Paloalto Networks PCNSE Dumps 2021

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Paloalto Networks PCNSE Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of the firewall decryption broker?

  • A. Decrypt SSL traffic a then send it as cleartext to a security chain of inspection tools
  • B. Force decryption of previously unknown cipher suites
  • C. Inspection traffic within IPsec tunnel
  • D. Reduce SSL traffic to a weaker cipher before sending it to a security chain of inspection tools

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Where can an administrator see both the management plane and data plane CPU utilization in the WebUI?

  • A. System log
  • B. CPU Utilization widget
  • C. Resources widget
  • D. System Utilization log

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Device Group option is assigned by default in Panorama whenever a new device group is created to manage a Firewall?

  • A. Master
  • B. Universal
  • C. Shared
  • D. Global

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A client is concerned about resource exhaustion because of denial-of-service attacks against their DNS servers. Which option will protect the individual servers?

  • A. Enable packet buffer protection on the Zone Protection Profile.
  • B. Apply an Anti-Spyware Profile with DNS sinkholing.
  • C. Use the DNS App-ID with application-default.
  • D. Apply a classified DoS Protection Profile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which CLI command enables an administrator to check the CPU utilization of the dataplane?

  • A. show running resource-monitor
  • B. debug data-plane dp-cpu
  • C. show system resources
  • D. debug running resources

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two methods can be used to verify firewall connectivity to AutoFocus? (Choose two.)

  • A. Verify AutoFocus status using CLI.
  • B. Check the WebUI Dashboard AutoFocus widget.
  • C. Check for WildFire forwarding logs.
  • D. Check the license
  • E. Verify AutoFocus is enabled below Device Management tab.

Answer: BD

Explanation: Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/pan-os/getting-started/enable-autofocus-threat-intelligence

NEW QUESTION 7
When is the content inspection performed in the packet flow process?

  • A. after the application has been identified
  • B. before session lookup
  • C. before the packet forwarding process
  • D. after the SSL Proxy re-encrypts the packet

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:
https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Learning-Articles/Packet-Flow-Sequence-in-PAN-OS/ta- p/56081

NEW QUESTION 8
Click the Exhibit button below,
PCNSE dumps exhibit
A firewall has three PBF rules and a default route with a next hop of 172.20.10.1 that is configured in the default VR. A user named Will has a PC with a 192.168.10.10 IP address. He makes an HTTPS connection to 172.16.10.20.
Which is the next hop IP address for the HTTPS traffic from Will's PC?

  • A. 172.20.30.1
  • B. 172.20.40.1
  • C. 172.20.20.1
  • D. 172.20.10.1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A file sharing application is being permitted and no one knows what this application is used for. How should this application be blocked?

  • A. Block all unauthorized applications using a security policy
  • B. Block all known internal custom applications
  • C. Create a WildFire Analysis Profile that blocks Layer 4 and Layer 7 attacks
  • D. Create a File blocking profile that blocks Layer 4 and Layer 7 attacks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which virtual router feature determines if a specific destination IP address is reachable?

  • A. Heartbeat Monitoring
  • B. Failover
  • C. Path Monitoring
  • D. Ping-Path

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/pan-os/policy/pbf

NEW QUESTION 11
A company hosts a publically accessible web server behind a Palo Alto Networks next generation firewall with the following configuration information.
Users outside the company are in the "Untrust-L3" zone The web server physically resides in the "Trust-L3" zone. Web server public IP address: 23.54.6.10
Web server private IP address: 192.168.1.10
Which two items must be NAT policy contain to allow users in the untrust-L3 zone to access the web server? (Choose two)

  • A. Untrust-L3 for both Source and Destination zone
  • B. Destination IP of 192.168.1.10
  • C. Untrust-L3 for Source Zone and Trust-L3 for Destination Zone
  • D. Destination IP of 23.54.6.10

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
When configuring the firewall for packet capture, what are the valid stage types?

  • A. Receive, management , transmit , and drop
  • B. Receive , firewall, send , and non-syn
  • C. Receive management , transmit, and non-syn
  • D. Receive , firewall, transmit, and drop

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two benefits come from assigning a Decryption Profile to a Decryption policy rule with a “No Decrypt” action? (Choose two.)

  • A. Block sessions with expired certificates
  • B. Block sessions with client authentication
  • C. Block sessions with unsupported cipher suites
  • D. Block sessions with untrusted issuers
  • E. Block credential phishing

Answer: ABC

Explanation: Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/pan-os/decryption/create-a-decryption-profile

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two subscriptions are available when configuring panorama to push dynamic updates to connected devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Content-ID
  • B. User-ID
  • C. Applications and Threats
  • D. Antivirus

Answer: CD

Explanation: Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/web-interface-help/device/device-dynamic-updates

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three firewall states are valid? (Choose three.)

  • A. Active
  • B. Functional
  • C. Pending
  • D. Passive
  • E. Suspended

Answer: ADE

Explanation: Reference: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/documentation/71/pan-os/pan-os/high-availability/ha-firewall-states

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three firewall states are valid? (Choose three)

  • A. Suspended
  • B. Passive
  • C. Active
  • D. Pending E.Functional

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 17
A Palo Alto Networks NGFW just submitted a file to WildFire for analysis. Assume a 5-minute window for analysis. The firewall is configured to check for verdicts every 5 minutes.
How quickly will the firewall receive back a verdict?

  • A. More than 15 minutes
  • B. 5 minutes
  • C. 10 to 15 minutes
  • D. 5 to 10 minutes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
The company's Panorama server (IP 10.10.10.5) is not able to manage a firewall that was recently deployed. The firewall's dedicated management port is being used to connect to the management network.
Which two commands may be used to troubleshoot this issue from the CLI of the new firewall? (Choose two)

  • A. test panoramas-connect 10.10.10.5
  • B. show panoramas-status
  • C. show arp all I match 10.10.10.5
  • D. topdump filter "host 10.10.10.5
  • E. debug dataplane packet-diag set capture on

Answer: BD

P.S. Easily pass PCNSE Exam with 255 Q&As DumpSolutions Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions PCNSE Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/PCNSE-dumps/ (255 New Questions)