All About Real 1Z0-819 Practice

Examcollection 1Z0-819 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-819 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-819 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-819 exam without a problem. We have Updated Oracle 1Z0-819 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-819 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1Z0-819 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.
  • B. The compilation fails.
  • C. 1Null null
  • D. 111
  • E. A ClassCastException is thrown at run time.

Answer: B

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two describe reasons to modularize the JDK? (Choose two.)

  • A. easier to understand the Java language
  • B. improves security and maintainability
  • C. easier to expose implementation details
  • D. improves application robustness
  • E. easier to build a custom runtime linking application modules and JDK modules

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
Given the declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Examine this code fragment:
/* Loc1 */ class ProcessOrders { ... }
Which two annotations may be applied at Loc1 in the code fragment? (Choose two.)

  • A. @Resource(priority=100)
  • B. @Resource(priority=0)
  • C. @Resource(name=“Customer1”, priority=100)
  • D. @Resource(name=“Customer1”)
  • E. @Resource

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the output?

  • A. I am an object array
  • B. The compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
  • C. I am an array
  • D. I am an object

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three classes successfully override printOne()? (Choose three.)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
  • F. Option F

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which three are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. b1.foo(c) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • B. f1.foo(c) prints Hello world!
  • C. f1.foo(c) prints Olá Mundo!
  • D. b1.foo(c) prints Hello world!
  • E. f2.foo(c) prints Olá Mundo!
  • F. b1.foo(c) prints Olá Mundo!
  • G. f2.foo(c) prints Bonjour le monde!
  • H. f2.foo(c) prints Hello world!
  • I. f1.foo(c) prints Bonjour le monde!

Answer: BFG

NEW QUESTION 7
Assuming the Widget class has a getPrice method, this code does not compile:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which two statements, independently, would allow this code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Replace line 5 with widgetStream.filter(a > ((Widget)a).getPrice() > 20.00).
  • B. Replace line 1 with List<Widget> widgetStream = widgets.stream();.
  • C. Replace line 5 with widgetStream.filter((Widget a) > a.getPrice() > 20.00).
  • D. Replace line 4 with Stream<Widget> widgetStream = widgets.stream();.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Consider this method declaration:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
A) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + user
B) “SET SESSION AUTHORIZATION “ + stmt.enquoteIdentifier(user) Is A or B the correct replacement for <EXPRESSION> and why?

  • A. A, because it sends exactly the value of user provided by the calling code.
  • B. B, because enquoting values provided by the calling code prevents SQL injection.
  • C. A and B are functionally equivalent.
  • D. A, because it is unnecessary to enclose identifiers in quotes.
  • E. B, because all values provided by the calling code should be enquoted.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
executed with this command: java Main one two three
What is the output of this class?

  • A. The compilation fails.
  • B. 1) one2) two3) three
  • C. A java.lang.ArrayIndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown.
  • D. 1) one
  • E. nothing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
A company has an existing sales application using a Java 8 jar file containing packages: com.company.customer;
com.company.customer.orders; com.company.customer.info; com.company.sales;
com.company.sales.leads; com.company.sales.closed; com.company.orders; com.company.orders.pending; com.company.orders.shipped.
To modularize this jar file into three modules, customer, sales, and orders, which module-info.java would be correct?
A)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
B)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
C)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
D)
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which code fragment prints 100 random numbers?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
When is the readObject method called?

  • A. before this object is deserialized
  • B. after this object is deserialized
  • C. before this object Is serialized
  • D. The method is never called.
  • E. after this object is serialized

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. compilation error
  • B. 0 5
  • C. 6 13
  • D. 5 12

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 3 5 3 3
  • B. 3 3 3 3
  • C. 3 5 3 5
  • D. 5 5 3 3

Answer: A

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 2,34,34,5
  • B. 2,34,54,5
  • C. 2,54,54,5
  • D. 2,34,54,3

Answer: C

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which loop incurs a compile time error?

  • A. the loop starting line 11
  • B. the loop starting line 7
  • C. the loop starting line 14
  • D. the loop starting line 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the formula to calculate a monthly mortgage payment:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
and these declarations:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
How can you code the formula?

  • A. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1));
  • B. m = p * ((r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / (Math.pow(1 + r, n)) - 1));
  • C. m = p * r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1;
  • D. m = p * (r * Math.pow(1 + r, n) / Math.pow(1 + r, n) - 1);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which code fragment compiles?
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 19
Given:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit
Which option should you choose to enable the code to print Something happened?

  • A. Add extends GeneralException on line 1.Add extends Exception on line 2.
  • B. Add extends SpecificException on line 1.Add extends GeneralException on line 2.
  • C. Add extends Exception on line 1.Add extends Exception on line 2.
  • D. Add extends Exception on line 1.Add extends GeneralException on line 2.

Answer: D

Explanation:
1Z0-819 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. 2passeasy now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-819 dumps! All 1Z0-819 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-819/ (175 New Questions)