How Many Questions Of 1Z0-819 Preparation

Your success in Oracle 1Z0-819 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-819 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-819 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-819 Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-819 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Online Oracle 1Z0-819 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which command line runs the main class com.acme.Main from the module com.example?

  • A. java --module-path mods com.example/com.acme.Main
  • B. java –classpath com.example.jar com.acme.Main
  • C. java --module-path mods -m com.example/com.acme.Main
  • D. java -classpath com.example.jar –m com.example/com.acme.Main

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the contents:
MessageBundle.properties file: message=Hello MessageBundle_en.properties file: message=Hello (en) MessageBundle_US.properties file: message=Hello (US) MessageBundle_en_US.properties file: message=Hello (en_US) MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties file: message=Bonjour
and the code fragment: Locale.setDefault(Locale.FRANCE);
Locale currentLocale = new Locale.Builder().setLanguage(“en”).build();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle(“MessageBundle”, currentLocale); System.out. println(messages.getString(“message”));
Which file will display the content on executing the code fragment?

  • A. MessageBundle_en_US.properties
  • B. MessageBundle_en.properties
  • C. MessageBundle_fr_FR.properties
  • D. MessageBundle_US.properties
  • E. MessageBundle.properties

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two allow a.Main to allocate a new Person? (Choose two.)

  • A. In Line 1, change the access modifier to privateprivate Person() {
  • B. In Line 1, change the access modifier to publicpublic Person() {
  • C. In Line 2, add extends Person to the Main classpublic class Main extends Person {and change Line 3 to create a new Main objectPerson person = new Main();
  • D. In Line 2, change the access modifier to protectedprotected class Main {
  • E. In Line 1, remove the access modifierPerson() {

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. null
  • B. A NoSuchElementException is thrown at run time.
  • C. Duke
  • D. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. The compilation fail
  • B. [-1, -2, -3]
  • C. [-3, -2, -1]
  • D. A runtime exception is thrown.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 4
  • B. 3
  • C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • D. 5

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. Hello world!Bonjour le monde!
  • B. Hello world!Hello world!
  • C. Bonjour le monde!Hello world!
  • D. Bonjour le monde!Bonjour le monde!

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 8
Given:
public class X {
}
and
public final class Y extends X {
}
What is the result of compiling these two classes?

  • A. The compilation fails because there is no zero args constructor defined in class X.
  • B. The compilation fails because either class X or class Y needs to implement the toString() method.
  • C. The compilation fails because a final class cannot extend another class.
  • D. The compilation succeeds.

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 9
Which set of commands is necessary to create and run a custom runtime image from Java source files?

  • A. java, jdeps
  • B. javac, jlink
  • C. jar, jlink
  • D. javac, jar

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. ab cd ef
  • B. An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime.
  • C. The compilation fails.
  • D. abc def
  • E. ad be cf

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two lines cause compilation errors? (Choose two.)

  • A. line 12
  • B. line 6
  • C. line 9
  • D. line 8
  • E. line 7

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. b1
  • B. 2
  • C. b2
  • D. 1
  • E. b3
  • F. 3
  • G. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.

Answer: F

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
var data = new ArrayList<>(); data.add(“Peter”);
data.add(30); data.add(“Market Road”); data.set(1, 25); data.remove(2); data.set(3, 1000L); System.out.print(data); What is the output?

  • A. [Market Road, 1000]
  • B. [Peter, 30, Market Road]
  • C. [Peter, 25, null, 1000]
  • D. An exception is thrown at run time.

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The compilation fails at line 9.
  • B. The compilation fails at line 2.
  • C. Hello World
  • D. The compilation fails at line 8.

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. 300
  • B. Exception
  • C. 200
  • D. 100

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Examine these module declarations:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ServiceProvider module is the only module that, at run time, can provide the com.example.api API.
  • B. The placement of the com.example.api API in a separate module, ServiceAPI, makes it easy to install multiple provider modules.
  • C. The Consumer module should require the ServiceProvider module.
  • D. The ServiceProvider module should export the com.myimpl package.
  • E. The ServiceProvider module does not know the identity of a module (such as Consumer) that uses the com.example.api API.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment on line 1 makes the s1 set contain the names of all employees born before January 1, 1989?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which code fragment does a service use to load the service provider with a Print interface?

  • A. private Print print = com.service.Provider.getInstance();
  • B. private java.util.ServiceLoader<Print> loader = ServiceLoader.load (Print.class);
  • C. private java.util.ServiceLoader<Print> loader = new java.util.ServiceLoader<> ();
  • D. private Print print = new com.service.Provider.PrintImpl();

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. nothing
  • B. It fails to compile.
  • C. A java.lang.IllegalArgumentException is thrown.
  • D. 10

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-819 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 1Z0-819 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-819-dumps.html (175 Q&As Dumps)