Ideas to cisco 200 310

      Comments Off on Ideas to cisco 200 310

Proper study guides for Most recent Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions certified begins with Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download preparation products which designed to deliver the Precise cisco 200 310 questions by making you pass the ccda 200 310 test at your first time. Try the free ccda 200 310 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/200-310-exam/

P.S. Precise 200-310 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP

New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 – Question 19)

New Questions 10

When designing a new enterprise campus network, what topology should be used for maximum scalability?

A. flat

B. three-layer

C. star

D. partial mesh

E. full mesh

Answer: B

New Questions 11

How to reduce the size of a routing table? (Choose two):

A. NAT

B. Summarization

C. Static routes

D. VLAN

Answer: A,B

New Questions 12

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. IS-IS

B. BGP

C. OSPF

D. EIGRP

Answer: D

New Questions 13

What is the key limitation of using Internet circuits as a backup to a private enterprise WAN?

A. circuit bandwidth

B. prioritization

C. security

D. operational expense

Answer: B

New Questions 14

Which IP address can be routed to cross the public Internet?

A. 10.31.1.1

B. 192.168.32.1

C. 172.32.1.1

D. 169.254.32.1

Answer: C

New Questions 15

When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D

New Questions 16

Which one of the following represent correct IPv6 Global Unicast address format?

A. 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)+64bit(Interface ID)

B. 16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+64bit(Interface ID)

C. 64bit(Interface ID)+16bit(Subnet ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)

D. 64bit(Interface ID)+ 48bit(Global Prefix)+16bit(Subnet ID)

Answer: A

New Questions 17

What tool would you use to decode protocols?

A. Protocol Analyser

B. NetFlow

C. Spectrum Analyser

Answer: A

New Questions 18

Which two major campus design models does the cisco unified wireless network support?

A. Cisco FlexConnect

B. N+N+1

C. Deterministic

D. Local Mode

E. Dynamic

Answer: A,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Apr2014/CVD-CampusWirelessLANDesignGuide-APR14.pdf

Wireless Design Models Cisco Unified Wireless networks support two major campus design models: Local mode and Cisco FlexConnect.

New Questions 19

Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

A. frame relay

B. MPLS

C. Metro Ethernet

D. GPRS

E. dial-up modem

F. 3G USB modems

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Frame relay is old 'shared' technology today's sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN

Recommend!! Get the Precise 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As Version)