How Many Questions Of CSM-001 Question

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CSM-001 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the GAQM CSM-001 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the GAQM CSM-001 exam. Latest GAQM CSM-001 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try GAQM CSM-001 Brain Dumps First.

Free CSM-001 Demo Online For GAQM Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
How should the Product Backlog arranged?

  • A. Product Backlog items should be sorted by level of effort or complexity in descending order.
  • B. Product Backlog items should be sorted by business priority in descending order.
  • C. Product Backlog items should be date sorted in ascending order.
  • D. Product Backlog items should be grouped by business category or feature.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT part of the Sprint?

  • A. The product is released to customers after each Sprint
  • B. The principal goal for a Sprint is to produce release-quality increments in functionality
  • C. Releases usually incorporate the result of multiple Sprints
  • D. Occur at times dictated by customer and business needs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What are the four stages of team development?

  • A. Formin
  • B. Stormin
  • C. Normin
  • D. Performing
  • E. Lo
  • F. Mediu
  • G. High
  • H. Developin
  • I. Shapin
  • J. Finishing
  • K. Gatherin
  • L. Buildin
  • M. Developin
  • N. Educating

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Select which option best completes the following statement: _______ is all about response to change.

  • A. Change management
  • B. Planning
  • C. Customer satisfaction
  • D. Agile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?

  • A. There are several Product Owners for one produc
  • B. Each Product Owner should have their own Product Backlog
  • C. There are multiple teams working on independent product
  • D. Each unique combination of team and product should have an independent Product Backlog
  • E. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
  • F. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same produc
  • G. Each team should an independent Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements best describes Product Backlog items?

  • A. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be placed on the Product Backlog with a low priority
  • B. All Product Backlog items are the result of a(n) analysis, requirements and/or design phase(s).
  • C. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be kept out from the Product Backlog until sufficient detail is known.
  • D. Every Product Backlog item, whether low priority or high priority, should possess sufficient detail for the Team to complete in a Sprint.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the recommended size for a Development Team?

  • A. 6, +3 or -3
  • B. 9
  • C. 6
  • D. 7, +2 or -2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A line in the Agile Manifesto reads, " _____ and _____ over processes and tools". Please select which option best completes the statement.

  • A. Customer; Individuals
  • B. People; Relationships
  • C. Customers; Employees
  • D. Individuals; Interactions

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?

  • A. Weeks
  • B. Months
  • C. Hours
  • D. Minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Select which of the following statements is the most accurate.

  • A. The Scrum Master is responsible for documenting the Sprint Retrospective discussion.
  • B. The Scrum Master is responsible for summarizing the Sprint Retrospective discussion and reporting the discussions to Senior Management.
  • C. The Product Owner is responsible for summarizing the Sprint Retrospective discussionand reporting the discussions to Senior Management.
  • D. The Scrum Master is responsible for facilitating and participating in the Sprint Retrospective

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
The ______ control model requires that every piece of work be completely understood.

  • A. Defined process
  • B. Empirical Process
  • C. Incremental Process
  • D. Six Sigm
  • E. Process)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the primary responsibility of the Scrum Master?

  • A. To Prioritize the Product Backlog
  • B. To remove any impediments the Development Team encounters during their work
  • C. To work with the Product Owner to develop the Product Backlog
  • D. To manage the Development Team

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
The individual, detailed pieces of work that are needed to convert a product backlog item into a working software component or solution are called:

  • A. User Stories
  • B. Use cases
  • C. Line items
  • D. Tasks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
How many hours per day should a person on a Scrum team work?

  • A. A sustainable pace, usually from 7-8 hours per day.
  • B. An "ideal day" measuring only when he or she is productive.
  • C. However many hours are needed to get the work done.
  • D. 14 hour

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The most encouraged time of day to hold a Scrum Daily Meeting is:

  • A. A beginning of the day
  • B. Immediately after lunch
  • C. 4:30 PM
  • D. 7:00 PM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
_____ constitute the Sprint Backlog and are often estimated in hours?

  • A. User Stories
  • B. Use Cases
  • C. Features
  • D. Tasks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You are the Scrum Master. The Sprint will complete in two days. Each day of the Sprint is equivalent to 8 hours. The team has just enough time to complete all tasks in the remaining 16 hours with the exception of three tasks. Of these three tasks, two tasks (a total of 6 hours) are required to complete one Product Backlog item and one task (an estimate of 2 hours) is required to complete another Product Backlog item. How should the development team handle the remaining three tasks?

  • A. The development team should negotiate with the Product Owner on the definition of "done".
  • B. The development team should work the extra 8 hours to complete their commitment to the Product Owner
  • C. The development team should place the two Product Backlog items back onto the Product Backlog
  • D. The development team should keep the three tasks on the Sprint Backlog for the next Sprint and complete those tasks first

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the maximum duration of each Sprint planning meeting section?

  • A. 1 hour
  • B. 30 minutes
  • C. 4 hours
  • D. 2 hours
  • E. 15 minutes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which objectives are covered as part of Sprint Planning?

  • A. Understanding what functionality the Product Owner desires within the next Sprint and figuring out how to do it.
  • B. Updating the scope of the release with all Sprints, end dates, and costs
  • C. Reviewing current functionality that binds the software solution
  • D. Recalculating empirical velocity, adjusting team capacity accordingly, and projecting end dates

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which of the following are artifacts associated with Scrum?

  • A. Product specification
  • B. Effort chart
  • C. Sprint backlog
  • D. Product owner list

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Review?

  • A. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work for Senior Management
  • B. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Product Owner(s) on the work completed in the Sprint
  • C. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Scrum Mater on the work completed in the Sprint
  • D. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to recommend ways to work better in the Sprint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?

  • A. The Development Team
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
  • D. The Scrum Master

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
When is the Sprint Backlog created?

  • A. At the beginning of the project
  • B. Prior to the Sprint Planning meeting
  • C. During the Sprint
  • D. During the Sprint Planning meeting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which three activities will a Product Owner likely engage in during a Sprint?

  • A. Run the daily Scrum
  • B. Answer questions from the Development Team about items in the current Sprint
  • C. Update the Sprint burndown chart
  • D. Work with the stakeholders
  • E. Prioritize the Development Team's activities.
  • F. Provide feedback

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CSM-001 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/CSM-001-dumps/ (New 112 Q&As Version)