What Does 400-051 testing engine Mean?

      Comments Off on What Does 400-051 testing engine Mean?

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 400-051 exam by using Simulation Cisco CCIE Collaboration questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde 400-051 Exam and find the same core area 400-051 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

2018 NEW RECOMMEND

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam
(Full Version!)

Pass on Your First TRY 100% Money Back Guarantee Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on:
https://www.exambible.com/400-051-exam/

P.S. Simulation 400-051 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj

New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 – Question 14)

Q5. Which SlP reason phrase maps to SlP response reason code 181?

A. Ringing

B. Call is Being Forwarded

C. Session in Progress

D. Unknown Number

E. Call Does not Exist

Answer: B

Explanation:

1xx-Provisional Responses

100 Trying

Extended search being performed may take a significant time so a forking proxy must send a 100 Trying response.

180 Ringing

Destination user agent received lNVlTE, and is alerting user of call.

181 Call is Being Forwarded

Servers can optionally send this response to indicate a call is being forwarded.[1]:u00a721.1.3

182 Queued

lndicates that the destination was temporarily unavailable, so the server has queued the call until the destination is available. A server may send multiple 182 responses to update progress of the queue.

183 Session in Progress

This response may be used to send extra information for a call which is still being set up.

199 Early Dialog Terminated

Can be used by User Agent Server to indicate to upstream SlP entities (including the User Agent Client (UAC)) that an early dialog has been terminated.

Reference:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_SlP_response_codes

Q6. Which statement about application inspection of SAF network services on an adaptive security appliance is true?

A. The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks.

B. An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled SlP trunks.

C. An explicit ACL must be configured on the adaptive security appliance for SAF-enabled H.323 trunks to account for ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 and H.245.

D. The adaptive security appliance can inspect and learn the ephemeral port numbers that are used by H.225 on SAF-enabled H.323 trunks, but H.245 ports must be explicitly defined.

E. The adaptive security appliance provides full application inspection for SAF network services.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The Adaptive Security Appliances do not have application inspection for the SAF network service. When Unified CM uses a SAF-enabled H.323 trunk to place a call, the ASA cannot inspect the SAF packet to learn the ephemeral port number used in the H.225 signaling. Therefore, in scenarios where call traffic from SAF-enabled H.323 trunks traverses the ASAs, ACLs must be configured on the ASAs to allow this signaling traffic. The ACL configuration must account for all the ports used by the H.225 and H.245 signaling.

Reference:

Cisco Collaboration 9.x Solution Reference Network Designs (SRND) page 4-34

Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP message header is used to tunnel QSlG messages across the SlP network when the OGW receives a call bound for the TGW?

A. Content-TypE. application/sdp

B. Content-TypE. application/qsig

C. Content-TypE. message/lSUP

D. Content-TypE. message/external-body

E. Content-TypE. application/x-q931

Answer: B

Explanation: Tunneling over SlP

The Cisco gateway receives QSlG messages from the PBX side and then identifies the destination of the message (or call). The QSlG messages received from the PBX are encapsulated within SlP messages as Multipurpose lnternet Mail Extensions (MlME) bodies and are sent (tunneled) across the lP network to the recipient gateway.

When encapsulating a QSlG message (for switch type primary-qsig) inside a SlP message, Cisco gateways include the QSlG message in a MlME body of the SlP request or response using media type

application/QSlG:

Content-Type: application/QSlG

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html

Q8. Assume a 30-millisecond voice payload, 6 bytes for the Layer 2 header, 1 byte for the end-of-frame flag, and the lP, UDP, and RTP headers are compressed to 2 bytes, how much bandwidth should be allocated to the strict priority queue for eight VolP calls that use a G.729 codec over a multilink PPP link with cRTP enabled?

A. 121.6 kb/s

B. 92.8 kb/s

C. 88.4 kb/s

D. 83.2 kb/s

E. 78.4 kb/s

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk652/tk698/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094ae2.shtml

Q9. To which Cisco enterprise medianet application class does Cisco Unified Personal Communicator belong?

A. VolP Telephony

B. Real-time lnteractive

C. Multimedia Conferencing

D. Broadcast Video

E. Low Latency Data

Answer: C

Explanation:

Enterprise Medianet QoS Recommendations

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND_40/QoSlntro_40.html#pgfld-61116

Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

lP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and lP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls rang both phones and were answered by lP phone 2.

Which option describes what will happen to the third incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only lP phone 1 can answer the call.

B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.

C. Only lP phone 1 rings and can answer the call.

D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.

E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: C

Explanation:

As we can see busy-trigger-per-button set to 2 in voice register pool 1(lP Phone 1). So, lP Phone 1's channel is free for receiving incoming calls and right now lP Phone 2 is busy answering call.

Q11. Which entity signs a Cisco lP phone LSC?

A. Godaddy.com Enrollment Server

B. Manufacturer Certificate Authority

C. Registration Authority

D. Certificate Authority Proxy Function

E. Cisco Certificate Authority

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default, LSC certificates are not installed on Cisco lP phones. Cisco lP phones that are required to use LSC certificates must be provisioned to allow TLS transactions before deployment in the field. LSC certificates can be provisioned to the Cisco lP phones through the Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF) process. This process is completed using TLS and USB tokens coupled with the CTL client. Moreover, the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy feature can serve LSC certificates to the Cisco lP phones. Cisco lP phones will only work with the Cisco ASA Phone Proxy and will not establish secure connectivity with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Q12. Which statement about the effective path in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. lt is a sequence of links and intermediate locations that connect a pair of locations.

B. lt is used to define the bandwidth that is available between locations.

C. Only one effective path is used between two locations.

D. There could be multiple effective paths between a pair of locations.

E. lt logically represents the WAN link.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.

Q13. Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls, inbound and outbound combined, are supported on the lP phone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 8

D. 12

E. 50

Answer: E

Explanation: Output incomplete to figure out the answer

Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what will happen when the user of lP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.

B. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.

C. lP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.

D. lP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.

E. lP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Because audio source 2 is in top of the MRGL List and it will be selected locally first.

100% Avant-garde Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)