Top Tips Of Up To Date 2V0-31.21 Free Exam

Want to know Exambible 2V0-31.21 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3 certification experience? Study Downloadable VMware 2V0-31.21 answers to Leading 2V0-31.21 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-31.21 (Professional VMware vRealize Automation 8.3) test on your first attempt.

VMware 2V0-31.21 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
For which two components can an administrator add a machine template using image mappings? (Choose two.)

  • A. Microsoft Azure
  • B. VMware Enterprise PKS
  • C. vRealize Operations
  • D. NSX-T Data Center
  • E. vCenter Server

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.4/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-9CBAA91A-FAAD-4409-AFFC-ACC1810E4FA5.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
When deploying SaltStack Config minions as part of a machine deployment in vRealize Automation, which parameter must be specified in the cloudConfig section of the cloud template? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Salt master account with the Administrator or Superuser role
  • B. Salt minion installation directory
  • C. Salt minion operating system family
  • D. Salt master address

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.3/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-601FCFAE-DB21-4A05-AFCF-F304D6216C8C.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two advantages of using vRealize Automation on-premises over vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose two.)

  • A. Integrate with on-premises vRealize Operations
  • B. Leverage existing VMware Identity Manager for authentication
  • C. Support for on-premises vRealize Orchestrator instance(s)
  • D. Support for provisioning workloads to on-premises infrastructure
  • E. License key is not required

Answer: AB

Explanation:
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/certification/vmw-vcp-cma-exam-preparation-guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two types of cloud accounts support IP address assignment in a network profile? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Cloud on AWS
  • B. vCenter
  • C. Amazon Web Services
  • D. Microsoft Azure
  • E. Google Cloud Platform

Answer: CD

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-Assembly/services/Using-and-Managing/GUID-68197096-1155-49C0-8043-D6DDE4EED28E.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
The Quickstart wizard executes multiple actions when submitted.
What is one of the actions that is always executed by the Quickstart wizard? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Send approval notification
  • B. Create an Active Directory integration
  • C. Request a deployment from a machine catalog item
  • D. Execute subscriptions for an event topic

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-and-configuration.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator is looking to install SaltStack Config to integrate with existing vRealize Automation environment.
Which two pre-requisites must be met to complete the installation using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Access to NSX-T Load Balancer
  • B. Integrate vRealize Automation with Active Directory
  • C. Access to a vRealize Automation tenant
  • D. A valid vRealize Automation license key
  • E. Access to NSX-T Data Center cloud account

Answer: BD

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vRealize-Suite-Lifecycle-Manager/8.2/vrealize-lifecycle-manager-8.2-installation-upgrade-and-management.pdf

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit
An administrator successfully deploys vRealize Automation (vRA) and configures a new directory in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager for the App-Dev team. The Add-Dev team needs to request catalog items and manage the subsequent deployments. The company security policy requires that users be granted the least privileges necessary to fulfill their role.
The administrator is assigned a ticket to address the issue that when the App-Dev members log into vRA, they receive the error shown in the exhibit. Based on initial investigation, all of the users experiencing the issue are members of the same Active Directory Group: App-Dev-Users. Upon review from within vRA Identity & Access Management, all of the users reporting the issue appear under the Active Users tab. Which two actions should the administrator take within Identity & Access Management to resolve the reported issue while adhering to the security policy? (Choose two.)

  • A. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker User service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
  • B. Under Active Users, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to each of the impacted users.
  • C. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Service Broker Administrator service role to the App-Dev-Users group.
  • D. Under Enterprise Groups, assign the Organization Member role to the App-Dev-Users group.
  • E. Under Active Users, assign the Organization Owner role to each of the impacted users.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-Assembly/services/Using-and-Managing/GUID-5A4C11E3-C7E6-4FBB-BFB3-F85C2FA28D6D.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is debugging a multi-machine cloud template deployment and the following error occurs: “Customization operation failed. Customization specification with name [vCenter_Windows] was not found.” Where can the administrator identify the phase of the provisioning lifecycle and the machine for which this error occurred? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Deployments > History
  • B. Deployments > Topology
  • C. Cloud Assembly > Design
  • D. Service Broker > Deployments

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-970CA971-65B7-4747-BF35-A54C1C0B849B.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
On which platform is CloudBase-Init used to execute user-provided scripts? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Linux
  • B. MacOS
  • C. Kubernetes
  • D. Windows

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What is the purpose of a cloud zone? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. A cloud zone is used to segregate resources for provisioning within a cloud account.
  • B. A cloud zone is a method of connecting to a type of resource provider.
  • C. A cloud zone is a simplified user interface for users who do not need full access to developing and building cloud templates.
  • D. A cloud zone is used for organizing users and groups.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Cloud-Assembly/GUID-87FF38A3-CEAD-4B15-BC85-07568EA4CF1C.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
An administrator configures three different storage profiles – Gold Storage, Silver Storage and Bronze Storage. When requesting a specific cloud template, a Service Broker user should be able to select either storage. Which type of tag should the administrator add to the storage profile to support this requirement? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Storage tag
  • B. Standard tag
  • C. Capability tag
  • D. Constraint tag

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-Assembly/services/Using-and-Managing/GUID-8E630DEA-4732-45FC-9655-6933D55818C1.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 12
In a vRealize Automation clustered deployment, how many Kubernetes master nodes are configured during the installation? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. One
  • B. Zero
  • C. Three
  • D. Two

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2019/10/vrealize-automation-new-install-and-configuration.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator configures a lease policy with the following settings:
Maximum lease (days): 10 Maximum total lease (days): 30 Grace period (days): 5
If a user does not respond to any emails, after how many days will the deployment be destroyed? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 15
  • B. 10
  • C. 35
  • D. 40

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/8.1/Using-and-Managing-Service-Broker/GUID-87B2B204-3B4F-458F-826E-82CE7246FDA4.html
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Which vRealize Suite product helps an administrator understand the monetary impact of deployments and manage costs in vRealize Automation? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
  • B. vRealize Network Insight
  • C. vRealize Operations
  • D. vRealize Log Insight

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Operations-Manager/7.5/com.vmware.vcom.config.doc/GUID-9D162B8A-FBF8-4713-901C-6E3A1A5B7AEA.html QUESTION

NEW QUESTION 15
Which kubectl command should be run to find the Kubernetes authentication method? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. kubectl describe pod <pod-name>
  • B. kubectl –n prelude describe pod <pod-name>
  • C. kubectl describe secrets
  • D. kubectl explain

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://kubernetes.io/docs/tasks/configmap-secret/managing-secret-using-kubectl/
2V0-31.21 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 2V0-31.21 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/2V0-31.21-dumps.html (New 67 Q&As Version)