All About High Value 1Z0-133 Free Samples

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1Z0-133 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1Z0-133 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Far out Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Administration I practice guides.

Free 1Z0-133 Demo Online For Oracle Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which machines can be configured by using the configuration Wizard?

  • A. machine and Windows machine
  • B. administration machine and managed machine
  • C. machine and UNIX machine
  • D. stand –alone machine and cluster machine
  • E. RDBMS machine and LDAP machine

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You are using the Configuration Wizard to create a new domain that will host an EJB application without a cluster. Remote EJB clients can therefore take advantage of WebLogic Server’s load balancing and failover capabilities.
However, a proxy server exists between the EJB clients and this new cluster.
Which cluster attribute should you modify in the Configuration Wizard to ensure that external EJB clients are routed correctly through the proxy?

  • A. Messaging Mode
  • B. Cluster Address
  • C. Broadcast Channel
  • D. Replication Channel
  • E. Cluster Type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three statements are true about the administration console?

  • A. The administration console can be disabled.
  • B. The context path of the administration console may be changed.
  • C. If a domain is in Development Mode the administration console no longer requires an administration –level user when logging in.
  • D. If a domain is in production Mode, access to the administration console must be made through a secure port.
  • E. If the domain’s Administration port is enabled, access to the administration console must be made only through that port.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting why transactions are not being committed. After investigation, you realize that these transactions have enough time during the first phase of the two –phase commit, but not enough time during the second phase. Therefore, rather than committing, they are timing out and are being rolled back.
Which Java Transaction API (JTA) attribute needs a larger value?

  • A. Timeout seconds
  • B. Abandon Timeout seconds
  • C. Before completion Iteration Limit
  • D. Checkpoint Interval seconds
  • E. Unregister Resource Grace period

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Your developers created Plain Old Java Objects (POJO) that provide useful functionality. The code is packaged in a JAR file. You want to make this code accessible from all the applications deployed to the managed servers in your domain. What are the four ways to accomplish this? (Choose four.)

  • A. Include the JAR file as an optional package
  • B. Deploy the JAR file as an EJB
  • C. Deploy the JAR file as a shared library
  • D. Place the JAR file in the lib folder of the domain
  • E. Deploy the JAR file to the administration serve
  • F. All managed servers have access to their admin server
  • G. Add the JAR file to the CLASSPATH of the domain servers by editing the domain’s seyDomainEnv.sh script
  • H. Deploy the JAR file as another web application
  • I. Deploy the JAR file as a web servic

Answer: BCEH

NEW QUESTION 6
As part of troubleshooting an application, you need to analyze the HTTP session count and the server heap size over the past six hours. You are using the Administration console. You want to view both
metrics together and correlate their values.
Which three steps should you take in the Administration console?

  • A. Create a custom view.
  • B. Start the JVM Runtime view.
  • C. Drag each metric onto two charts in the same view.
  • D. Access the Monitoring Dashboard.
  • E. Click the application’s Monitoring ta

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 7
You are setting up a GridLink Datasource.
What function will help you to seamlessly connect to a dynamic oracle RAC installation

  • A. Simple Connection Access Node
  • B. Single Connection Anonymous Network
  • C. Simple Client Address Name
  • D. Single Client Access name

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You see a script called start WebLogic.sh(.cmd in Windows) in the root folder of your domain. What does this script do?

  • A. Starts a machine
  • B. Starts Node Manager
  • C. Starts a Managed server
  • D. Calls the startwebLogic.sh script in the domain’s bin directory
  • E. Calls the startManagedWebLogic.sh script in the domains bin directory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
One of your applications sends SQL requests to a back-end database. Today some of these requests
are very slow to complete and users are waiting an unusually long time before getting the information back. You decided to take a look at a thread dump and found several threads with a stack similar to:
1Z0-133 dumps exhibit
What should be your initial assumption and first action?

  • A. The maximum capacity of the connection pool was reached due to higher load than usual and you just need to wait until new connections get released or increase the capacity of the poo
  • B. This can be done in the Admin Console.
  • C. The response data provided by the database SQL is larger than the receive socket buffer, so you just need to increase the buffer
  • D. The activity on the database side needs to be checked with your DBA to verify if the connection request was received and how it’s been handled by the database
  • E. The datasource connection was leaked and needs to be reset
  • F. A firewall is blocking the connection between WebLogic Server and the back-end databas
  • G. This needs to be immediately addressed with your network administrator
  • H. The Oracle JDBC driver got corrupted and needs to be reinstalled or replaces with a different driver

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
View the following file excerpt, which configures HTTP session replication:
< session-descriptor >
< persistent-store-type > replicated </persistent-store-type >
</session-descriptor >
From which file is this except taken?

  • A. Weblogic –application.xm1
  • B. Weblogic-xm1
  • C. Session-xm1
  • D. Config-xm1
  • E. Web.xm1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You are in the process of planning a deployment in which a single WebLogic cluster will host a web application. There are several options to consider.
Which is not a valid decision?

  • A. Proxy plug-in or hardware load balancer
  • B. Configured or dynamic cluster
  • C. Replicated or persistent HTTP sessions
  • D. Unicast or multicast communication
  • E. Single or multiple domains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three runtime metrics can you monitor or collect from WebLogic Server applications?

  • A. Average execution time for a web application URL.
  • B. Number or transaction rollbacks for a web server
  • C. Maximum HTTP session timeout for a web application
  • D. Number of current sessions for an EJB
  • E. Numbers of faults /errors for a web service
  • F. Number of instances of an EJB

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about stopping Node Manager?

  • A. If you stop Node Manager, the managed servers it started will also stop.
  • B. You may kill the Node Manager process by using operating system commands.
  • C. Using the stopNodeManager.sh script so Node Manager stops gradually.
  • D. Using the administration console, select the appropriate machine and click stop.
  • E. The administration server goes into ADMIN mode if it can no longer Communicate with Node Manager.
  • F. The managed servers that Nod Manager started go into ADMIN mode if they can no longer communicate with Node Manager.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You plan to Install WeblLogic Server by using the generic JAR installer in silent mode. What are two ways to create the required response file?

  • A. First install or deinstall graphicall
  • B. There is an option to save a response file.
  • C. Use the sample response file in the installation documentation as a template.
  • D. First run the Repository creation utilit
  • E. There is an option to save a response file.
  • F. The response file is not require
  • G. You can answer questions interactively at the command line.
  • H. The genetic JAR installer does not have a silent mode .so you do not need a response file when using this installer.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
You zipped up the domain’s config directory on the administration server’s machine before making some major configuration changes. You wait to activate after all the changes have been saved. After your changes are in, hinges start failing badly. You want to go back to the old configuration.
What is the best course of action?

  • A. Undo the changes you made manually by using the administration console or WLST.
  • B. 1. Stop the administration serve
  • C. 2. Replace the config directory on the administration server’s machine with your backu
  • D. 3. Restart the administration server.4. Stop the managed servers on each machine.5. Replace the config directory on the machine with your backup.6. Restart the managed servers on the machine.
  • E. 1. Stop the administration server.2. Extract only the config.xm1 file from the zip file.3. Overwrite config.xm1 on the administration server’s machine with this extracted file.4. Restart the administration server.
  • F. 1. Stop the administration server.2. Replace the config directory on the administration server’s machine with your backup.3. Restart the administration server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
You configure a data source with a non XA driver because your (non-Oracle) database does not provide XA drivers.
The data source will sometimes participate in global transactions with an EJB, so as you configure the data source you select “Supports Global Transactions” and One-phase commit.
Why is this configuration wrong?

  • A. You must choose an XA driver when a data source participates In global transactions.
  • B. "One' Phase Commit" always returns "ready" during phase one of the two-phase commit process’ so it is possible you will have heuristic errors in the database.
  • C. "One-Phase Commit" processes this data source last In the global transactions, if the EJB must go last, you cannot use this configuration.
  • D. "One-Phase Commit" only allows this data source to participate in global transaction, so you cannot have a global transaction that includes an EJB.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Several applications are deployed to a managed server. You want to compare the number of completed requests for all of these applications. What is the quickest wat to accomplish this?

  • A. Launch WLST and run the viewAppRuntimes ( ) command.
  • B. Access the Monitoring Dashboar
  • C. Click the Application Work Managers view for the managed server.
  • D. Access the Administration Consol
  • E. Click Monitoring > Work Manager tab for each application.
  • F. Access the Administration Consol
  • G. Click the Deployments page.
  • H. Run weblogic.Deployer with the –status paramete

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-133 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-hub.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-hub.com/1Z0-133-dumps.html (New 126 Q&As Version)