What Tested JN0-103 Actual Exam Is
Examcollection offers free demo for JN0-103 exam. "Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos)", also known as JN0-103 exam, is a Juniper Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Juniper JN0-103 exam, will help you answer those questions. The JN0-103 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Juniper JN0-103 exams and revised by experts!
Also have JN0-103 free dumps questions for you:
NEW QUESTION 1
You have configure an SRX Series device for the first time. When you commit your configuration, the Junos OS notifies you that you cannot yet commit your configuration. Which configuration step must you complete?
- A. security policies
- B. hostname
- C. date/time
- D. root authentication
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 2
Depending on the device type, Junos is built upon which two OS kernels? (Choose two.)
- A. NetBSD
- B. FreeBSD
- C. Linux
- D. OpenBSD
Answer: BC
NEW QUESTION 3
Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, which command was issued to generate the output?
- A. show chassis routing-engine
- B. show chassis hardware
- C. show chassis environment
- D. show chassis fpc
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 4
A Junos device is in a factory-default configuration and no host name is set. What is used in place of a host name in this scenario?
- A. amnesiac
- B. router
- C. Junos
- D. user
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 5
You are troubleshooting an issue and want to monitor syslog in real time. Which operational command accomplishes this task?
- A. show log messages | refresh 1
- B. monitor traffic interface fxp0.0
- C. monitor start messages
- D. show log messages
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 6
Click the Exhibit button.
Referring to the exhibit, what information is provided about the route to 192.168.47.0/24? (Choose two.)
- A. There is a single next hop available to 192.168.47.0/24.
- B. There are two active routes to 192.168.47.0/24.
- C. There are two next hops available to 192.168.47.0/24.
- D. There is a single active route to 192.168.47.0/24.
Answer: CD
NEW QUESTION 7
Referring to the exhibit, what does the number inside the square brackets represent?
- A. local preference
- B. metric
- C. protocol reference number
- D. route preference
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 8
What are two configurable physical interface properties? (Choose two.)
- A. MTU
- B. address
- C. protocol family
- D. link mode
Answer: AC
NEW QUESTION 9
Referring to the exhibit,
Which next-hop interface will be used to reach the 10.21.14.16 destination?
- A. ge-0/0/1.0
- B. ge-0/0/0.0
- C. ge-0/0/3.0
- D. ge-0/0/2.0
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 10
Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.)
- A. and
- B. from
- C. default
- D. then
Answer: BD
NEW QUESTION 11
Which account is used to access a Junos device in a factory-default configuration?
- A. root
- B. admin
- C. lab
- D. juniper
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 12
Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?
- A. detail
- B. write-file
- C. layer2-headers
- D. extensive
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 13
Your firewall filters are not in the correct order, what would solve this problem?
- A. Use the next-term action to force an evaluation of the next-term
- B. Use the commit parameter to ensure that terms are evaluated correctly
- C. Use the reject action to change the action of the filter
- D. Use the filter command to reorder the terms with the filter
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements describe PFE functions are true?
- A. The PFE implements rate limiting using policers
- B. The PFE stores the master copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables
- C. The PFE provides access to the CLI and Jweb
- D. The PFE stores a local copy of the layer 2 and layer 3 forwarding tables
Answer: AD
NEW QUESTION 15
Which two features are implemented on the Packet Forwarding Engine? (Choose Two)
- A. Chassis Management
- B. Firewall Filters
- C. Class of Service
- D. Routing protocol update
Answer: BC
NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements describe a routing policy?
- A. Active and inactive routes are available for export from the routing table.
- B. A routing policy allows you to control the flow of information into the routing table.
- C. Routing policy are used to choose which routes are sent to neighbors using dynamic routing Protocols
- D. Attribute changes applied to export policies always affect the local routing table
Answer: BC
NEW QUESTION 17
You are considering to upgrade from 19.1R1 and want to ensure that only bug fixes are included. Which two software versions should you use in the current situation? Choose Two
- A. 19.3R2
- B. 19.1R3
- C. 19.1R1-S2
- D. 19.3R1-S1
Answer: AB
NEW QUESTION 18
Click the Exhibit button.
A user attempts to log in to a Junos device. but the RADIUS server is unreachable.
Referring to the exhibit, what is the default action of a Junos device in this scenario?
- A. The Junos device retries every 30 seconds until the connection is restored.
- B. The Junos device uses the local authentication database.
- C. The Junos device displays a RADIUS connection error.
- D. The Junos device prompts for a cached RADIUS password.
Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 19
What is an "X" release of the Junos OS?
- A. a standard feature release
- B. a special feature release
- C. a feature velocity release
- D. a feature beta release
Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 20
What does the output of the show route forwarding-table command display?
- A. The routing protocol databases in the Routing Engine
- B. The inactive entries in the Routing Engine’s routing table
- C. The Routing Engine’s forwarding table
- D. The Packet Forwarding Engine routing table
Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 21
......
P.S. Easily pass JN0-103 Exam with 142 Q&As Dumpscollection.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection.com JN0-103 Dumps: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-103/ (142 New Questions)