanation: Without using any custom code, Search service application administrators, site collection administrators, and site owners can help searches respond to the intent of users by creating query rules. In a query rule, you specify conditions and correlated actions. When a query meets the conditions in a query rule, the search system performs the actions specified in the rule to improve the relevance of the search results, such as by narrowing results or changing the order in which results are displayed. For example, a query rule condition could be that a term in a query matches a particular term in a SharePoint term set, or that a query is frequently performed on a particular result source in a search system, such as videos. When the query rule condition is satisfied, a correlated action could be to show a specific item at the top of the search results. 

You can configure query rules for one or more result sources, and you can specify the time period during which the query rule is active. 

E: To make the query rule active during a particular time period, clickPublishing, and then specify the period. 

Reference: Manage query rules in SharePoint Server 2013 

70-331 exam topics

Printable 70-331 exam prep:

Q11. – (Topic 1) 

You need to import employee photos into SharePoint user profiles by using the least amount of administrative effort. 

Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.) 

A. Define a mapping for the thumbnailPhoto attribute of the Picture user profile property. 

B. Run the Update-SPUserSolution Windows PowerShell cmdlet. 

C. Run an incremental synchronization of the User Profile Synchronization service. 

D. Run a full synchronization of the User Profile Synchronization service. 

E. Run the Update-SPProfilePhotoStore Windows PowerShell cmdlet. 

F. Define a mapping for the photo attribute of the Picture user profile property. 

Answer: A,D,E 

Explanation: A: Step 3 below. 

D: Step 5 below. 

E: Step 6 below. 

Note: Importing Images into SharePoint User Profiles My Sites 

To make the user images that we have uploaded into the thumbnail Photo attribute in Active Directory available in SharePoint we will first need to map it to the Picture property in the User Profile Service Application. 

Firstly you will need to go into theUser Profile Service Application. 

1. Central Admin > Application Management > Service Applications > Manage Service Applications > User Profile Service Application 2.Then you will need to go into theManage User Propertiessection and edit thePicture property. 

3. Next we will map the Active Directory propertythumbnail Phototo thePictureproperty in SharePoint 

4.Once the mapping has been applied theManage User Propertiespage will look like this. 5.Now we will need to run aFull User Profile Synchronizationjob so that SharePoint can import theuser images from Active Directory Synchronization > Start Profile Synchronization > Start Full Synchronization 

6. Lastly we will need to force SharePoint to update the User Profile Database – This will 

create the thumbnails that are used in My Sites and the User Profile Service. 

This will need to be run in the SharePoint PowerShell Console with the appropriate My Site 

permissions. 

Reference: IMPORTING USER PROFILE PICTURES INTO ACTIVE DIRECTORY, EXCHANGE 2010 & SHAREPOINT 2010 – COMPLETE GUIDE 

Q12. – (Topic 2) 

You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. 

What should you do? 

A. Deploy the Secure Store Service. 

B. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM. 

C. Use the Distributed Cache service. 

D. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos. 

Answer: C 

Q13. DRAG DROP – (Topic 6) 

You are planning the search components for a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm. 

You have a content source named CS1 that contains all of the local SharePoint content. 

You upload a display template named DT1. 

You need to configure searches to meet the following requirements: 

. If a user types a search query that contains the word slidedeck, the search results must include only files that have either the .ppt file extension or the .pptx file extension. 

. The local SharePoint content must be indexed one document at a time. 

. DTI must be used to display results that have the .mp4 file extension. 

Which components should you use to achieve each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct requirements. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) 

Answer: 

Q14. HOTSPOT – (Topic 6) 

A SharePoint environment contains a Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) server. 

You need to begin configuring SharePoint to write SSRS events to the Unified Logging Service (ULS) trace log. 

On the Monitoring page of Central Administration, which link should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.) 

Answer: 

Q15. – (Topic 6) 

You are the term store manager of a SharePoint environment. 

You need to make term sets available across the entire farm. You must ensure that users can reuse terms but not edit terms. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Prohibit the use of keywords other than those in a specific term set. 

B. Create a global term set. 

C. Enable term pinning. 

D. Prohibit grid editing in the Datasheet view. 

E. Create a local term set. 

Answer: A,B 

Explanation: 

Note: Anyone can add a new term to an open term set. Only people who were identified as contributors to a term set group can add terms to a closed term set in the group. For example, a term set that represents cost centers would probably be closed. A term set that represents contributors to a charity might be open. 

On global term set see step 8) below. Make a term set available to other site collections After you create a term set on the authoring site collection, you have to make it available to publishing site collections. You can make a term set available to all site collections or to specific site collections. 

To make a term set available to all site collections: Verify that the user account that performs this procedure is a member of the Owners SharePoint group on the authoring site that contains the catalog. On the authoring site, on the Settings menu, click Site Settings. On the Site Settings page, in the Site Administration section, click Term store management. If the user that performs this procedure is already a member of the Term Store Administrators group, you can skip to step 7. In the Term Store Management Tool, verify that Managed Metadata Service is selected. In the Term Store Administrator section, type one or more user names. Click Save. Right-click Managed Metadata Service, and then select New Group. Type the name of the global term set that you want to create, and then press Enter. Refresh the page. Right-click the term set that you want to make available to all site collections, and then click Move Term Set. In the Term Set Move dialog box, click the global term set that you want to move the term set to, and then click OK. Refresh the page. 

Mar 2016 updated: Actualtests Microsoft 70-293 exam guide 33-48

Real of 70-293 exam topics materials and questions for Microsoft certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 70-293 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Today!

2016 Mar 70-293 Study Guide Questions:

Q33. You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The company has a main office in San Francisco and branch offices in Paris and Bogota. Each branch office contains a Windows Server 2003 domain controller. All client computers run Windows XP Professional. Users in the Bogota office report intermittent problems authenticating to the domain. You suspect that a specific client computer is causing the problem. You need to capture the authentication event details on the domain controller in the Bogota office so that you can find out the IP address of the client computer that is the source of the problem. What should you do? 

A. Configure Network Monitor to record the authentication events. 

B. Configure System Monitor to monitor the authentication events. 

C. Configure Performance Logs and Alerts with a counter log to record the authentication events. 

D. Configure Performance Logs and Alerts with an alert to trigger on authentication events. 

Answer: A 

Q34. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2003. You are planning the installation of new servers for your environment . You need to support the following requirements: Non-Uniform Memory Access (NUMA) 

Failover clusters of up to eight nodes 

Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) 

You need to choose the minimum edition of Windows Server 2003 that will support the requirements. 

Which edition should you choose? 

A. Windows Server 2003, Web Edition 

B. Windows Server 2003, Standard Edition 

C. Windows Server 2003, Enterprise Edition 

D. Windows Server 2003, Datacenter Edition 

Answer: C 

Q35. You plan to deploy Windows Server 2003 member servers that must use specific IP addresses. You need to ensure that the member servers can use the required IP addresses and that their TCP/IP properties can be updated dynamically. What should you do? 

A. Configure DHCP exclusions for the member servers. 

B. Configure DHCP reservations for the member servers. 

C. Configure the member servers to use static DNS entries. 

D. Configure the member servers to use static IP addresses. 

Answer: B 

Q36. Your company has a single Active Directory directory service domain. You create a security template by using the Security Configuration Wizard (SCW). You need to deploy the security template to multiple Web servers that run Windows Server 2003. 

What should you? 

A. Use the Group Policy Object Editor. 

B. Use the Security Configuration Wizard. 

C. Run the scwcmd configure command. 

D. Run the scwcmd transform command. 

Answer: C 

Q37. You are a network administrator for your company. The network contains a perimeter network. 

The perimeter network contains four Windows Server 2003, Web Edition computers that are configured as a Network Load Balancing cluster. The cluster hosts an e-commerce Web site that must be available 24 hours per day. The cluster is located in a physically secure data center and uses an Internet-addressable virtual IP address. All servers in the cluster are configured with the Hisecws.inf template. You need to implement protective measures against the cluster's most significant security vulnerability. What should you do? 

A. Use packet filtering on all inbound traffic to the cluster. 

B. Use Security Configuration and Analysis regularly to compare the security settings on all servers in the cluster with the baseline settings 

C. Use intrusion detection on the perimeter network. 

D. Use Encrypting File System (EFS) for all files that contain confidential data stored on the cluster. 

Answer: A 

70-293 training

Rebirth 70-293 practice test:

Q38. All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2003. Each server has multiple disk volumes. You perform full server backups each Saturday by using Windows Backup . You take snapshots of files that are changed between Saturday backups, based on the archive bit, by using a third-party solution. You are updating your backup and recovery strategy. You plan to perform a backup each week day, in addition to the Saturday backup, by using Windows Backup. You need to ensure that the weekday backups created using Windows Backup do not affect the snapshots created by using the third-party solution. You must also minimize the disk space requirements. 

Which type of backup job should you use on weekdays? 

A. Full 

B. Copy 

C. Differential 

D. Incremental 

Answer: C 

Q39. Your company has an Active Directory directory service domain. The network environment includes servers that run Windows Server 2003 and servers that run Windows 2000 Server. You plan to create a custom security template that configures the NTLM protocol setting that is used by the domain controllers to the most secure setting possible. You need to ensure that all servers continue to communicate with the domain controllers. 

What should you do in the custom security template? 

A. Set Network security. LAN Manager authentication level to Send NTLMv2 response only. 

B. Set Network security. LAN Manager authentication level to Send NTLMv2 response only\\ refuse LM. 

C. Set Network security. Minimum session security for NTLM SSP based (including secure RPC) servers to Require NTLMv2 session security. 

D. Set Network security. Minimum session security for NTLM SSP based (including secure RPC) servers to Require 128-bit encryption. 

Answer: B 

Q40. Your company has a single Active Directory directory service domain. All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2003. You have a stand-alone server that serves as a Stand-alone root certification authority (CA). You need to ensure that a specific user can back up the CA and configure the audit parameters on the CA. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign the user account to the CA Admin role. 

B. Add the user account to the local Administrators group. 

C. Grant the user the Back up files and directories user right. 

D. Grant the user the Manage auditing and security log user right. 

Answer: B 

Q41. You are the network administrator for your company. The network contains an application server running Windows Server 2003. Users report that the application server intermittently responds slowly. When the application server is responding slowly, requests that normally take 1 second to complete take more than 30 seconds to complete. You suspect that the slow server response is because of high broadcast traffic on the network. You need to plan how to monitor the application server and to have a message generated when broadcast traffic is high. You also want to minimize the creation of false alarms when nonbroadcast traffic is high. What should you do? 

A. Use the Alerts option in the Performance Logs and Alerts snap-in to configure an alert to trigger when the Datagrams/sec counter in the UDPv4 object is high. 

B. Use System Monitor and configure it to monitor the Datagrams/sec counter in the UDPv4 object. 

C. Use System Monitor and configure it to monitor the Segments/sec counter in the TCPv4 object. 

D. Use the Alerts option in the Performance Logs and Alerts snap-in to configure an alert to trigger when the Datagrams/sec counter in the TCPv4 object is high. 

Answer: A 

Q42. Your company has a single Active Directory directory service domain. All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2003. You need to define a new IPSec policy for the domain. What should you use? 

A. the Secedit command-line utility 

B. the IP Security Monitor console 

C. the IP Security Policies console 

D. the Security Configuration and Analysis console 

Answer: C 

70-293 practice question

Breathing 70-293 exam cost:

Q43. You are the network administrator for your company. The relevant portion of the network is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) All servers run Windows Server 2003. Each subnet of the network contains 100 Windows XP Professional computers. Each subnet also contains a DHCP server, which provides TCP/IP configuration information to all computers on its local subnet. You create and configure Subnet3 for a new department at your company. Users in Subnet3 report that they cannot connect to resources located on servers in Subnet1 and Subnet2. When they attempt to connect to these resources, they receive the following error message "Server ." The users can successfully connect to resources located on servers in Subnet3. Users in Subnet1 and Subnet2 report that they cannot connect to resources located on servers in Subnet3. When they attempt to connect to these resources, they receive the following error message "Server did not respond in a timely manner." The users can successfully connect to resources in both Subnet1 and Subnet2. You need to ensure that all client computers can connect to server-based resources on all subnets. What should you do? 

A. Configure the Router2 Interface E1 to use a subnet mask of 255.255.0.0. 

B. Configure the DHCP servers in Subnet1 and Subnet2 to provide a subnet mask of 255.255.0.0. 

C. Configure the DHCP server in Subnet3 to provide a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0. 

D. Configure the IP address of the Router2 Interface E1 as the default gateway for Subnet2. 

E. Configure the IP address of the Router2 Interface E0 as the default gateway for Subnet3. 

Answer: C 

Q44. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2003. You publish Web applications by using IIS 6.0. You plan to publish a new Web application. The Web application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database and accepts unfiltered SQL queries. You need to examine SQL queries for injection threats. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. URLScan 3.1 

B. Permissions Verifier 

C. IIS Lockdown Tool 2.1 

D. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA) 2.1.1 

Answer: A 

Q45. You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains two Windows Server 2003 domain controllers, two Windows 2000 Server domain controllers, and two Windows NT Server 4.0 domain controllers. All file servers for the finance department are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Finance Servers. All file servers for the payroll department are located in an OU named Payroll Servers. The Payroll Servers OU is a child OU of the Finance Servers OU. The company's written security policy for the finance department states that departmental servers must have security settings that are enhanced from the default settings. The written security policy for the payroll department states that departmental servers must have enhanced security settings from the default settings, and auditing must be enabled for file or folder deletion. You need to plan the security policy settings for the finance and payroll departments. What should you do? 

A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to apply the Securews.inf security template to computer 

objects, and link it to the Finance Servers OU. 

Create a second GPO to enable the Audit object access audit policy on computer objects, and link 

it to the Payroll Servers OU. 

B. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to apply the Compatws.inf security template to computer 

objects, and link it to the Finance Servers OU. 

Create a second GPO to apply the Hisecws.inf security template to computer objects, and link it to 

the Payroll Servers OU. 

C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to apply the Securews.inf security template to computer 

objects, and link it to the Finance Servers and to the Payroll Servers OUs. 

Create a second GPO to enable the Audit object access audit policy on computer objects, and link 

it to the Payroll Servers OU. 

D. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) to apply the Compatws.inf security template to computer 

objects, and link it to the Finance Servers OU. 

Create a second GPO to enable the Audit object access audit policy on computer objects, and link it to the Payroll Servers OU. 

Answer: D 

Q46. All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2003. Your companys network includes multiple network segments and multiple routers. A member server that has the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) installed provides Internet connectivity for all client computers. The RRAS server is located in a perimeter network (also known as DMZ). A client computer named Client1 is unable to connect to the Internet. The RRAS server is able to connect to the Internet. 

You need to pinpoint the location of the network issue. 

What should you do? 

A. Use the nbtstat command-line tool on Client1. 

B. Use the pathping command-line tool on Client1. 

C. Run the nbtstat -r command on the RRAS server. 

D. Run the ping -a Client1 command on the RRAS server. 

Answer: B 

Q47. You are a network administrator for Company. The network consists of 20 Active Directory domains. All servers run Windows Server 2003. Company has 240 offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Company has a branch office that contains four users. 

User objects for these users are stored in the australia.Company.com domain. The branch office is connected to the corporate network by a 56-Kbps WAN connection. The branch office contains a domain controller named Company17 that is configured as an additional domain controller for the australia.Company.com domain. An Active Directory site is configured for the branch office. Company17 is a member of this site. An IP site link exists between the branch office and the main office. The WAN connection is available only during business hours. Users in the branch office report slow response times on the WAN connection. You examine the WAN connection and discover that the problem is caused by Active Directory replication. You need to improve the performance of the WAN connection. What should you do? 

A. Configure Company17as a global catalog server 

B. Enable universal group membership caching in the branch office. 

C. Remove Active Directory from Company17 and configure Company17 as a member server. 

D. On the site link that connects the branch office to the corporate network, increase the replication interval. 

Answer: D 

Q48. All servers in your environment run Windows Server 2003 R2 Standard Edition. You have 200 file servers and 50 management servers. You plan to monitor the file servers and perform key administrative tasks from the management servers by using the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). 

You need to ensure that the management servers automatically receive changes that are made to the monitoring configuration, and you must achieve this goal with the least amount of administrative effort. 

Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) 

A. Add a single Shared Folder snap-in instance to a separate MMC console for each file server. 

B. Add one Shared Folder snap-in instance for each file server to a single MMC console. 

C. Save all .msc files to each management server. 

D. Save all .msc files to a network share. 

Answer: B,D 

HP0-J59 vce

Download HP0-J59 vce

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: HP0-J59 vce
Exam name: StoreOnce Solutions Advanced Service and Support
120 questions with full explanations
Certification: HP HP Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Actual HP0-J59 Vce Based on Real HP0-J59 Exams Scenarios
Download Free Practice test questions with answers and study guide for exam HP0-J59 pdf

High Quality and Great Value

We are proud that we can provide with the most effective preparatory materials for the candidates and guarantee 100% success. The high standard of quality and accuracy attract many candidates who want to be a qualified IT expert. And many candidates find a well paid job or get promotion after getting certified in the HP HP0-J59 vce. This is all because of Exambible. We offer them a direct and fast track to the HP HP Certification HP0-J59 certification via our well created test engine and PDF demos. We are the best in introducing the most helpful tools for our customers that will definitely make they succeed in the real test. If you want to get through the HP Certification HP0-J59 exam in the first attempt, we strongly recommend you our HP HP0-J59 preparatory materials.

100% Guarantee to Pass

Although we promise all of you 100% passing guarantee, we also implement the money back policy in case some of you fail the exam. So you can feel at ease to use our HP HP0-J59 exam dumps. Our main objective is to meet the requirements of our customers and make them achieve success in the HP Certification HP0-J59 exam. Our HP Certification exam training materials are designed in the way that every candidate can easily understand and make better preparation for the actual test. Taking help from Exambible comprehensive materials, you will realize that it’s an easy task to get certified. If you want to change your career life and make achievement in your work, Please come to Exambible and find your savior. Obtain the preparatory tools and get a desired result with full confidence and ease.

how to available HP0-J59 vce format

Visual CertExam Suite is truly a companion Fundamentals HP0-J59 check powerplant developed especially for HP0-J59 test preparation. It permits that you create, edit and consider exercise checks in an surroundings really comparable to some genuine exam. Visual CertExam Suite consists of two applications:

Visual CertExam Manager is developed for getting HP0-J59 exams developed with Visual CertExam Designer. The ask for interface provides one of the most realistic simulation using the genuine HP0-J59 official qualifications exam.

How to Convert a HP0-J59 VCE to some HP0-J59 PDF

VCE document extensions are data that work using the Visual CertExam HP0-J59 vce software. This HP0-J59 computer software permits customers to design, create and edit official qualifications exams and compete in an surroundings really comparable using the real test environment. VCE data could possibly be converted into many document formats, which consists of the pdf file document format. Converting a VCE document in to a HP0-J59 pdf file could possibly be achieved within of the Visual CertExam application.

External HP0-J59 vce links

HP0-J59 vce rapidshare.net
http://www.rapidshare.net/64334227/exambible/HP0-J59_vce.html
HP0-J59 PDF 4shared.com
http://www.4shared.com/dir/344533765/1a29a5e/HP0-J59.html
HP0-J59 Dumps exambibl.com
http://www.exambible.com/HP0-J59-exam/

1Y0-A28 vce

Download 1Y0-A28 vce

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 1Y0-A28 vce
Exam name: Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization
120 questions with full explanations
Certification: Citrix Citrix Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Actual 1Y0-A28 Vce Based on Real 1Y0-A28 Exams Scenarios
Download Free Practice test questions with answers and study guide for exam 1Y0-A28 pdf

High Quality and Great Value

We are proud that we can provide with the most effective preparatory materials for the candidates and guarantee 100% success. The high standard of quality and accuracy attract many candidates who want to be a qualified IT expert. And many candidates find a well paid job or get promotion after getting certified in the Citrix 1Y0-A28 vce. This is all because of Exambible. We offer them a direct and fast track to the Citrix Citrix Certification 1Y0-A28 certification via our well created test engine and PDF demos. We are the best in introducing the most helpful tools for our customers that will definitely make they succeed in the real test. If you want to get through the Citrix Certification 1Y0-A28 exam in the first attempt, we strongly recommend you our Citrix 1Y0-A28 preparatory materials.

100% Guarantee to Pass

Although we promise all of you 100% passing guarantee, we also implement the money back policy in case some of you fail the exam. So you can feel at ease to use our Citrix 1Y0-A28 exam dumps. Our main objective is to meet the requirements of our customers and make them achieve success in the Citrix Certification 1Y0-A28 exam. Our Citrix Certification exam training materials are designed in the way that every candidate can easily understand and make better preparation for the actual test. Taking help from Exambible comprehensive materials, you will realize that it’s an easy task to get certified. If you want to change your career life and make achievement in your work, Please come to Exambible and find your savior. Obtain the preparatory tools and get a desired result with full confidence and ease.

how to available 1Y0-A28 vce format

Visual CertExam Suite is truly a companion Fundamentals 1Y0-A28 check powerplant developed especially for 1Y0-A28 test preparation. It permits that you create, edit and consider exercise checks in an surroundings really comparable to some genuine exam. Visual CertExam Suite consists of two applications:

Visual CertExam Manager is developed for getting 1Y0-A28 exams developed with Visual CertExam Designer. The ask for interface provides one of the most realistic simulation using the genuine 1Y0-A28 official qualifications exam.

How to Convert a 1Y0-A28 VCE to some 1Y0-A28 PDF

VCE document extensions are data that work using the Visual CertExam 1Y0-A28 vce software. This 1Y0-A28 computer software permits customers to design, create and edit official qualifications exams and compete in an surroundings really comparable using the real test environment. VCE data could possibly be converted into many document formats, which consists of the pdf file document format. Converting a VCE document in to a 1Y0-A28 pdf file could possibly be achieved within of the Visual CertExam application.

External 1Y0-A28 vce links

1Y0-A28 vce rapidshare.net
http://www.rapidshare.net/64334227/exambible/1Y0-A28_vce.html
1Y0-A28 PDF 4shared.com
http://www.4shared.com/dir/344533765/1a29a5e/1Y0-A28.html
1Y0-A28 Dumps exambibl.com
http://www.exambible.com/1Y0-A28-exam/

000-186 vce

Download 000-186 vce

Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 000-186 vce
Exam name: IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V7.5.1 BPM Application Development
50 questions with full explanations
Certification: IBM BPM Developer
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Actual 000-186 Vce Based on Real 000-186 Exams Scenarios
Download Free Practice test questions with answers and study guide for exam 000-186 pdf

High Quality and Great Value

We are proud that we can provide with the most effective preparatory materials for the candidates and guarantee 100% success. The high standard of quality and accuracy attract many candidates who want to be a qualified IT expert. And many candidates find a well paid job or get promotion after getting certified in the IBM 000-186 vce. This is all because of Exambible. We offer them a direct and fast track to the IBM BPM Developer 000-186 certification via our well created test engine and PDF demos. We are the best in introducing the most helpful tools for our customers that will definitely make they succeed in the real test. If you want to get through the BPM Developer 000-186 exam in the first attempt, we strongly recommend you our IBM 000-186 preparatory materials.

100% Guarantee to Pass

Although we promise all of you 100% passing guarantee, we also implement the money back policy in case some of you fail the exam. So you can feel at ease to use our IBM 000-186 exam dumps. Our main objective is to meet the requirements of our customers and make them achieve success in the BPM Developer 000-186 exam. Our BPM Developer exam training materials are designed in the way that every candidate can easily understand and make better preparation for the actual test. Taking help from Exambible comprehensive materials, you will realize that it’s an easy task to get certified. If you want to change your career life and make achievement in your work, Please come to Exambible and find your savior. Obtain the preparatory tools and get a desired result with full confidence and ease.

how to available 000-186 vce format

Visual CertExam Suite is truly a companion Fundamentals 000-186 check powerplant developed especially for 000-186 test preparation. It permits that you create, edit and consider exercise checks in an surroundings really comparable to some genuine exam. Visual CertExam Suite consists of two applications:

Visual CertExam Manager is developed for getting 000-186 exams developed with Visual CertExam Designer. The ask for interface provides one of the most realistic simulation using the genuine 000-186 official qualifications exam.

How to Convert a 000-186 VCE to some 000-186 PDF

VCE document extensions are data that work using the Visual CertExam 000-186 vce software. This 000-186 computer software permits customers to design, create and edit official qualifications exams and compete in an surroundings really comparable using the real test environment. VCE data could possibly be converted into many document formats, which consists of the pdf file document format. Converting a VCE document in to a 000-186 pdf file could possibly be achieved within of the Visual CertExam application.

External 000-186 vce links

000-186 vce rapidshare.net
http://www.rapidshare.net/64334227/exambible/000-186_vce.html
000-186 PDF 4shared.com
http://www.4shared.com/dir/344533765/1a29a5e/000-186.html
000-186 Dumps exambibl.com
http://www.exambible.com/000-186-exam/