[Jan 2019] ccna wireless 200 355 dumps

      Comments Off on [Jan 2019] ccna wireless 200 355 dumps

Testking offers free demo for 200 355 dumps exam. “WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals”, also known as cisco 200 355 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The 200 355 wifund Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download exams and revised by experts!

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/200-355-exam/

P.S. Real 200-355 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2

New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 – Question 13)

Question No: 4

When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator.

Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation

B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller

C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key

D. distribution of the Group Transient Key

E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point

F. proof that each side is alive

Answer: A,B,C,D,F

Question No: 5

On which two OSI layers does the IEEE focus in 802 standardization? (Choose two.)

A. physical

B. data-link

C. network

D. transport

E. session

F. presentation

G. application

Answer: A,B

Question No: 6

In version 8.0 code for CUWN, what interface can be assigned an IPv6 address?

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP-manager

D. virtual

E. service-port

Answer: A

Question No: 7

A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the

requirements?

A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points

B. Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging

C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode

D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC

Answer: D

Question No: 8

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D. any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Answer: D

Question No: 9

A network engineer is troubleshooting a LAP that is unable to join the controller and receives the message below:

LWAPP_CLIENT_ERROR_DEBUG. No more AP manager IP addresses remain

What does the log indicate?

A. Two or more LAPs have the same IP address.

B. An AP manager has the same IP address as another AP manager.

C. A LAP has the same IP address as the AP manager.

D. Two or more controllers have the same IP address.

Answer: C

Question No: 10

An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A. The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.

B. The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.

C. The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.

D. Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D

Question No: 11

What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. SSH

E. VPN

F. SFTP

Answer: B,D

Question No: 12

A client is deploying lightweight APs. Those with LAN connections to the controller would be considered what mode of deployment, while access points deployed across a higher latency connection are deployed in what mode?

A. HREAP; Bridge

B. Local; Bridge

C. HREAP; Flex Connect

D. Local; Flex Connect

Answer: D

Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller.

Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Real 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-355-vce-download.html (New 489 Q&As Version)