Cisco 300-206 Study Guides 2021

Want to know 300 206 dumps features? Want to lear more about ccnp security senss 300 206 official cert guide experience? Study 300 206 senss. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300-206 (Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions) test on your first attempt.

Free 300-206 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option is the Cisco ASA on-box graphical management solution?

  • A. SSH
  • B. ASDM
  • C. Console
  • D. CSM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two option are protocol and tools are used by management plane when using cisco ASA
general management plane hardening ?

  • A. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding
  • B. NetFlow
  • C. Routing Protocol Authentication
  • D. Threat detection
  • E. Syslog
  • F. ICMP unreachables
  • G. Cisco URL Filtering

Answer: BE

Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/web/about/security/intelligence/firewall-best-practices.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two configurations are the minimum needed to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA appliance?
(Choose two.)

  • A. Enable the EIGRP routing process and specify the AS number.
  • B. Define the EIGRP default-metric.
  • C. Configure the EIGRP router ID.
  • D. Use the neighbor command(s) to specify the EIGRP neighbors.
  • E. Use the network command(s) to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA interface(s).

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following
parameters:
- The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on networkdevices.
- The user needs read-write access to policies.
- The account has no more rights than necessary for the job. What role will be assigned to the user?

  • A. Administrator
  • B. Security administrator
  • C. System administrator
  • D. Root Administrator
  • E. Exec administrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
When a traffic storm threshold occurs on a port, into which state can traffic storm control put the port?

  • A. Disabled
  • B. Err-disabled
  • C. Disconnected
  • D. Blocked
  • E. Connected

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
How much storage is allotted to maintain system, configuration, and image files on the Cisco ASA 1000V during OVF template file deployment?

  • A. 1GB
  • B. 5GB
  • C. 2GB
  • D. 10GB

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-206 dumps exhibit
Which destination receives an event if a flow has been terminated?
(there is 3 netflow config here, flow-creation destination to IP .226, flow-update destination to IP
.227, and all destination to IP .228.

  • A. only 209.165.200.228
  • B. both 209.165.200.227 and 209.265.200.228
  • C. only 209.165.200.226
  • D. both 209.165.200.226 and 209.265.200.228

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which hypervisor technology is supported by Cisco ASA 1000V Cloud Firewall?

  • A. KVM
  • B. XenServer
  • C. Hyper-V
  • D. VMware vSphere

Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/asa-1000v-cloud-firewall/data_sheet_c78-687960.html

NEW QUESTION 9
An engineer has configured a unified IPV6/IPV4 ACL to be used for access control on the Cisco ASA in routed mode. Which additional IPV4/IPv6 components is needed for the ACL to function properly?

  • A. mixed object group
  • B. network address translation
  • C. explicit deny statement
  • D. service object

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the steps on the left into the correct order of Cisco Security Manager rules when using inheritance on the right.
300-206 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 300-206 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which Cisco ASA show command groups the xlates and connections information together in its
    output?

    • A. show conn
    • B. show conn detail
    • C. show xlate
    • D. show asp
    • E. show local-host

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 12
    An attacker has gained physical access to a password protected router. Which command will prevent access to the startup-config in NVRAM?

    • A. no service password-recovery
    • B. no service startup-config
    • C. service password-encryption
    • D. no confreg 0x2142

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which two user privileges does ASDM allow engineer to create? (Choose two)

    • A. Full access
    • B. admin
    • C. read-write
    • D. read-only
    • E. write-only

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which three compliance and audit report types are available in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose
    three.)

    • A. Service
    • B. Change Audit
    • C. Vendor Advisory
    • D. TAC Service Request
    • E. Validated Design
    • F. Smart Business Architecture

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which option must be configured on a transparent Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance for it to be managed over Layer 3 networks?

    • A. Static routes
    • B. Routed interface
    • C. Security context
    • D. BVI

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Cisco Security Manager can manage which three products? (Choose three.)

    • A. Cisco IOS
    • B. Cisco ASA
    • C. Cisco IPS
    • D. Cisco WLC
    • E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
    • F. Cisco Email Security Appliance
    • G. Cisco ASA CX
    • H. Cisco CRS

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which two voice and video protocols does the Cisco ASA 5500 Series support with Cisco Unified
    Communications Application Inspection? (Chose two)

    • A. SCTP
    • B. SDP
    • C. H.323
    • D. H248
    • E. SCCP
    • F. SRTP

    Answer: CE

    Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/asa-5500-series-next-generation-firewalls/product_data_sheet0900aecd8073cbbf.html

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which configuration on a switch would be unsuccessful in preventing a DHCP starvation attack?

    • A. DHCP snooping
    • B. Port security
    • C. Source Guard
    • D. Rate Limiting

    Answer: C

    P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-206 dumps! All 300-206 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/300-206-dumps.html (343 New Questions)