Realistic CompTIA CV0-003 Study Guides Online

Your success in CompTIA CV0-003 is our sole target and we develop all our CV0-003 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CV0-003 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CV0-003 Practice Exams for CompTIA CV0-003 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have CV0-003 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
A technician is working with an American company that is using cloud services to provide video-based training for its customers. Recently, due to a surge in demand, customers in Europe are experiencing latency.
Which of the following services should the technician deploy to eliminate the latency issue?

  • A. Auto-scaling
  • B. Cloud bursting
  • C. A content delivery network
  • D. A new cloud provider

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An organization has multiple VLANs configured to segregate the network traffic. Following is the breakdown of the network segmentation:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Production traffic (10.10.0.0/24)
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Network backup (10.20.0.0/25)
CV0-003 dumps exhibit Virtual IP network (10.20.0.128/25)
The following configuration exists on the server:
CV0-003 dumps exhibit
The backup administrator observes that the weekly backup is failing for this server. Which of the following commands should the administrator run to identify the issue?

  • A. ROUTE PRINT
  • B. NETSTAT -A
  • C. IPCONFIG /ALL
  • D. NET SM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
A VDI administrator has received reports from the drafting department that rendering is slower than normal. Which of the following should the administrator check FIRST to optimize the performance of the VDI infrastructure?

  • A. GPU
  • B. CPU
  • C. Storage
  • D. Memory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
A cloud provider wants to make sure consumers are utilizing its IaaS platform but prevent them from installing a hypervisor on the server. Which of the following will help the cloud provider secure the environment and limit consumers’ activity?

  • A. Patch management
  • B. Hardening
  • C. Scaling
  • D. Log and event monitoring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
A systems administrator is creating a playbook to run tasks against a server on a set schedule.
Which of the following authentication techniques should the systems administrator use within the playbook?

  • A. Use the server’s root credentials
  • B. Hard-code the password within the playbook
  • C. Create a service account on the server
  • D. Use the administrator’s SSO credentials

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A systems administrator is creating a VM and wants to ensure disk space is not allocated to the VM until it is needed. Which of the following techniques should the administrator use to ensure?

  • A. Deduplication
  • B. Thin provisioning
  • C. Software-defined storage
  • D. iSCSI storage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An SQL injection vulnerability was reported on a web application, and the cloud platform team needs to mitigate the vulnerability while it is corrected by the development team.
Which of the following controls will BEST mitigate the risk of exploitation?

  • A. DLP
  • B. HIDS
  • C. NAC
  • D. WAF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following will mitigate the risk of users who have access to an instance modifying the system configurations?

  • A. Implement whole-disk encryption
  • B. Deploy the latest OS patches
  • C. Deploy an anti-malware solution
  • D. Implement mandatory access control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
The human resources department was charged for a cloud service that belongs to another department. All other cloud costs seem to be correct.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for this error?

  • A. Misconfigured templates
  • B. Misconfigured chargeback
  • C. Incorrect security groups
  • D. Misconfigured tags

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A systems administrator needs to convert ten physical servers to virtual.
Which of the following would be the MOST efficient conversion method for the administrator to use?

  • A. Rebuild the servers from scratch
  • B. Use the vendor’s conversion tool
  • C. Clone the hard drive
  • D. Restore from backup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A systems administrator in a large enterprise needs to alter the configuration of one of the finance department’s database servers.
Which of the following should the administrator perform FIRST?

  • A. Capacity planning
  • B. Change management
  • C. Backups
  • D. Patching

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A cloud engineer is responsible for managing two cloud environments from different MSPs. The security department would like to inspect all traffic from the two cloud environments.
Which of the following network topology solutions should the cloud engineer implement to reduce long-term maintenance?

  • A. Chain
  • B. Star
  • C. Mesh
  • D. Hub and spoke

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
A systems administrator has migrated an internal application to a public cloud. The new web server is running under a TLS connection and has the same TLS certificate as the internal application that is deployed. However, the IT department reports that only internal users who are using new versions of the OSs are able to load the application home page.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

  • A. The local firewall from older OSs is not allowing outbound connections
  • B. The local firewall from older OSs is not allowing inbound connections
  • C. The cloud web server is using a self-signed certificate that is not supported by older browsers
  • D. The cloud web server is using strong ciphers that are not supported by older browsers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A company needs to rehost its ERP system to complete a datacenter migration to the public cloud. The company has already migrated other systems and configured VPN connections.
Which of the following MOST likely needs to be analyzed before rehosting the ERP?

  • A. Software
  • B. Licensing
  • C. Right-sizing
  • D. The network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
A systems administrator is deploying a new storage array for backups. The array provides 1PB of raw disk space and uses 14TB nearline SAS drives. The solution must tolerate at least two failed drives in a single RAID set.
Which of the following RAID levels satisfies this requirement?

  • A. RAID 0
  • B. RAID 1
  • C. RAID 5
  • D. RAID 6
  • E. RAID 10

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A SaaS provider wants to maintain maximum availability for its service. Which of the following should be implemented to attain the maximum SLA?

  • A. A hot site
  • B. An active-active site
  • C. A warm site
  • D. A cold site

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A system administrator is migrating a bare-metal server to the cloud. Which of the following types of migration should the systems administrator perform to accomplish this task?

  • A. V2V
  • B. V2P
  • C. P2P
  • D. P2V

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
......

P.S. Easily pass CV0-003 Exam with 144 Q&As Allfreedumps.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Allfreedumps.com CV0-003 Dumps: https://www.allfreedumps.com/CV0-003-dumps.html (144 New Questions)