Beginners Guide: aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320

      Comments Off on Beginners Guide: aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320

Actualtests cisco 300 320 Questions are updated and all 320 300 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 320 arch pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real atr 42 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Abreast of the times Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccdp arch 300 320 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/

P.S. Approved 300-320 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 – Question 11)

Q1. Which path selection protocol is used by Fibre Channel fabrics?

A. IVR

B. VoQ

C. FSPF

D. VSANs

E. SANTap

Answer: C

Q2. Which route summarization most efficiently reduces perceived network complexity that is composed of

subnetworks ranging from 172.16.20.0/24 to 172.16.36.0/24?

A. 172.16.8.0/21

B. 172.16.8.0/19

C. 172.16.20.0/20

D. 172.16.0.0/18

E. 172.16.20.0/19

Answer: D

Q3. Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A. It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.

B. Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.

C. Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.

D. Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic is blocked

E. Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: A,C

Q4. Which IPv4 multicast technical component measure provides architectural security?

A. IGMP max groups

B. access lists

C. scoped addresses

D. state limit

Answer: C

Q5. What is the recommended radius of a cell for a voice-ready wireless network?

A. 6 dBm

B. 7 dBm

C. 19 dBm

D. 5 dBm

E. -67 dBm

F. -86 dBm

Answer: E

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/app03.html

"Recommendations for VoWLAN deployment include the following:

A cell radius of 67 dBm, with a separation of 19 dBm for cells on the same channel."

Q6. What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cabling

B. fewer adapters

C. consolidated switching

D. increased bandwidth

E. enhanced redundancy

F. improved convergence

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation: https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch06.html

"Benefits of a unified fabric include the following:

u2022 Reduced cabling: Multiple Fibre Channel and Ethernet connections can be replaced with a single 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection or a dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet connection for redundancy. In many cases, access layer cabling can be reduced by 50 percent, or even more if the server uses multiple 1 Gigabit

Ethernet connections.

u2022 Fewer access layer switches: In a typical top-of-rack (TOR) design, shown at the top of Figure 6-20, each rack contains at least four separate switches: two Ethernet switches to support redundant LAN connections and two Fibre Channel switches to support redundant SAN connections. By consolidating LAN and SAN connectivity on a single network, as shown in the lower part of Figure 6-20, each rack needs just two access switches that can provide both redundant LAN and SAN connectivity.

u2022 Fewer network adapters per server: By combining LAN and SAN connectivity on a single 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter, the number of network adapters that need to be installed in each server is heavily

reduced. A single converged network adapter (CNA) can replace the combination of a Fibre Channel HBA and one or more Gigabit Ethernet adapters.

u2022 Power and cooling savings: Reducing the number of access switches per rack and the number of network adapters per server leads to a reduced demand for power. The less power that is used, the less heat that is generated. This also leads to a reduction in cooling requirements. The lower number of access layer cables can also improve airflow in the data center, which can lead to more efficient use of the available cooling.

u2022 Management integration: Combining LAN, SAN, and interprocess communication (IPC) networks on a single network infrastructure not only reduces the number of managed devices but also the overall management complexity.

u2022 Wire once: Using a single type of connection, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, for LAN, SAN, and IPC eliminates the need to recable racks to provision storage or network connectivity to a server.

Q7. What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

A. active

B. operational

C. established

D. up

Answer: C

Q8. Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)

A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.

B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.

C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.

D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.

E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.

Answer: C,D

Q9. Port security supports which type of port?

A. SPAN destination port

B. EtherChannel port-channel port

C. Nonnegotiating trunk port

D. DTP-enabled trunk port

Answer: C

Q10. Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A. OTV

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. VDC

Answer: C

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-320/ (New 406 Q&As)