Today Big Q: cisco 300 320?

      Comments Off on Today Big Q: cisco 300 320?

Proper study guides for Down to date Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certified begins with Cisco 300 320 arch preparation products which designed to deliver the Top Quality 300 320 arch dumps questions by making you pass the ccdp arch 300 320 test at your first time. Try the free ccdp 300 320 demo right now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/300-320-exam/

P.S. Top Quality 300-320 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV

New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 – Question 15)

Question No: 6

Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

A. Differentiated services

B. Integrated services

C. LLQ

D. ToS

Answer: B

Question No: 7

What are two characteristics of Server Load Balancing router mode? (Choose two.)

A. The design supports multiple server subnets.

B. An end-user sees the IP address of the real server.

C. SLB routes between the outside and inside subnets.

D. The source or destination MAC address is rewritten, but the IP addresses left alone.

E. SLB acts as a "bump in the wire" between servers and upstream firewall or Layer 3 devices.

Answer: A,C

Question No: 8

Which two design principles should be followed to scale EIGRP properly? (Choose two.)

A. Ensure that the network design follows a structured hierarchical topology.

B. Utilize route summarization on edge devices.

C. Implement multiple autonomous systems, regardless of the size of the network.

D. Tune EIGRP delay metric on all core devices.

E. Configure offset lists on the network border.

Answer: A,B

Question No: 9

A Layer 2 switch in the network has recently started broadcasting traffic out of every port and is impacting network performance. The engineering department determines that a MAC overflow attack is the cause. Which two features can protect and mitigate the damage of the attacks? (Choose two.)

A. Storm Control

B. Port Security

C. SPAN

D. BPDU Filters

E. IP Source Guard

F. VACLs

Answer: A,B

Question No: 10

Which two physical components can enable high availability on a Cisco 6500 device? (Choose two.)

A. dual supervisor modules

B. bundled Ethernet Interconnects

C. line modules with DFCs

D. redundant power supplies

E. VSS interlink cables

Answer: A,D

Question No: 11

Which Cisco feature can be run on a Cisco router that terminates a WAN connection, to gather and provide WAN circuit information that helps switchover to dynamically back up the WAN circuit?

A. Cisco Express Forwarding

B. IP SLA

C. Passive interface

D. Traffic shaping

Answer: B

Question No: 12

Which command can you enter to inject BGP routes into an IGP?

A. redistribute bgp

B. redistribute static

C. redistribute static subnet

D. default-information originate

Answer: A

Question No: 13

A client security policy requires separate management control planes for different divisions with the company, which technology can be used to achieve this requirement while minimizing physical devices?

A. Virtual routing and forwarding

B. Virtual device contexts

C. Virtual Switching System

D. Virtual Local Area Networks

E. Virtual port channels

Answer: B

Question No: 14

An engineer is configuring QoS to meet the following requirement:

– all traffic that exceeds the allocated bandwidth will still traverse the infrastructure but will be forwarded later.

What will be requirements? (E)

A. Per-Hop behaviours

B. Weighted Fair Queuing

C. IP Precedence

D. Shaping

Answer: D

Question No: 15

What are the two methods of ensuring that the RPF check passes? (Choose two.)

A. implementing static mroutes

B. implementing OSPF routing protocol

C. implementing MBGP

D. disabling the interface of the router back to the multicast source

E. disabling BGP routing protocol

Answer: A,C

Recommend!! Get the Top Quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 406 Q&As Version)