What Highest Quality PCCET Exam Guide Is

Your success in Paloalto-Networks PCCET is our sole target and we develop all our PCCET braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our PCCET study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. PCCET Practice Exams for Paloalto-Networks PCCET are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for Paloalto-Networks PCCET Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which product from Palo Alto Networks extends the Security Operating Platform with the global threat intelligence and attack context needed to accelerate analysis, forensics, and hunting workflows?

  • A. Global Protect
  • B. WildFire
  • C. AutoFocus
  • D. STIX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A native hypervisor runs:

  • A. with extreme demands on network throughput
  • B. only on certain platforms
  • C. within an operating system’s environment
  • D. directly on the host computer’s hardware

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Palo Alto subscription service identifies unknown malware, zero-day exploits, and advanced persistent threats (APTs) through static and dynamic analysis in a scalable, virtual environment?

  • A. DNS Security
  • B. URL Filtering
  • C. WildFire
  • D. Threat Prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Routing Information Protocol (RIP), uses what metric to determine how network traffic should flow?

  • A. Shortest Path
  • B. Hop Count
  • C. Split Horizon
  • D. Path Vector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which IPsec feature allows device traffic to go directly to the Internet?

  • A. Split tunneling
  • B. Diffie-Hellman groups
  • C. d.Authentication Header (AH)
  • D. IKE Security Association

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Order the OSI model with Layer7 at the top and Layer1 at the bottom.
PCCET dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCCET dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which not-for-profit organization maintains the common vulnerability exposure catalog that is available through their public website?

  • A. Department of Homeland Security
  • B. MITRE
  • C. Office of Cyber Security and Information Assurance
  • D. Cybersecurity Vulnerability Research Center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
When signature-based antivirus software detects malware, what three things does it do to provide protection? (Choose three.)

  • A. decrypt the infected file using base64
  • B. alert system administrators
  • C. quarantine the infected file
  • D. delete the infected file
  • E. remove the infected file’s extension

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 9
An Administrator wants to maximize the use of a network address. The network is 192.168.6.0/24 and there are three subnets that need to be created that can not overlap. Which subnet would you use for the network with 120 hosts?
Requirements for the three subnets:
Subnet 1: 3 host addresses
Subnet 2: 25 host addresses
Subnet 3: 120 host addresses

  • A. 192.168.6.168/30
  • B. 192.168.6.0/25
  • C. 192.168.6.160/29
  • D. 192.168.6.128/27

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans, and rootkits?

  • A. Expedition
  • B. Cortex XDR
  • C. AutoFocus
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement describes DevOps?

  • A. DevOps is its own separate team
  • B. DevOps is a set of tools that assists the Development and Operations teams throughout the software delivery process
  • C. DevOps is a combination of the Development and Operations teams
  • D. DevOps is a culture that unites the Development and Operations teams throughout the software delivery process

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the key to “taking down” a botnet?

  • A. prevent bots from communicating with the C2
  • B. install openvas software on endpoints
  • C. use LDAP as a directory service
  • D. block Docker engine software on endpoints

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
Given the graphic, match each stage of the cyber-attack lifecycle to its description.:
PCCET dumps exhibit
PCCET dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCCET dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
On an endpoint, which method is used to protect proprietary data stored on a laptop that has been stolen?

  • A. operating system patches
  • B. full-disk encryption
  • C. periodic data backups
  • D. endpoint-based firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which network analysis tool can be used to record packet captures?

  • A. Smart IP Scanner
  • B. Wireshark
  • C. Angry IP Scanner
  • D. Netman

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
The customer is responsible only for which type of security when using a SaaS application?

  • A. physical
  • B. platform
  • C. data
  • D. infrastructure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What does Palo Alto Networks Cortex XDR do first when an endpoint is asked to run an executable?

  • A. run a static analysis
  • B. check its execution policy
  • C. send the executable to WildFire
  • D. run a dynamic analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Match each description to a Security Operating Platform key capability.
PCCET dumps exhibit


Solution:
PCCET dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PCCET Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/PCCET-dumps/ (New 75 Q&As)