What Free 300-425 Test Preparation Is

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300-425 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300-425 Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (ENWLSD) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 300-425 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for Cisco 300-425 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

  • A. Use a battery pack to power APs
  • B. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
  • C. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
  • D. Use APs with directional antennas.
  • E. Use APs with external antennas.
  • F. Use APs with built-in antennas.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 2
A wireless network consultant must assess an existing wireless LAN controller. Which section must the consultant check before replacing the old APs with APs that are IEEE 802.11ac-capable?

  • A. number of AP licenses
  • B. controller PSU
  • C. throughput capacity
  • D. software version

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A wireless engineer is performing a post verification of a wireless network. Which two metrics does the engineer verify to ensure that the wireless network can support voice services? (Choose two.)

  • A. The coverage area must have a noise floor that does not exceed -87 dBm.
  • B. The client device must have at least an -67 dBm RSSI.
  • C. The rate of retransmitted packets must be 15 percent or below.
  • D. The rate of retransmitted packets must be 20 percent or below.
  • E. The client device must have at least an -65 dBm RSSI.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about AP failover priority for access points when configured with priority 1 or 4 is true?

  • A. When configured with priority 1, the access point is assigned with the highest priority level and it is marked as critica
  • B. This access point fails over before other access points with the lower priority when there is primary controller failure.
  • C. When configured with priority 4, the access point is assigned with the highest priority level and it is marked as critica
  • D. This access point fails over before other access points with the lower priority when there is primary controller failure.
  • E. When configured with priority 4, the access point is assigned with the lowest priority level and it is marked as lo
  • F. This access point fails over after other access points with the higher priority when there is primary controller failure.
  • G. When configured with priority 1, the access point is assigned with the medium priority level and it is marked as mediu
  • H. This access point fails over after other access points with the higher priority when there is primary controller failure.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which CLI command does an engineer use to validate that the redundancy peer of a Stateful Switchover pair of controllers is up and connected?

  • A. rping
  • B. ping
  • C. eping
  • D. mping

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
An engineer is designing a wireless deployment for a university auditorium. Which two features can be used to help deal with the issues introduced by high AP count? (Choose two.)

  • A. TSPEC
  • B. RXSOP
  • C. TPC
  • D. LSS
  • E. DFS

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
During a client roaming event, which device is responsible for communicating the new Layer 2 EID mapping of a wireless supplicant to the fabric domain?

  • A. WLC
  • B. BN
  • C. CP2
  • D. CP1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
An engineer must ensure that the new wireless LAN deployment can support seamless roaming between access points using a standard based on an amendment to the 802.11 protocol. Which protocol must the engineer select?

  • A. 802.11i
  • B. 802.11ac
  • C. 802.11r
  • D. 802.11e

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for a technology company. The company campus has four buildings and a warehouse with access points that provide full wireless coverage as well as a pair of WLCs located in the core of the network. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

  • A. unified deployment
  • B. autonomous deployment
  • C. centralized deployment
  • D. distributed deployment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
A university is in the process of designing a wireless network in an auditorium that seats 500 students and supports student laptops. Which design methodology should the university implement in the auditorium?

  • A. roaming design model
  • B. voice design model
  • C. location design model
  • D. high-density design model

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer?

  • A. PDAs
  • B. jammers
  • C. smartphones
  • D. printers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services. What is the minimum requirement for the design?

  • A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
  • B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
  • C. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
  • D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
300-425 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about Cisco Prime Infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It presents the recommended number of APs for the selected coverage area based on the selections made.
  • B. Planning mode requires a special license in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
  • C. It shows the map editor feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
  • D. Controllers must be synchronized with Cisco Prime Infrastructure for planning mode to work.
  • E. It shows the planning mode feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three pieces of equipment are needed to conduct a fully measured wireless survey? (Choose three.)

  • A. PoE battery
  • B. spirit level
  • C. access point
  • D. tall tripod
  • E. goggles
  • F. ladder

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer has performed a predictive site survey for high-speed data and voice in an indoor office. What is the recommended data rate with -67 dBm signal level for optimal VoWLAN design?

  • A. 6 Mbps on 802.11 bgn
  • B. 24 Mbps on 802.11 bgn
  • C. 12 Mbps on 802.11 an
  • D. 24 Mbps on 802.11 an

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?

  • A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable.
  • B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment.
  • C. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations
  • D. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
......

Thanks for reading the newest 300-425 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-hub.com 300-425 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-hub.com/300-425-dumps.html (100 Q&As Dumps)