ccna wireless 200 355 pdf [Jan 2019]

      Comments Off on ccna wireless 200 355 pdf [Jan 2019]

Exam Code: 200 355 wifund pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 355 wifund pdf Exam.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

P.S. Precise 200-355 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 – Question 24)

New Questions 15

What is the effect of increasing antenna gain on a radio?

A. focusing energy in a defined direction

B. adding energy creating a larger cell

C. aligning phase shifting

D. improving frequency specific diversity

Answer: B

New Questions 16

An access point named Cisco AP is configured on a wireless controller. Which command must you use in the controller to view access point system messages?

A. show ap eventlog Cisco_AP

B. debug ap eventlog Cisco_AP

C. config logging Cisco_AP

D. show logging

Answer: A

New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer has enabled the primary DNS server to return the correct controller IP address in response to a CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.localdomain request coming from new access points associating to the wireless network. The access points seem to still be receiving the wrong IP address and cannot associate to the primary controller.

Why are the access points receiving the wrong IP information?

A. The DHCP option 43 has an incorrect controller IP address configured.

B. The DNS server must be configured to respond to CISCO-LWAPP- CONTROLLER.localdomain request.

C. The controller and wireless action point need to be Layer 2 adjacent.

D. The controller must be configured for DHCP option 15 request.

Answer: A

New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to setup a mobility anchor for the Guest WLAN, but does not see the Anchor IP address listed in the drop-down. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The mobility anchor is currently unreachable.

B. The mobility anchor must also be included in the mobility group of the WLC.

C. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Authentication.

D. The mobility anchor is attached to another WLAN.

E. Layer 3 Security must be configured for Web Policy Passthrough.

Answer: B

New Questions 19

How many channels exist in the 2.4-GHz ISM band frequency space?

A. 14

B. 16

C. 20

D. 24

Answer: A

New Questions 20

What protocol overcomes the weaknesses of LEAP?

A. EAP-TLS

B. PEAP

C. EAP-FAST

D. EAP-TTLS

Answer: C

New Questions 21

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C. breaking the radio of the containing AP

D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

Answer: A

New Questions 22

Which two WLC debug commands are appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client that is associated to an AP? (Choose two.)

A. debug client <mac-address>

B. debug capwap

C. debug ap

D. debug dot11

E. debug dtls

Answer: A,D

New Questions 23

What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A. enabled as a global setting

B. enabled on a per WLAN basis

C. restricts clients to a specific subnet

D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)

E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN

F. acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: B,C,D

New Questions 24

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer with ID28720486 has set up an autonomous access point with a single broadcast SSID on the 2.4 GHz radio and requested that the engineer add an additional SSID to the 2.4 GHz radio. Give the output, what should be configured to implement the new SSID?

A. the new SSID on the 5-GHz radio.

B. dot11 mbssid globally and msssid mode under the SSIDs

C. guest mode on the dot11 radio interface

D. guest-mode under the new SSID

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Precise 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (New 489 Q&As Version)