Top Tips Of Most Recent CV0-003 Exam

Want to know Pass4sure CV0-003 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CompTIA CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam certification experience? Study Validated CompTIA CV0-003 answers to Avant-garde CV0-003 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CompTIA CV0-003 (CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam) test on your first attempt.

CompTIA CV0-003 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator wants the VMs on the hypervisor to share CPU resources on the same core when feasible.
Which of the following will BEST achieve this goal?

  • A. Configure CPU passthrough
  • B. Oversubscribe CPU resources
  • C. Switch from a Type 1 to a Type 2 hypervisor
  • D. Increase instructions per cycle
  • E. Enable simultaneous multithreading

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A systems administrator is building a new virtualization cluster. The cluster consists of five virtual hosts, which each have flash and spinning disks. This storage is shared among all the virtual hosts, where a virtual machine running on one host may store data on another host. This is an example of:

  • A. a storage area network
  • B. a network file system
  • C. hyperconverged storage
  • D. thick-provisioned disks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A company is planning to migrate applications to a public cloud, and the Chief Information Officer (CIO) would like to know the cost per business unit for the applications in the cloud. Before the migration, which of the following should the administrator implement FIRST to assist with reporting the cost for each business unit?

  • A. An SLA report
  • B. Tagging
  • C. Quotas
  • D. Showback

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A cloud administrator is setting up a DR site on a different zone of the same CSP. The application servers are replicated using the VM replication, and the database replication is set up using log shipping. Upon testing the DR site, the application servers are unable to access the database servers. The administrator has verified the systems are running and are accessible from the CSP portal.
Which of the following should the administrator do to fix this issue?

  • A. Change the database application IP
  • B. Create a database cluster between the primary site and the DR site
  • C. Update the connection string
  • D. Edit the DNS record at the DR site for the application servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A systems administrator would like to reduce the network delay between two servers.
Which of the following will reduce the network delay without taxing other system resources?

  • A. Decrease the MTU size on both servers
  • B. Adjust the CPU resources on both servers
  • C. Enable compression between the servers
  • D. Configure a VPN tunnel between the servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following cloud deployment models allows a company to have full control over its IT infrastructure?

  • A. Private
  • B. Cloud within a cloud
  • C. Hybrid
  • D. Public

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
The security team for a large corporation is investigating a data breach. The team members are all trying to do the same tasks but are interfering with each other’s work.
Which of the following did the team MOST likely forget to implement?

  • A. Incident type categories
  • B. A calling tree
  • C. Change management
  • D. Roles and responsibilities

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Users are experiencing slow response times from an intranet website that is hosted on a cloud platform. There is a site-to-site VPN connection to the cloud provider over a link of 100Mbps.
Which of the following solutions will resolve the issue the FASTEST?

  • A. Change the connection to point-to-site VPN
  • B. Order a direct link to the provider
  • C. Enable quality of service
  • D. Upgrade the link to 200Mbps

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
In an existing IaaS instance, it is required to deploy a single application that has different versions. Which of the following should be recommended to meet this requirement?

  • A. Deploy using containers
  • B. Install a Type 2 hypervisor
  • C. Enable SR-IOV on the host
  • D. Create snapshots

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following strategies will mitigate the risk of a zero-day vulnerability MOST efficiently?

  • A. Using only open-source technologies
  • B. Keeping all resources up to date
  • C. Creating a standby environment with a different cloud provider
  • D. Having a detailed incident response plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A systems administrator recently deployed a VDI solution in a cloud environment; however, users are now experiencing poor rendering performance when trying to display 3-D content on their virtual desktops, especially at peak times.
Which of the following actions will MOST likely solve this issue?

  • A. Update the quest graphics drivers from the official repository
  • B. Add more vGPU licenses to the host
  • C. Instruct users to access virtual workstations only on the VLAN
  • D. Select vGPU profiles with higher video RAM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
An organization’s web server farm, which is hosted in the cloud with DNS load balancing, is experiencing a spike in network traffic. This has caused an outage of the organization’s web server infrastructure.
Which of the following should be implemented to prevent this in the future as a mitigation method?

  • A. Enable DLP
  • B. Configure microsegmentation
  • C. Enable DNSSEC
  • D. Deploy a vADC appliance

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A cloud administrator is designing a multiregion network within an IaaS provider. The business requirements for configuring the network are as follows:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Use private networking in and between the multisites for data replication.
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Use low latency to avoid performance issues.
Which of the following solutions should the network administrator use within the IaaS provider to connect multiregions?

  • A. Peering
  • B. Gateways
  • C. VPN
  • D. Hub and spoke

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A cloud administrator needs to implement a mechanism to monitor the expense of the company’s cloud resources.
Which of the following is the BEST option to execute this task with minimal effort?

  • A. Ask the cloud provider to send a daily expense report
  • B. Set custom notifications for exceeding budget thresholds
  • C. Use the API to collect expense information from cloud resources
  • D. Implement a financial tool to monitor cloud resource expenses

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A cloud architect is designing the VPCs for a new hybrid cloud deployment. The business requires the following:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit High availability
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Horizontal auto-scaling
CV0-003 dumps exhibit 60 nodes peak capacity per region
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Five reserved network IP addresses per subnet
CV0-003 dumps exhibit /24 range
Which of the following would BEST meet the above requirements?

  • A. Create two /25 subnets in different regions
  • B. Create three /25 subnets in different regions
  • C. Create two /26 subnets in different regions
  • D. Create three /26 subnets in different regions
  • E. Create two /27 subnets in different regions
  • F. Create three /27 subnets in different regions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An IaaS provider has numerous devices and services that are commissioned and decommissioned automatically on an ongoing basis. The cloud administrator needs to implement a solution that will help reduce administrative overhead.
Which of the following will accomplish this task?

  • A. IPAM
  • B. NAC
  • C. NTP
  • D. DNS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A systems administrator needs to configure a set of policies to protect the data to comply with mandatory regulations.
Which of the following should the administrator implement to ensure DLP efficiently prevents the exposure of sensitive data in a cloud environment?

  • A. Integrity
  • B. Versioning
  • C. Classification
  • D. Segmentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure CV0-003 dumps! All CV0-003 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/CV0-003-dumps.html (144 New Questions)