The Secret Of Juniper JN0-103 Practice Question

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-103 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-103 Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader JN0-103 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online Juniper JN0-103 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which command produced the output shown in the exhibit?
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. Show interfaces summary
  • B. Show interfaces filters
  • C. Show interfaces extensive
  • D. Show interfaces terse

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You successfully established a BGP session with peer, but do not see any routes learned from
the peer, What would cause this problem?

  • A. A routing policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • B. Unicast reverse-path-forwarding is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • C. A security policy is blocking BGP from learning the routes
  • D. The firewall filter is blocking the BGP from learning the routes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem?

  • A. no-validate
  • B. no-copy
  • C. validate
  • D. force

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You have the policy configuration shown in the exhibit applied to a BGP peering. You determine that customer routes coming from the 10.1.1.0/24 network are being rejected
Which action should be used to correct the problem?
***Exhibit is Missing***
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# copy term 2 to term 1
  • B. [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# rename term 1 to term 3
  • C. [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# copy term 2 to term 0
  • D. [edit policy-options policy-statement my-policy] user@router# insert term 2 before term 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
which command will cause this event message?

  • A. request system logout
  • B. request system commit
  • C. request system recover
  • D. request system halt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the maximum number of configurations, by default, that are recoverable using the rollback command?

  • A. 50
  • B. 25
  • C. 100
  • D. 75

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Exhibit:
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.180
  • B. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.180
  • C. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.16
  • D. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.16

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics

  • A. The router's host name is Amnesiac.
  • B. The password you used to log in is junos.
  • C. The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in.
  • D. The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three statements describe OSPF? (Choose three)

  • A. OSPF must operate between different autonomous system
  • B. OSPF calculates the best path to each destination
  • C. OSPF is a link-state IGP
  • D. OSPF uses areas to incorporate hierarchy and to allow for scalability
  • E. OSPF uses a distance-vector algorithm to calculate routing cost

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 10
While working on a Junos device, you receive the message shown in the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
In this scenario, what should you do to stop the shutdown process?

  • A. Issue the request system halt in 0 command
  • B. Issue the request system power-off in 0 command
  • C. Issue the clear system reboot command
  • D. Issue the clear system commit command

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the configuration shown below: set system authentication-order [tacplus] Which two statement are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. If the TACACS+ server is no available, the user is not allowed to access the device.
  • B. If the TACACS+ server is no available, the local database is checked.
  • C. If the TACACS+ server is available, and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked.
  • D. If the TACACS+ server is available, and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
What would you use as a network tool to open a secure terminal connection from a device running Junos OS to another device?

  • A. SSH
  • B. HTTPS
  • C. RDP
  • D. telnet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
which dynamic routing protocol would be used for this topology?

  • A. IGMPv3
  • B. OSPFv2
  • C. RIPng
  • D. RIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the initial prompt displayed when logging in as the root user?

  • A. root@router>
  • B. root@router%
  • C. root@router#
  • D. root@router*

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What will be the result?
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. The device will boot in single-user mode at the operational prompt.
  • B. The device will boot into single-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • C. The device will boot into multi-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • D. The device will boot in multi-user mode at the configuration prompt.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have configured an SRX Series device for the first time. When you command your configuration, the Junos OS notifies you that you cannot yet commit your configuration. Which configuration step must you complete?

  • A. hostname
  • B. date/time
  • C. root authentication
  • D. security policies

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Click the Exhibit button.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Referring to the exhibit, how many received packets are classified as exception traffic?

  • A. A.-20814681B.14442602C.12417D.27824

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?

  • A. load merge rescue
  • B. rollback rescue
  • C. rollback 0
  • D. load replace rescue

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
In which directory are trace option files stored by default?

  • A. /var/tmp/
  • B. /var/log/
  • C. /var/home/
  • D. /var/db/

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two types of traffic are processed by the Routing Engine (RE)?

  • A. IP packet with the IP Options field
  • B. time-to-live (TTL) expired messages
  • C. ICMP destination unreachable messages
  • D. OSPF update messages
  • E. ge-2/0/2.0
  • F. et-5/0/0
  • G. ae1.1

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full JN0-103 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumps-files.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/JN0-103/ (New 142 Q&As Version)