Best Quality 1Z0-804 Free Practice Questions 2021

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 1Z0-804 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the incomplete pseudo-code for a fork/join framework application:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
And given the missing methods: Process, submit, and splitInHalf
Which three insertions properly complete the pseudo-code?

  • A. Insert submit at line X.
  • B. Insert splitInHalf at line X.
  • C. Insert process at line X.
  • D. Insert process at line Y.
  • E. Insert splitInHalf at line Y.
  • F. Insert process at line Z.
  • G. Insert submit at line Z.

Answer: CEG

Explanation: C: If data is small enough then process it. Line X
E: If data is not small enough then split it half. Line Y
G: After the data has been split (line Y) then recursively submit the splitted data (Line z).

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
Which three values will appear in the output?

  • A. 5
  • B. 7
  • C. a1
  • D. a2
  • E. b1
  • F. b2

Answer: ADE

Explanation: Staticmethod of base class is invoked >> A myA = new B();
System.out.print(myA.doA() + myA.doA2() + myA.a); class B String doA() { return "b1 "; }
class A protected static String doA2 () { return "a2 "; } class B int a = 7;

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
Which three are true?

  • A. BasicCar uses composition.
  • B. SuperCar uses composition.
  • C. BasicCar is-a Car.
  • D. SuperCar is-a Car.
  • E. SuperCar takes advantage of polymorphism
  • F. BasicCar has-a Car

Answer: BCE

Explanation: B: The relationship modeled by composition is often referred to as the "has-a" relationship. Here SuperCarhas-a Car.
C:The relationship modeled by inheritance is often referred to as the "is-a" relationship. Modeling an is-arelationship is called inheritance because the subclass inherits the interface and, by default, theimplementation of the superclass. Inheritance of interface guarantees that a subclass can accept all the samemessages as its superclass. A subclass object can, in fact, be used anywhere a superclass object is called for.E:The polymorphic method call allows one type to express its distinction from another, similar type, as long asthey're both derived from the same base type. This distinction is expressed through differences in behavior ofthe methods that you can call through the base class.

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
Assume the method printNums is passed a valid array containing data. Why is this method not producingoutput on the console?

  • A. There is a compilation error.
  • B. There is a runtime exception.
  • C. The variable number is not initialized.
  • D. Standard error is mapped to another destination.

Answer: D

Explanation: The code compiles fine. The code runs fine.
The errorstream can be redirected. Note:
System.out.println -> Sends the output to a standard output stream. Generally monitor. System.err.println -> Sends the output to a standard error stream. Generally monitor. err is the "standard" erroroutput stream. This stream is already open and ready to accept output data.
Typically this stream corresponds to display output or another output destination specified by the hostenvironment or user. By convention, this output stream is used to display error
messages or other informationthat should come to the immediate attention of a user even if the principal output stream, the value of thevariable out, has been redirected to a file or other destination that is typically not continuously monitored.
Reference:java.lang.System

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. doc
  • B. index.html
  • C. an IllegalArgumentException is thrown at runtime.
  • D. An InvalidPthException is thrown at runtime.
  • E. Compilation fails.

Answer: B

Explanation: p.getName(int location) = returns path' name element by index/location (starts with 0) Example:
path = "project//doc//index.html" p.getName(0) = project p.getName(1) = doc p.getName(2) = index.html

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of ExecutorService supports the execution of tasks after a fixed delay?

  • A. DelayedExecutorService
  • B. ScheduledExecutorService
  • C. TimedExecutorService
  • D. FixedExecutorService
  • E. FutureExecutorService

Answer: B

Explanation: The ScheduledExecutorService interface supplements the methods of its parent ExecutorService withschedule, which executes a Runnable or Callable task after a specified delay. In addition, the interface definesscheduleAtFixedRate and scheduleWithFixedDelay, which executes specified tasks repeatedly, at definedintervals.
Note:The java.util.concurrent package defines three executor interfaces:
*Executor, a simple interface that supports launching new tasks. *ExecutorService, a subinterface of Executor,which adds features that help manage the lifecycle, both of the individual tasks and of the executor itself.
*ScheduledExecutorService, a subinterface of ExecutorService, supports future and/or periodic execution oftasks.
Reference: The Java Tutorials,Executor Interfaces

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
What is the result?

  • A. fast slow
  • B. fast goes
  • C. goes goes
  • D. fast fast
  • E. fast followed by an exception
  • F. Compilation fails

Answer: F

Explanation: Line:Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); causes compilation failure:
error: cannot find symbol Vehicle v = new Sportscar(); symbol: class Sportscar location: class VehicleTest

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. John Adams George Washington Thomas Jefferson
  • B. George Washington John AdamsThomas Jefferson
  • C. Thomas Jefferson John AdamsGeorge Washington
  • D. An exception is thrown at runtime
  • E. Compilation fails

Answer: B

Explanation: The program compiles and runs fine.
At runtime the NameList is built and then sorted by natural Order (String >> alphabetically).

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. SportsCar must implement methods from TurboVehicle and steerable
  • B. SportsCar must override methods defined by car.
  • C. SportsCar must implement methods define by convertible.
  • D. Instances of car can invoke convertible methods.

Answer: C

Explanation: To declare a class that implements an interface, you include an implements clause in the classdeclaration.
By convention, the implements clause follows the extends clause, if there is one. Here are the some point that must be considered while implementing an interface (or interfaces) into a javaclass.
A class implementing an interface must either implement all the methods of that interface otherwise known asthe abstract class.
A class in java may extend at most one superclass because java does not allow multiple inheritance, by it mayimplement more than one interface. Multiple inheritance in java is achieved through the interfaces. When aclass implements more than one interface then implement statement requires a comma- separated list ofinterfaces to be implement by that class.

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the following code fragment:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Three
  • B. One
  • C. Compilation fails
  • D. The program runs, but prints no outout

Answer: B

Explanation: add
boolean add(E e)
Inserts the specified element into the queue represented by this deque (in other words, at the tail of thisdeque) if it is possible to do so immediately without violating capacity restrictions, returning true uponsuccess and throwing an IllegalStateException if no space is currently available. When using acapacity-restricted deque, it is generally preferable to use offer.
This method is equivalent to addLast(E). remove
E remove()
Retrieves and removes the head of the queue represented by this deque (in other words, the first element ofThisdeque). This method differs from poll only in that it throws an exception if this deque is empty.
This method is equivalent to removeFirst(). Returns:
Thehead of the queue represented by this deque Class ArrayDeque

NEW QUESTION 11
The default file system includes a logFiles directory that contains the following files:
Log-Jan 2009 log_0l_20l0 log_Feb20l0 log_Feb2011 log_10.2012 log-sum-2012
How many files does the matcher in this fragment match?
PathMatcher matcher = FileSystems.getDefault ().getPathMatcher ("glob: *???_*1?" );

  • A. One
  • B. Two
  • C. Three
  • D. Four
  • E. Five
  • F. Six

Answer: B

Explanation: The pattern to match is *???_*1? (regex ".*..._.*1.")
This means at least three characters before the symbol _ , followed by any amount of characters. The next tolast character must be 1. The last character can by any character. The following file names match this pattern:
log_Feb2011
log_10.2012 Trap !! l is not 1 !!

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 5
  • B. 6
  • C. An exception is thrown at runtime
  • D. Compilation fails due to an error on line 6
  • E. Compilation fails due to an error on line 7

Answer: C

Explanation: The code compile fine but java.lang.NullPointerException is thrown at runtime. x has no value. The code would run if line 2 was changed to:
Integer x = 3;

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two are valid initialization statements?

  • A. Map<String, String> m = new SortedMap<String, String>();
  • B. Collection m = new TreeMap<Object, Object>();
  • C. HashMap<Object, Object> m = new SortedMap<Object, Object>();
  • D. SortedMap<Object, Object> m = new TreeMap<Object, Object> ();
  • E. Hashtable m= new HashMap();
  • F. Map<List, ArrayList> m = new Hashtable<List, ArrayList>();

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the cache class:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit

  • A. 101
  • B. Compilation fails at line 1.
  • C. Compilation fails at line 2.
  • D. Compilation fails at line 3.

Answer: B

Explanation: Compilation failure at line:1
Incorrect number of arguments for type Cache<T>; it cannot be parameterized with arguments <>illegal start of typetype cache.Cache does not take parameters.

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit

  • A. riding riding tolting
  • B. riding riding cantering
  • C. tolting cantering tolting
  • D. tolting cantering cantering
  • E. Compilation fails.
  • F. An exception is thrown at runtime.

Answer: E

Explanation: The compilation fails at: interface Rideable {
public String ride() { return "riding ";}
}
Error due to: interface methods cannot have body.

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two compile?

  • A. interface Compilable { void compile();}
  • B. interface Compilable { final void compile();}
  • C. interface Compilable { static void compile();}
  • D. interface Compilable { abstract void compile();}
  • E. interface Compilable { protected abstract void compile ();}

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
Why is there no output when otherMethod is called?

  • A. An exception other than IOException is thrown.
  • B. Standard error is not mapped to the console.
  • C. There is a compilation error.
  • D. The exception is suppressed.

Answer: C

Explanation: C: wenn printStackTrace() ohne Referenz auf das Exception object aufgerufen A : java.io.FileNotFoundException: wenn e.printStackTrace();
The code compiles fine The line
FileInputStream fis = new FileInputStream(file)) will fail at runtime since file is an empty string. Note:
public void printStackTrace()
Prints this throwable and its backtrace to the standard error stream.

NEW QUESTION 18
Given:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
What is the most likely result?

  • A. Main One Two
  • B. Main Two One
  • C. One Two Main
  • D. One Main Two
  • E. Two Main One

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
To provide meaningful output for: System.out.print( new Item ()):
A method with which signature should be added to the Item class?

  • A. public String asString()
  • B. public Object asString()
  • C. public Item asString()
  • D. public String toString()
  • E. public object toString()
  • F. public Item toString()

Answer: D

Explanation: Implementing toString method in java is done by overriding the Object's toString method. The javatoString() method is used when we need a string representation of an object. It is defined in Object class. Thismethod can be overridden to customize the String representation of the Object.
Note:
Below is an example shown of Overriding the default Object toString() method. The toString() method must bedescriptive and should generally cover all the contents of the object.
class PointCoordinates { private int x, y;
public PointCoordinates(int x, int y) { this.x = x;
this.y = y;
}
public int getX() { return x;
}
public int getY() { return y;
}
// Custom toString() Method. public String toString() {
return "X=" + x + " " + "Y=" + y;
}}

NEW QUESTION 20
Given the fragment:
1Z0-804 dumps exhibit
If thread a and thread b are running, but not completing, which two could be occurring?

  • A. livelock
  • B. deadlock
  • C. starvation
  • D. loose coupling
  • E. cohesion

Answer: AB

Explanation: A: A thread often acts in response to the action of another thread. If the other thread's action is also a responseto the action of another thread, then livelock may result. A thread often acts in response to the action ofanother thread. If the other thread's action is also a response to the action of another thread, then livelock mayresult.
B: Deadlock describes a situation where two or more threads are blocked forever, waiting for each other.

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-804 Exam with 150 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 1Z0-804 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-804-dumps.html (150 New Questions)