What Vivid NS0-003 Sample Question Is

It is more faster and easier to pass the Network-Appliance NS0-003 exam by using Real Network-Appliance NetApp Certified Technology Associate questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate NS0-003 Exam and find the same core area NS0-003 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free NS0-003 Demo Online For Network-Appliance Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Currently, all of your application workloads store their data on a NetApp AFF cluster. You are required to move 20% of your application workloads to the public cloud by the end of the fiscal year. You also want a flexible payment option as you scale your public cloud footprint.
In this scenario, which NetApp storage offering satisfies the requirements?

  • A. ONTAP Select deployed on a local vCenter Server instance
  • B. Cloud Volumes ONTAP brlng-your-own-llcense (BYOL) subscription
  • C. Cloud Volumes ONTAP pay-as-you-go (PAYGO) subscription
  • D. NetApp FAS cluster deployed In a secondary location

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You are helping to deploy a new cloud application. Over time, cloud resource requirements will likely grow and could become costly. Your manager asks you to collect cost data and determine how to optimize costs.
In this scenario, which NetApp product would enable you to fulfill this request?

  • A. Cloud Compliance
  • B. Cloud Volumes ONTAP
  • C. Cloud Volume service
  • D. Spot Cloud Analyzer by NetApp

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two software-based encryption types does NetApp ONTAP software support? (Choose two.)

  • A. NetApp Storage Encryption (NSE)
  • B. NetApp Aggregate Encryption (NAE)
  • C. Self Encrypting Drive (SED)
  • D. NetApp Volume Encryption (NVE)

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer asks you to create a Storage VM that provides NFS access. In this scenario, which type of Storage VM needs to be created?

  • A. system Storage VM
  • B. node Storage VM
  • C. admin Storage VM
  • D. data Storage VM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Your customer is moving some of their data to the public cloud, but is concerned about the complexity of migrating and managing their data. They ask you about building a data fabric to make this process easier.
What are three reasons for using NetApp technologies In this scenario? (Choose three.)

  • A. NetApp enables customers to provision, monitor and manage their cloud and on-premises storage through a single UI.
  • B. NetApp enables customers to back up data to private or public clouds.
  • C. NetApp enables customers to reduce the cost of migration by avoiding egress costs.
  • D. NetApp enables customers to offload the provisioning of storage In public and private clouds.
  • E. NetApp enables secure replication between on-premlses storage systems and the public cloud.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 6
At the moment, all of your backup data is stored in an on-premises NetApp FAS cluster. Due to compliance requirements, you must move 300 TB of your backup data to the cloud as a secondary copy. You also want a predictable payment option as you move the backup data.
In this scenario, which NetApp storage offering satisfies the requirements?

  • A. a NetApp FAS cluster deployed in a secondary location
  • B. an ONTAP Select deployed on a local vCenter Server instance
  • C. a Cloud Volumes ONTAP bring-your-own-license (BYOL) subscription
  • D. a Cloud Volumes ONTAP pay-as-you-go (PAYGO) subscription

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct about Cloud Volumes ONTAP systems and ONTAP clusters, before you can replicate data between them?

  • A. The source volume has been taken offline.
  • B. The source and destination volumes are running compatible ONTAP versions.
  • C. The volume names on both the source and the destination are the same.
  • D. The destination volume has all of the storage efficiency settings disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You are asked to collect and monitor data using NetApp Cloud Insights. You want to collect data from infrastructure-type assets. In this scenario, what must you first deploy to accomplish this task?

  • A. a proxy server
  • B. an acquisition unit
  • C. an agent host
  • D. a federated identity source

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two StorageGRID features provide data durability for large unstructured datasets? (Choose two.)

  • A. storage tiering
  • B. S3 API compatibility
  • C. erasure coding
  • D. object replication

Answer: CD

Explanation:
When you configure the Erasure Coding profile for an ILM rule, you select an available erasure coding scheme. Erasure coding schemes control how many data fragments and how many parity fragments are created for each object. The erasure coding schemes that are available depend on how many Storage Nodes and sites make up the storage pool you plan to use.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which NetApp Cloud Manager add-on service enables you to back up on-premises volumes and NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP volumes to object storage?

  • A. Cloud Insights
  • B. Cloud Backup
  • C. SnapLock
  • D. Cloud Compliance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
When you are using the NetApp Cloud Tiering service, which object storage provider is supported?

  • A. IBM Cloud Object Storage
  • B. NetApp ONTAP S3
  • C. Azure Blob storage
  • D. Alibaba Cloud Object Storage Service (OSS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What are two benefits of providing object storage with NetApp StorageGRID appliances? (Choose two.)

  • A. enterprise-grade hardware
  • B. integration with VMware vSphere
  • C. simplicity of deployment
  • D. underlying heterogeneous storage

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
You are building a new application in Google Cloud that requires multi-protocol file access. In this scenario, which solution would you use?

  • A. Google Cloud Storage
  • B. NetApp Astra
  • C. NetApp Cloud Volumes Service
  • D. Google Cloud Spanner

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Your company asks you to implement a solution that will provide data governance and data mapping in your NetApp hybrid cloud deployment.
In this scenario, which NetApp technology would you deploy to deliver these services?

  • A. Cloud Insights
  • B. Cloud Sync
  • C. Cloud Compliance D Cloud Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which StorageGRID feature is used to define the object placement and replication rules within a StorageGRID system?

  • A. Object Lifecycle Management (OLM)
  • B. Storage Classes
  • C. Information Lifecycle Management (ILM)
  • D. application lifecycle management (ALM)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Your organization currently has a containerized application running on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). You want to begin backing up your stateful application data and enable your development teams to easily create copies of the application for testing and staging.
In this scenario, which NetApp product would accomplish this goal?

  • A. Cloud Volumes ONTAP
  • B. Astra
  • C. Cloud Backup Service
  • D. Cloud Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Cloud Manager would be used to manage which two NetApp storage resources? (Choose two.)

  • A. NetApp E-Serles
  • B. NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP
  • C. NetApp StorageGRID
  • D. NetApp All Flash FAS (AFF)

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Recommend!! Get the Full NS0-003 dumps in VCE and PDF From DumpSolutions.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/NS0-003-dumps/ (New 93 Q&As Version)