Microsoft AZ-300 Dumps Questions 2021

Act now and download your AZ-300 Exam Questions and Answers today! Do not waste time for the worthless AZ-300 Braindumps tutorials. Download AZ-300 Exam Dumps with real questions and answers and begin to learn AZ-300 Dumps Questions with a classic professional.

Free AZ-300 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You need to create a conditional access policy that requires all users to use multi-factor authentication when they access the Azure portal.
Which three settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings to the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 2
    You plan to develop an Azure Stream Analytics job that ingests streaming data from legacy, SaaS, and cloud applications. The data will be u data analysis.
    You need to select Azure resources to handle the data input and output for the solution Which resources should you use?

    • A. Input Event Hub, output: Event Hub
    • B. Input Blobs, output: loT Hub
    • C. Input loT Hub, output: Service Bus
    • D. Input Service Bus, output: lot Hub

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You are developing a SMS-based testing solution. The solution sends users a question by using SMS. Early responders may qualify for prizes.
    Users must respond with an answer choice within 90 seconds. You must be able to track how long it takes each user to respond. You create a durable Azure Function named SendSmsQuizQuestion that uses Twilio to send messages.
    You need to write the code for MessageQuiz.
    How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
    AZ-300 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 4
      You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid.
      You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app.
      What should you configure when you create the function app?

      • A. the Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan
      • B. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
      • C. the Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan
      • D. the Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier

      Answer: C

      Explanation: References:
      https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-scale

      NEW QUESTION 5
      You have an Azure subscription named Subscription 1.
      In Subscription1, you create an Azure file share named share1.
      You create a shared access signature (SAS) named SAS1 as shown in the following exhibit.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit
      To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
      AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 6
        You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
        You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method. Staging mode is enabled.
        You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any sync jobs.
        You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
        What should you do?

        • A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle –PolicyType Initial.
        • B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
        • C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
        • D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations

        NEW QUESTION 7
        From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit
        What caused AlexW to be blocked?

        • A. The user account password expired.
        • B. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.
        • C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
        • D. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 8
        You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?

        • A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
        • B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
        • C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
        • D. Enable Floating IP.

        Answer: D

        Explanation: References:
        https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwa

        NEW QUESTION 9
        You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights.
        You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

        • A. Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
        • B. Set a value for the Data retention time setting.
        • C. Change the pricing tier.
        • D. Create a reference data set.

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 10
        You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that is used by several departments at your company. Subscription1 contains the resources in the following table.
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit
        Another administrator deploys a virtual machine named VM1 and an Azure Storage account named Storage2 by using a single Azure Resource Manager template.
        You need to view the template used for the deployment.
        From which blade can you view the template that was used for the deployment?

        • A. Contained
        • B. VM1
        • C. Storage2
        • D. RG1

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 11
        You develop a web app that uses the tier 1)1 app service plan by using the Web Apps feature ol Microsoft Azure App Service.
        Spikes in traffic have caused increases in page load times.
        You need to ensure that the web app automatically scales when CPU load is about 85 percent and minimize costs.
        Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
        AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 12
          A company is developing a solution that allows smart refrigerators to send temperature information to a central location.
          The solution must receive and store messages until they can be processed. You create an Azure Service Bus instance by providing a name, pricing tier, subscription, resource group, and location.
          You need to complete the configuration.
          Which Azure CU or PowerShell command should you run?
          A)
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit
          B)
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit
          C)
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit
          D)
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit

          • A. Option A
          • B. Option B
          • C. Option C
          • D. Option D

          Answer: D

          NEW QUESTION 13
          You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

          • A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
          • B. Direct Line API
          • C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
          • D. Bot Framework Portal
          • E. Bot Framework authentication

          Answer: E

          NEW QUESTION 14
          Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
          Some question sets might have more than on correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
          You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription1 named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscnpbon1 contains a resource group named Dev.
          You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
          Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the logic App Operator role to the Developers group. Does this meet the goal?

          • A. Yes
          • B. NO

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 15
          You are developing a web app that uses a REST interface to connect to Azure Storage with HTTPS. This app uploads and streams video content that can be accessed from anywhere in the world.
          You have different storage requirements for each part of the app. A hierarchical namespace must be created. Which storage services should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate services to the correct
          actions. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
          between panes or scroll to view content.
          NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
          AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            Answer:

            Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

            NEW QUESTION 16
            You have an on-premises network that includes a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1. You create an Azure Logic App named App1.
            You need to ensure that App1 can query a database on SQL1.
            Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
            AZ-300 dumps exhibit

              Answer:

              Explanation: AZ-300 dumps exhibit

              P.S. Easily pass AZ-300 Exam with 113 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy AZ-300 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/AZ-300/ (113 New Questions)