Cisco 400-201 Braindumps 2021

We offers 400 201 dumps. "CCIE SP Written v4.0", also known as 400-201 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 400-201 exam with 400 201 dumps, will help you answer those questions. The 400 201 dumps covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real 400 201 dumps and revised by experts!

Online 400-201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
The origin is a mandatory attribute that defines the origin of the path information.
Which three options are valid origin attributes? (Choose three.)

  • A. IBGP: NLRI is learned via intra-AS BGP.
  • B. EBGP: NLRI is learned via inter-AS BGP.
  • C. IGP: NLRI is interior to the AS of origination.
  • D. EGP: NLRI is learned via EGP.
  • E. INCOMPLET
  • F. NLRI is unknown or learned some other way.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 2
400-201 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for internet access. In order to prevent the AS 100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2. Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this goal?

  • A. CE1# CE2#ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1router bgp 100 router bgp 100neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
  • B. CE1# CE2#ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1router bgp 100 router bgp 100neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
  • C. CE1# CE2#ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1router bgp 100 router bgp 100neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
  • D. CE1# CE2#ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1router bgp 100 router bgp 100neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
  • E. CE1# CE2#ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1router bgp 100 router bgp 100neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An engineer is connecting a new 10-Gbps Ethernet link. Which type of transceiver must the Engineer purchase that is the current industry standard?

  • A. GBIC
  • B. XFP
  • C. X2
  • D. SFP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A router is unable to route packets over a PPPoE link. What could be the cause of this issue?

  • A. incorrect IPCP connection for the agreed-upon IP address
  • B. incorrect dialer map profile
  • C. incorrect username of the PPP connection
  • D. incorrect access list

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
400-201 dumps exhibit
A network engineer installs a Cisco XR 12416 with several modules. One of the modules fails to load Cisco IOS-XR version 3.9.1 and is stuck in the BRINGDOWN state. Which issue is the source of the problem?

  • A. insufficient route memory to boot the blade
  • B. insufficient packet memory to boot the blade
  • C. insufficient DRAM to boot the blade
  • D. blade in the incorrect slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
For SONET ring switching, the 50ms switch time? (Choose two.)

  • A. lncludes the detection time
  • B. Applies to rings smaller than 1200km
  • C. Applies to rings smaller than 1000km
  • D. Includes up to 16 nodes

Answer: BD

Explanation: APS protection switching has always been known for its recovery speed. SONET defines a maximum switch time of 50 milliseconds for a BLSR ring with no extra traffic and less than 1200 km of fiber. The specifications actually state 60 milliseconds, with 10 ms for discovery of the problem and 50 ms to perform the switch, but most people refer to this as just 50 ms.
The maximum number of nodes on a BLSR is 16.

NEW QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
400-201 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-201 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 8
    DRAG DROP
    Drag and drop each iACL entry from the left onto its logical order on the right to provider an infrastructure ACL protection on a service provider router
    400-201 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 400-201 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 9
      DRAG DROP
      Drag and drop the OSPF PE-CE components on the left onto correct description on the right
      400-201 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 400-201 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 10
        Which operational metric to measure the health of the incident management process is critical?

        • A. A number of successful changes
        • B. Number of incidents per severity level
        • C. Mean time to restore service
        • D. Mean time to resolve incidents

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 11
        DRAG DROP
        400-201 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 400-201 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 12
          A customer requests a MPLS VPN service with dual-home connection to the service provider. Which BGP attribute can prevent routes originated from the customer from being readvertised back to them?

          • A. site-of-origin
          • B. local-AS
          • C. AS-path
          • D. next-hop

          Answer: A

          NEW QUESTION 13
          Why would an engineer use the load rollback command instead of rollback command?

          • A. to revert a change a subsequent change is made
          • B. to revert changes to admin mode configuration
          • C. to revert commits with IDs 10000000005 and 10000000007 simultaneously
          • D. to revert changes to RPL objects

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 14
          Which technology is a forwarding decision point in a PE router that provides flexibility to make many Layer 2 flow decisions within an interface?

          • A. pseudowire
          • B. AToM
          • C. VPLS
          • D. local connect
          • E. EFP

          Answer: E

          NEW QUESTION 15
          400-201 dumps exhibit
          Refer to the exhibit. The NOC engineer noticed that the R2 router system clock is not updated and synchronized to the NTP server that is configured on the R10 router. What is the issue?

          • A. The maximum number of peers and client associations is exceeded
          • B. The access list NTP_Clients is missing
          • C. The PE2 router should be configured as an NTP peer instead of as a client
          • D. The access group is misconfigured
          • E. The authentication key is mismatched

          Answer: E

          NEW QUESTION 16
          A security risk has been discovered on the Service Provider MPLS core network during a network audit. Traceroute between the customer sites displays IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core. What should be done to hide the IP addresses of the Service Provider MPLS core from the customer traceroute utility?

          • A. Configure an access list to block traceroute traffic.
          • B. Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl forward command.
          • C. Enable MPLS LDP session protection.
          • D. Configure an LDP label allocation filter.
          • E. Apply the no mpls ip propagate-ttl local command.

          Answer: B

          NEW QUESTION 17
          What is the maximum capacity of a single Cisco CRS-1?

          • A. 64 Tb/s
          • B. 78 Tb/s
          • C. 92 Tb/s
          • D. 106 Tb/s
          • E. 128 Tb/s

          Answer: C

          Recommend!! Get the Full 400-201 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-201-dumps.html (New 699 Q&As Version)