Microsoft 70-346 Study Guides 2021

It is more faster and easier to pass the exam ref 70 346 pdf download by using 70 346 vce. Immediate access to the 70 346 exam dumps and find the same core area 70 346 practice exam with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 70-346 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant to multiple offices around the country.
You need to modify the accounts that are authorized to administer the Rights Management service. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

  • A. Enable-AadrmSuperUserFeature
  • B. Add-MsolGroupMember
  • C. Add-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator
  • D. Get-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator

Answer: D

Explanation: The Get-AadrmRoleBasedAdministrator cmdlet lists the role-based administrators for Azure Rights Management.

NEW QUESTION 2
Contoso, Ltd., uses SharePoint Online and plans a new single sign-on (SSO) implementation that uses Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Your environment contains the following configurations:
70-346 dumps exhibit two servers named Server1 and Server2
70-346 dumps exhibit a partner collaboration website for the domain contoso.com that points to a SharePoint Online team site
70-346 dumps exhibit a hardware load balancer to use with Server1 and Server2
You need to install AD FS to support the environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
70-346 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Example: Creates the first node in a federation server farm that uses the Windows Internal Database(WID) on the local server computer.
    In this example, a certificate thumbprint value is supplied for the CertificateThumbprint parameter. This certificate will be used as the SSL certificate and the service communications certificate.
    PS C:> $fscredential= Get-Credential
    PS C:> Install-AdfsFarm -CertificateThumbprint 8169c52b4ec6e77eb2ae17f028fe5da4e35c0bed
    -FederationServiceName fs.corp.contoso.com -ServiceAccountCredential $fscredential
    Install-AdFsFarm command creates the first node of a new federation serverfarm.
    / The parameter -CertificateThumbprint<String>
    Specifies the value of the certificate thumbprint of the certificate that should be used in the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) binding of the Default Web Site in Internet Information Services (IIS). This value should match the thumbprint of a valid certificate in the Local Computer certificate store.
    / The parameter -FederationServiceName<String>
    Specifies the DNSname of the federation service. This value must match the subject name of the certificate configured on the SSL binding in IIS.
    The Add-AdfsFarmNode command adds this computer to an existing federation server farm. References:
    https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn479416(v=wps.630).aspx

    NEW QUESTION 3
    A company has an Office 365 tenant that has an Enterprise E1 subscription. Users currently sign in with credentials that include the contoso.com domain suffix.
    The company is acquired by Fabrikam. Users must now sign in with credentials that include the fabrikam.com domain suffix.
    You need to ensure that all users sign in with the new domain name. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

    • A. Set-MsolUser
    • B. Redo-MsolProvisionUser
    • C. Set-MsolUserLicense
    • D. Set-MsolUserPrincipalName
    • E. Convert-MsolFederatedUser
    • F. Set-MailUser
    • G. Set-LinkedUser
    • H. New-MsolUser

    Answer: D

    Explanation: The Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet is used to change the User Principal Name (user ID) of a user. This cmdlet can be used to move a user between a federated and standard domain, which will result in their
    authentication type changing to that of the target domain.
    The following command renames user1@contoso.com to CCole@contoso.com.
    Set-MsolUserPrincipalName -UserPrincipalName User1@contoso.com -NewUserPrincipalName CCole@contoso.com
    References:
    https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/msonline/set-msoluserprincipalname?view=azureadps-1.0

    NEW QUESTION 4
    A company has an Office 365 tenant and uses Exchange Online and Skype for Business Online.
    User1 is scheduling a Skype meeting with User2. User 1 is not able to see availability information for User2. You need to troubleshoot the issue.
    What should you use?

    • A. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
    • B. Microsoft Skype for Business Connectivity Analyzer Tool
    • C. Message Header Analyzer
    • D. IdFix

    Answer: A

    Explanation: The Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool verifies that an Office 365 mailbox can access the free/busy information of an on-premises mailbox, and vice versa
    References:
    https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/exchange/2013/03/11/announcing-microsoft-connectivity-analyzer-mca-1-0-

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for monitoring the heath information. What should you recommend?

    • A. Use the Office 365 Admin app to receive push notifications.
    • B. From the Office 365 admin center, modify the Services and &add-ins settings.
    • C. From the Office 365 admin center, modify the Organization Profile settings.
    • D. Use the Company Portal app to receive push notifications.

    Answer: A

    Explanation: You can use the Office 365 Admin app on your mobile device to view Service health, which is a great way to stay current with push notifications.
    References:
    https://support.office.com/en-gb/article/How-to-check-Office-365-service-health-932ad3ad-533c-418a-b938-6e4

    NEW QUESTION 6
    You plan to migrate from a third-party IMAP email system to an Office 365 tenant.
    You must ensure that the tenant passes the health, readiness, and connectivity steps. The solution must also provide step-by-step assistance to migrate email account.
    You need to plan the migration. What should you do?

    • A. Run the Domains setup wizard.
    • B. Use the Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
    • C. Run the Office 365 advanced setup wizard.
    • D. Use the Office 365 Service Health Dashboard.

    Answer: C

    Explanation: Use the Office 365 Setup wizard to perform an IMAP migration.
    The advance setup wizard can run automated checks to discover how your current environment is set up and then, based on what is found, recommend a path to Office 365. If you tell Office 365 Setup wizard that your source email system uses IMAP, and you have fewer than 151 mailboxes, it recommends that you use the Office 365 Setup wizard to copy your users email to Office 365 by using IMAP migration.
    References:https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Use-the-Office-365-Setup-wizard-to-perform-an-IMAP-migr

    NEW QUESTION 7
    You are the Office 365 administrator Contoso, Ltd. You synchronize Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts with an Office 365 environment by using Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect. You use a test account named Test1@contoso.com to perform configuration testing. The account currently accesses on-premises resources.
    The Test1@contoso.com account experiences issues with Microsoft Exchange Online and SharePoint Online. You need to quickly recreate the account and prevent interruption in access to the on-premises resources. What should you do?

    • A. Run the Remove -SPOUser cmdlet.
    • B. Run the Remove -MsolUser cmdlet.
    • C. In the Office 365 admin center, find and delete the account.
    • D. Run the Remove ADUser cmdlet.
    • E. In the Azure AD admin center, find and delete the account.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics:
    70-346 dumps exhibit Group properties are synchronized automatically.
    70-346 dumps exhibit Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group. What should you do?

    • A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
    • B. Create a dynamic distribution group.
    • C. Create a new role group.
    • D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

    Answer: C

    Explanation: The member of the role group can all do administrative tasks. When you create a role group you can select between the following three roles:
    70-346 dumps exhibit Application Impersonation
    70-346 dumps exhibit Distribution Groups
    70-346 dumps exhibit Mail Recipients. References:
    https://blogs.perficient.com/microsoft/2015/04/office-365-allowing-users-to-edit-exchange-groups-they-manage

    NEW QUESTION 9
    You are the system administrator for a company that has an Office 365 tenant. Contoso.onmicrosoft.com is the only configured domain.
    You have an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) single forest domain named contoso.local. The user principal name (UPN) for all users includes the suffix @contoso.local.
    You also have an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2021 environment that uses @contoso.com as the primary SMTP address suffix domain.
    You need to deploy Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect.
    70-346 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 70-346 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The environment must support single sign-on.
      You need to install the required certificates.
      Which two certificates should you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

      • A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
      • B. Privacy-enhanced mail (PEM)
      • C. Token signing
      • D. Personal
      • E. Software publisher

      Answer: AC

      Explanation: Certificates are used to secure communications between federation servers, Web Application Proxies, federation server proxies, the cloud service, and web clients.
      A: A Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) certificate is used to secure communications between federation servers, clients, Web Application Proxy, and federation server proxy computers.
      C: A Token-signing certificate is a standard X.509 certificate that is used to securely sign all tokens that the federation server issues and that the cloud service will accept and validate.

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
      After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
      You have an Office 365 subscription.
      All of the users in your tenant are assigned an E5 license.
      You need to view the list of planned updates for Microsoft Skype for Business Online.
      Solution: You open the Office 365 admin center and you review the contents of service health dashboard. Does this meet the goal?

      • A. Yes
      • B. No

      Answer: A

      Explanation: The Service health section of Office 365 allows you to view the current status of the service and details about service disruptions and outages. Information regarding planned maintenance is can be found on the Message Center.
      References:
      https://support.office.com/en-us/article/How-to-check-Office-365-service-health-932ad3ad-533c-418a-b938-6e4 https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-service-health.aspx

      NEW QUESTION 12
      You administer an Office 365 tenant for a company named Fabrikam, Inc. You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) including Web Application Proxy servers.
      You need to customize the AD FS logon screen to display your company name.
      How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments in the answer area.
      NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      70-346 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: Set-AdfsGlobalWebContent -CompanyName " Fabrikam Company"
        Running the Set-AdfsGlobalWebContent cmdlet with the –CompanyName parameter specifies the company name for AD FS to display in the sign-in pages when you have not set a logo on the active web theme.

        NEW QUESTION 13
        A company has an Office 365 tenant. You plan to distribute the Office 365 ProPlus client to users. The client machines do not normally have Internet access.
        You need to activate the Office 365 ProPlus installations and ensure that the licenses remain active. What should you do?

        • A. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 90days after that.
        • B. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 30 days after that.
        • C. Connect the client computer to the Internet only once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client.
        • D. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 180 days after that.
        • E. Connect the client computer to the Internet once to activate the Office 365 ProPlus client, and once every 365 days after that.

        Answer: B

        Explanation: After you've verified the user is assigned a license, you should check that Office 365 ProPlus is activated. Activation usually occurs during initial installation. The computer has to connect to the Internet at least once every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus to remain activated.
        References:
        https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg702620.aspx

        NEW QUESTION 14
        A company has an Office 365 tenant.
        You need to ensure that Active Directory is ready for synchronization. Which tool should you run?

        • A. IdFix
        • B. Office 365 Health, Readiness, and Connectivity Check
        • C. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool
        • D. Synchronization Service (MIISClient)

        Answer: A

        Explanation: DirSync has certain requirements on attributes in the directory, and aligning the attribute values with the DirSync requirements is commonly known as Active Directory remediation. The IdFix tool reviews the directory and performs interactive Active Directory remediation. It also checks for and helps you correct any invalid data and duplicate data in directory attributes, including userPrincipalName (UPN), mailNickName, proxyAddress, sAMAccountName, targetAddress, and others. Furthermore, it provides assistance for migrating from a non-routable to an Internet routable domain name, because using an Internet-routable domain is one of the requirements for Azure Active Directory.

        NEW QUESTION 15
        A company has a Windows Server 2008 domain controller and a SharePoint 2007 farm. All servers on the network run Windows Server 2008.
        You must provide single sign-on for Office 365 SharePoint sites from the company's network. You need to install the required software.
        What should you install? To answer, drag the appropriate action to the correct location. Each answer may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
        70-346 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: Active Directory Federated Services (AD FS) is required to support single sign-on.
          On a Windows Server 2008 computer AD FS can be installed as a separate installation package known as AD FS 2.0. The .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 is a prerequisite for AD FS 2.0 software and is not automatically be installed by the AD FS 2.0Setup Wizard. We must therefore install the .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 first.
          Once .NET Framework 3.5 with Service Pack 1 is installed, we can run the AD FS 2.0 installation package. Once AD FS 2.0 is installed, we must install the AD FS hotfixes. The hotfixes are included in Update Rollup 3 for AD FS 2.0.
          References:
          https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn151311.aspx
          http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771145.aspx

          NEW QUESTION 16
          An organization migrates to Office 365.
          The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned. You need to configure the administrator's computer to receive the notifications.
          What should you configure?

          • A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
          • B. Service requests
          • C. Service health page
          • D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed

          Answer: D

          Explanation: You can log in to Office 365 as an Office 365 Administrator and view the Service Health Page to view the status of your Office 365 services. You can use the Service Health Page to view information on the status of your services for the current day or you can select the last 6 days or 30 days for a historical view.
          In the top right corner of the Service Health page, there is an RSS icon. You can click on the RSS icon to sign up for the service health RSS feed, which will email you when a new event is added or an existing event is updated.
          References:
          http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-service-health.aspx

          100% Valid and Newest Version 70-346 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/70-346/ (New 356 Q&As)