Cisco 200-355 Dumps 2021

We provide ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200-355 Exam quickly & easily. The 200-355 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our 200 355 pdf product and material, you can easily pass the 200-355 exam.

Also have 200-355 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which CLI command shows the controller configuration in a way that is similar to the way that it is displayed on Cisco IOS routers?

  • A. show config
  • B. show run config
  • C. show run-config
  • D. show running config
  • E. show running-config

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 2
Under which menu is the master controller role configured on a Cisco WLC?

  • A. Commands
  • B. Management
  • C. Wireless
  • D. Controller

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

  • A. supplicant
  • B. authenticator
  • C. EAP
  • D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
At which point in the network topology must the trunk be configured to support multiple SSIDs for voice and data separation?

  • A. A
  • B. B
  • C. C
  • D. D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
While undergoing a security audit, a network administrator is told to set up the WLANs with at least 128-bit encryption but also keeping the 802.11n speeds. What WLAN configuration would meet the requirements?

  • A. Static WEP
  • B. WPA-TKIP
  • C. WPA2-AES
  • D. CKIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

  • A. multiple SSIDs
  • B. multiple authentications
  • C. multiple WEP or WPA keys
  • D. multiple channels
  • E. multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
What is the meaning of the inverted orange triangle (marked "0") in the Alarm Summary tab of Cisco WCS?

  • A. number of major alarms
  • B. number of minor alarms
  • C. number of critical alarms
  • D. number of system alarms

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
How many dBm is 40 mW?

  • A. 10 dBm
  • B. 16 dBm
  • C. 20 dBm
  • D. 22 dBm
  • E. 40 dBm

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
What does the yellow shield with the exclamation mark indicate?

  • A. The network uses open authentication and no encryption.
  • B. The network uses an unsupported channel.
  • C. The signal is too distorted to connect.
  • D. The AP that is transmitting this SSID uses the wrong RF domain.
  • E. This is the ad-hoc network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?

  • A. IEEE 802.1X
  • B. IEEE 802.11i
  • C. WEP
  • D. WPA
  • E. WPA2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
ACisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch.
Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

  • A. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country
  • B. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Timers
  • C. Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced
  • D. CLI debug of dot11
  • E. CLI debug of DHCP
  • F. Verify Cisco WLC license
  • G. Verify Cisco WLC model

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements about AES-CCMP are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol.
  • B. It is defined in 802.1X.
  • C. It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.
  • D. It is required in WPA.
  • E. It is required in WPA2.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 13
200-355 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. A wireless engineer has an antenna with the radiation pattern shown in the exhibit. What type of antenna is it?

  • A. Patch
  • B. Yagi
  • C. Parabolic dish
  • D. Dipole
  • E. Internal omni

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-355 dumps exhibit
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

  • A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
  • B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
  • C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
  • D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
  • E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
  • F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two pieces of information are needed for the wireless client to connect to the wireless network? (Choose two.)

  • A. SSID
  • B. security settings
  • C. channel number
  • D. AP name

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
Which join process is performed when a Windows client initially attempts to connect to a wireless network?

  • A. The machine transmits probes that contain an ad hoc advertisement request for SS1D name
  • B. The machine transmits beacon requests that contain a null or empty SS1D name
  • C. The machine transmits probe requests that contain a null or empty SSID name
  • D. The machine transmits beacons that contain an ad hoc advertisement request for SSID name

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 490 Q&As Version)