Actual 300-160 Dumps 2021

Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Cisco 300-160 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-160 braindumps and pass your exam.

Cisco 300-160 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which protocol must the NICs, CNAs, and underlying physical data center network fabric support to enable lossless iSCSI?

  • A. DCBX
  • B. FSPF
  • C. TRILL
  • D. PBB

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Why would you configure FCoE to use jumbo frames?

  • A. to enable the network to create a no-drop CoS
  • B. to provide a credit-based flow control mechanism
  • C. to prevent a Fibre Channel frame from being split into two Ethernet frames
  • D. to provide prioritized processing that is based on bandwidth allocation and low latency

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two platforms support the FCoE protocol? (Choose two)

  • A. Cisco MDS 9148S Series
  • B. Cisco MDS 9222i series
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2332TQ Series
  • D. Cisco nexus 7010 series
  • E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP series

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two storage technologies can be integrated into the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two)

  • A. FCIP
  • B. DAS
  • C. iSCSI
  • D. NAS
  • E. FC

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
A customer is interested in endpoint security at the access layer, which option is Cisco recommended?

  • A. ACLs
  • B. DAI
  • C. TrustSec
  • D. stateful inspection
  • E. UDLD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
LISP provides which capability?

  • A. host connectivity redundancy
  • B. physical host mobility
  • C. VM mobility
  • D. VXLAN mobility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two characteristics are associated with the core layer of a Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 2 default gateway redundancy
  • B. QoS—policing
  • C. no packet manipulation
  • D. QoS—classification and queuing
  • E. scalable routing protocols like OSPF

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement regarding network management for the data center is true?

  • A. Flexible NetFlow can be used to provide enhanced network anomaly and security detection.
  • B. The Network Analysis Module is best deployed in the core for highest visibility.
  • C. NetFlow Support is available on most IOS and Nexus products, excluding the Nexus 1000v
  • D. NetFlow Data Export is best positioned on the Nexus 5500 at the access or aggregation layer.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You are designing a data center network using Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches. Which feature should be configured to control the rate at which packets are allowed to reach the Supervisor?

  • A. relaxed process startup
  • B. port channel load balancing method
  • C. embedded event manager
  • D. data plane policing
  • E. control plane policing

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
You deploy a new Cisco UCS system and use switching mode for storage communication. Which type of port should you configure as the interconnect to the SAN network?

  • A. FCoE storage
  • B. appliance
  • C. server
  • D. uplink
  • E. FCoE uplink

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
Which data center virtualization option allows each partition to specify a different set of admisntrators and maintains its all own unique configuration and set of running software process?

  • A. VRF
  • B. VDC
  • C. 100v VEM
  • D. vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop each Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect feature on the left to the correct forwarding mode on the right.
300-160 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: End Host Mode:
    MAC learning on server ports only Active-active link utilization Switching Mode:
    STP-enabled
    Uplinks (Ethernet) blocked according to STP

    NEW QUESTION 13
    In order to provide a specific UCS B-Series blade access to a dedicated uplink on a Fabric interconnect with multiple uplinks connected, which item must to be configured?

    • A. vNIC placement policy
    • B. IOM Port Group
    • C. Static Pinning Policy
    • D. LAN Pin Group

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which component is required to run FCoE?

    • A. converged network adapter
    • B. iSCSI gateway
    • C. host bus adapter
    • D. Fibre Channel adapter

    Answer: A

    Explanation: Computers can connect to FCoE with converged network adapters (CNAs), which contain both Fibre Channel host bus adapter (HBA) and Ethernet Network Interface Card (NIC) functionality on the same adapter card. CNAs have one or more physical Ethernet ports. FCoE encapsulation can be done in software with a conventional Ethernet network interface card, however FCoE CNAs offload (from the CPU) the low level frame processing and SCSI protocol functions traditionally performed by Fibre Channel host bus adapters.

    NEW QUESTION 15
    You are configuring a switch as a LISP xTR. You plan to use the LISP xTR when deploying redundant map servers. Which action do you take?

    • A. Register the LISP xTR to the anycast IP address of the map resolver.
    • B. Register the LISP xTR to the IP address of each map server
    • C. Configure the map notify group command by using the anycast IP address of the map resolver
    • D. Configure the map-notify group command by using the IP address of each map server

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    Which two Cisco technologies can be used to insert services, such as load balancing and firewalls, between VMs? (Choose two.)

    • A. vShield
    • B. vNIC
    • C. vPath
    • D. NFV
    • E. service graphs

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 17
    You must provide dedicated bandwidth to a blade server on a Cisco UCS chassis. To which type of ports should you pin the blade server vNlCs and vHBAs?

    • A. dedicated server
    • B. dedicated switch
    • C. dedicated uplink
    • D. dedicated IOM

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 18
    What is one example that is true concerning network management for the data center?

    • A. The Network Analysis Module is best deployed in the core for highest visibility.
    • B. It utilizes flexible NetFlow for enhanced network anomaly and security detection.
    • C. NetFlow support is available on most IOS and Nexus products, excluding the Nexus 1000v.
    • D. NetFlow Data Export is best positioned on the Nexus 5500 at the access or aggregation layers.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which two items represent data center virtualization technologies? (Choose two.)

    • A. ECMP
    • B. GLBP
    • C. LUN
    • D. VSAN
    • E. L2 firewall

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 20
    Which software runs on a device that is connected to a TrustSec-enabled port?

    • A. Requester
    • B. Authenticator
    • C. Supplicant
    • D. Authentication Proxy

    Answer: C

    P.S. Easily pass 300-160 Exam with 132 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure 300-160 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/300-160-test/ (132 New Questions)