All About Simulation 1z0-1046-20 Simulations

Proper study guides for Avant-garde Oracle Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2020 Implementation Essentials certified begins with Oracle 1z0-1046-20 preparation products which designed to deliver the Pinpoint 1z0-1046-20 questions by making you pass the 1z0-1046-20 test at your first time. Try the free 1z0-1046-20 demo right now.

Online 1z0-1046-20 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are an HR specialist and want to add new values to a lookup. You have access to the specific work area, but are unable to perform the activity.
Identify the correct statement about this.

  • A. You canaccess the task for profile options from the Setup and Maintenance menu.
  • B. You cannot add new lookup codes and meanings to the existing lookup types.
  • C. You can create new lookup types but cannot modify the existing ones.
  • D. The system administrator mustenable the lookup before it is modified in the work area.
  • E. Oracle applications contain certain predefined system lookups that are locked for editing.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
Which option correctly describes free-form content types?

  • A. They contain relationships and do not contain properties until you add them to the profile type.
  • B. They do not contain relationships but contain properties as part of the profile type.
  • C. They contain relationships and properties as part of the profile type.
  • D. They do not contain relationships or properties until you add them to a profile type.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What are three advantages of using Position Synchronization?

  • A. If you use Position Synchronization, Manager Self Service cannot be used.
  • B. Synchronized attributes will be displayed as read-only in the assignment to ensure the position as the only source of truth.
  • C. For synchronized attributes, any position update will automatically be pushed to the incumbents’assignments.
  • D. The customer can configure which assignment attributes to synchronize from the position.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 4
A candidate applied for an employment opportunity with a legal employer in the past. The candidate re-applies after some time for an opportunity with a different legal employer in the same enterprise. While applying the second time, the candidate provides a new national identification value.
Which option does the application use to check if a matching record already exists in the system?

  • A. The application cannot identify the matchingrecord and there will be two person records available for further processing.
  • B. The application identifies a match if the first name, the first character of the last name, and date of birth are the same; or if the last name, the first character of the first name, and date of birth are the same.
  • C. Because the national identifier has changed, the system cannot identify the matching record.
  • D. The application searches for the availability of date of birth and middle name to identify the matching record.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
When configuring a checklist application task what value must be select to ensure you will only be able to select from a list of employee tasks verses manager tasks?

  • A. Ensure the owner field is set to employee.
  • B. Ensure the eligibility profile linkedto the task contains criteria the include only active employees.
  • C. Ensure the owner and performer are both set to employee.
  • D. Ensure the performer field is set to employee.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
You are configuring Enterprise Onboarding Checklists and need to c to newhires during onboarding by line managers and HR specialists.
Which Checklist enhancement supports this requirement?

  • A. Checklist Category
  • B. Checklist Validity
  • C. Checklist Completion
  • D. Task Library

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option represents the basis on which approval routingpolicies can be defined?

  • A. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels, Approval Groups, Organization Hierarchy
  • B. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels
  • C. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Job Levels, Approval Groups
  • D. Employee Supervisor Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Grades, Approval Groups, Organization Hierarchy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A client’s organization employs disabled individuals. All these individuals are registered with an external organization that supports them. The client wants to capture the registration details and somelegislative information pertaining to their disabilities.
As an implementation consultant, how would you configure the system to capture this information?

  • A. Define disability organizations in the system and, while creating person records, enter any other descriptive or legislative information pertaining to disability.
  • B. Define a tax reporting unit for the group of employees with disabilities.
  • C. Define Reporting Establishment for the group of employees with disabilities and capture the required information.
  • D. Because the organization supporting the disabled employees is an external organization, information pertaining to this cannot be captured in the system.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Approval Types are supported while configuring the Managing Approval Rules: Promote transaction?

  • A. Application Role, Approval Groups, Management Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Representative, Self Auto Approve, User
  • B. Application Role, Approval Groups, Management Hierarchy, Parent Position, Representative, User, Self Auto Approve
  • C. Enterprise Role, Application Role, Approval Groups, Parent Position, Representative, User, Self Auto Approve
  • D. Data Role, Application Role, Approval Groups, Management Hierarchy, Position Hierarchy, Self Auto Approve, User

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Select three correct Workforce Structure definitions. (Choose three.)

  • A. Department
  • B. Location
  • C. Division
  • D. Geography
  • E. Facility
  • F. Country

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two options are trueabout Oracle Workforce Predictions? (Choose two.)

  • A. It predicts team/individual involuntary termination and performance.
  • B. It predicts team voluntary termination and performance.
  • C. It predicts individual voluntary termination and performance.
  • D. Contingent Worker and Nonworker work relationships are included.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
TheHuman Resource Representative of the organization is trying to set up the grade rates. During the process, she realizes that the grades were created without steps. Identify two options for adding rates to the grade. (Choose two.)

  • A. First add the rates for each step, then add the grade to a grade ladder.
  • B. Add the rates separately using the Manage Grade Rates task.
  • C. First add the grade to a grade ladder, then add the rates for each step.
  • D. Use the Default Grade rates that are available upon creating grades.
  • E. Add the rates at the same time as when you add the grade using the Manage Grades task.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
As an employee within an organization you access your PublicInformation/Spotlight page within the Directory.
What updates are you allowed to directly make on this page that all users with access to your Public Spotlight will be able to view?

  • A. Update area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and HRRepresentative Information.
  • B. Update about me, area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and peer information.
  • C. Update about me, area of expertise, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and background photo.
  • D. Update home address, area of interest, contact information, profile photo, public message, and background photo.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
A worker in an organization will be holding a new position because the worker holding the position has gone on maternity leave. When the second worker is back from maternity leave, the former will be moved back to his or her oldposition. His or her payroll and legal reporting will be the same even after the position changes.
Which transfer method should be used for the first movement of the said worker?

  • A. Global Transfer
  • B. Transfer
  • C. Temporary Assignment
  • D. Global TemporaryAssignment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Identify the three delivered free-form content types of Profile Management.

  • A. Career Preferences
  • B. Potential
  • C. Accomplishments
  • D. Honors and Awards
  • E. Languages

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 16
An organization uses the Previous Employment content type to capturerelevant employment details of employees. What do you do to make this content type available in other applications?

  • A. Do nothin
  • B. After the content type is created, it is available for use in all applications.
  • C. Make sure it is a non-free-form content type.
  • D. Specify a Subscriber Code for the content type.
  • E. Make sure it is a free-form content type.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Action Reasons provide further explanation for actions, for example, an action of transfer could have reasons such as reorganization or career progression. As adeveloper, you have created Actions as part of Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud setup. Now you are in the process of adding Action Reasons.
Identify the three correct statements regarding Action Reasons. (Choose three.)

  • A. Action Reasons can be user defined.
  • B. Action Reasons are primarily used for analysis and reporting.
  • C. Worker termination predictions use Action and Action Reason to determine whether termination is voluntary or involuntary.
  • D. Action Reasons can be deleted if no longer being used.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-1046-20 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 1z0-1046-20 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/1z0-1046-20-dumps.html (0 Q&As Dumps)