Top Tips Of Down To Date 1V0-701 Vce

Master the 1V0-701 VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible 1V0-701 training. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1V0-701 questions in our VMware 1V0-701 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 1V0-701 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 1V0-701 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 1V0-701 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Match the requirements to the appropriate VMware solution.
1V0-701 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Manage and Secure Applications in the cloud – Cross Cloud Architecture Centralized management of desktops and application – Horizon
Fully Automated Datacenter – SDDC Microsegmentation - NSX

NEW QUESTION 2
A company wants to decrease the cost of data center cooling.
Which solution should they implement so the data center runs on fewer physical servers?

  • A. VMare Horizon View
  • B. VMware vSphere
  • C. VMware Workstation
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which are the three components of the control plane in VMware NSX architecture? (Choose three.)

  • A. User World Agent
  • B. NSX Logical router control VM
  • C. NSX Edge Service Gateway
  • D. Message Bus Agent
  • E. NSX controller cluster

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which NSX feature can configure a network capable of routing traffic between multiple VLANs without a Layer 3 switch or physical router?

  • A. Site-to-Site and remote-access VPN capabilities.
  • B. Dynamic routing between virtual networks performed in the hypervisor.
  • C. Distributed stateful firewalling embedded in the hypervisor kernel.
  • D. Layer 4-7 load balancer with SSL offload and pass-through.

Answer: B

Explanation:
DLR – Distributed Logical Router, performs routing
http://blog.bertello.org/2015/02/nsx-for-newbies-part-6-distributed-logical-router-dlr/

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer would like to implement a holistic monitoring solution in its environment. What VMware product would meet this particular requirement?

  • A. VMware vRealize Network Insight
  • B. VMware vRealize Automation
  • C. VMware vRealize Log Insight
  • D. VMware vRealize Operations Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which SDDC solution leverages vSphere to provide server virtualization and consolidation as a service?

  • A. VMware Horizen
  • B. vSphere with Operations Management
  • C. vRealize Suite
  • D. vCloud Air

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/products/datacenter-virtualization.html

NEW QUESTION 7
VMware User Environment Manager, VMware APP Volumes, and VMware vRealize Operations for Horizon are available in which Horizon?

  • A. Horizon Advanced
  • B. Horizon Enterprise
  • C. Horizon Professional
  • D. Horizon Standard

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are two ways of gathering business requirements and objectives from a customer? (Choose two.)

  • A. Interview Executive- and Director-level resources to determine business objectives, problems, and opportunities for growth in their business.
  • B. Discuss with the IT Management about which vendors they prefer, and when they are able to execute a Proof of Concept to show them the newest products and solutions available.
  • C. Perform a GAP Analysis of the existing business and IT environment with business stakeholders, and discuss what is needed to accomplish the customer’s objectives.
  • D. List what the customer isn’t using, ask the customer for its budget, and determine what is within that budget.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two components are necessary to build a VMware vSAN datastore? (Choose two.)

  • A. Just one ESXi host
  • B. At least one cache disk and one capacity disk per ESXi Host
  • C. External storage system
  • D. Certified Raid-Controller with RAID5 array
  • E. VMware compatible X86 server hardware

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
A supervisor wants to find a way for employees to access remote desktop applications without having to install any additional software other than a web browser.
Which aspect of Horizon 7 would be a solution?

  • A. Horizon Client
  • B. HTML Access
  • C. vSphere Client
  • D. VMware Tools

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statements is true about vSAN datastore?

  • A. vSAN is a native Windows function.
  • B. There is only one vSAN datastore per vSAN cluster
  • C. VMwre vSAN can be implemented on top of any other datastores.
  • D. vSAN is similar to RAW Device Mapping.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which feature of VMware vSphere enables configuration of startup and shutdown order of a multi-tiered application?

  • A. vAPP
  • B. DRS Group
  • C. vSphere template
  • D. DRS Cluster

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
At which layer does VMware vSAN provide redundancy for Virtual Machine (VM) files?

  • A. At host storage controller (RAID) only.
  • B. In VMware vSAN only.
  • C. In VMware vSAN and virtual machine (VM) storage policies.
  • D. At host storage controller (RAID) and VMware vSAN.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/4.0/com.vmware.vvd.sddc-design.doc/GUID-6F009138

NEW QUESTION 14
Which vSphere component is used to manage multiple hosts in a cluster?

  • A. SSXI
  • B. VUM
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vDS

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsa.doc%2FGUID-B5CEBA64-8003-4

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three choices are key objectives or deliverables for proposing a solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. Design Requirements Workbook
  • B. Backup Strategy
  • C. Operating Procedures
  • D. Implementation Guide
  • E. Validation Procedures

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two types of storage does virtual volumes support? (Choose two.)

  • A. NAS
  • B. DAS
  • C. vSAN
  • D. SAN
  • E. CIFS

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which component of the SDDC stack facilitates the use of traditional storage in a virtualized environment?

  • A. vSphere Core Storage
  • B. VMware vSAN
  • C. Virtual Volume
  • D. Site Recovery Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
In which form does Virtual SAN store and manage data?

  • A. Files
  • B. Disks
  • C. Objects
  • D. Blocks

Answer: C

Explanation:
Virtual SAN stores and manages data in the form of flexible data containers called objects. An object is a logical volume that has its data and metadata distributed and accessed across the entire cluster.

NEW QUESTION 19
Complete the sentence by selecting the correct option.
The VMware approach to SDDC leverage logical infrastructure services that are the underlying physical hardware.

  • A. removed by
  • B. replaced with
  • C. integrated with
  • D. extracted from

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which four application services are delivered by VMware Horizon 7? (Choose four.)

  • A. Packaged apps with VMware ThinApp
  • B. Virtualized apps from Citrix
  • C. SaaS apps
  • D. Helpdesk ticketing system
  • E. RDS hosted apps
  • F. Anti-virus services

Answer: ABCE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Thedumpscentre.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 1V0-701 dumps! All 1V0-701 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/1V0-701-dumps/ (82 New Questions)