Microsoft 98-367 Exam Questions 2021

It is impossible to pass Microsoft 98-367 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed mta 98 367. You will get a surprising result by our mta 98 367.

Also have 98-367 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Dumpster diving refers to a physical threat that a hacker might use to look for information about a computer network.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. Phishing
  • B. Malware
  • C. Reverse Social engineering
  • D. No change is needed

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to prevent unauthorized users from reading a specific file on a portable computer if the portable computer is stolen.
What should you implement?

  • A. File-level permissions
  • B. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
  • C. Folder-level permissions
  • D. Distributed File System (DFS)
  • E. BitLocker

Answer: E

Explanation: Reference: http://4sysops.com/archives/seven-reasons-why-you-need-bitlocker-hard-drive-encryption-for-your-whole-organization/

NEW QUESTION 3
A brute force attack:

  • A. Uses response filtering
  • B. Tries all possible password variations
  • C. Uses the strongest possible algorithms
  • D. Targets all the ports

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which is a special folder permission?

  • A. Read
  • B. Modify
  • C. Write
  • D. Delete

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/308419

NEW QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
An employee where you work is unable to access the company message board in Internet Explorer.
You review her Internet Options dialog box, as shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps exhibit
98-367 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 6
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-367 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 7
      What is the standard or basic collection of NTFS permissions?

      • A. Read and execute, read, write, full control, modify, list folder contents
      • B. Change permissions, read permissions, write permissions
      • C. Read attributes, list folder/read data, traverse folder/execute file
      • D. Create files/write data, create folders/append data, take ownership

      Answer: A

      Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb727008.aspx

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which of the following describes a VLAN?

      • A. It connects multiple networks and routes data packets.
      • B. It is a logical broadcast domain across physical subnets.
      • C. It is a subnetwork that reveals a company's externally facing resources to the public network.
      • D. It allows different network protocols to communicate between different network segments.

      Answer: B

      Explanation: VLAN (Virtual Local Network) is a logically separate IP subnetwork which allow multiple IP networks and subnets to exist on the same-switched network.
      VLAN is a logical broadcast domain that can span multiple physical LAN segments. It is a modern way administrators configure switches into virtual local-area networks (VLANs) to improve network performance by separating large Layer 2 broadcast domains into smaller ones.

      NEW QUESTION 9
      You are an intern at Wide World Importers and help manage 1000 workstations. All the workstations are members of an Active Domain.
      You need to push out an internal certificate to Internet Explorer on all workstations. What is the quickest method to do this?

      • A. Local policy
      • B. Logon script
      • C. Windows Update
      • D. Group policy

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 10
      You would implement a wireless intrusion prevention system to:

      • A. Prevent wireless interference
      • B. Detect wireless packet theft
      • C. Prevent rogue wireless access points
      • D. Enforce SSID broadcasting

      Answer: C

      Explanation: Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wireless_intrusion_prevention_system

      NEW QUESTION 11
      You create a new file in a folder that has inheritance enabled. By default, the new file:

      • A. Takes the permissions of the parent folder
      • B. Does not take any permissions
      • C. Takes the permissions of other folders in the same directory
      • D. Takes the permissions of other files in the same directory

      Answer: A

      Explanation: Reference:
      https://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en-us/acl_inherit_permissions.mspx?mfr=true

      NEW QUESTION 12
      HOTSPOT
      You are preparing a local audit policy for your workstation. No auditing is enabled. The settings of your policy are shown in the following image:
      98-367 dumps exhibit
      Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-367 dumps exhibit
      98-367 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 13
        You are trying to connect to an FTP server on the Internet from a computer in a school lab. You cannot get a connection. You try on another computer with the same results. The computers in the lab are able to browse the Internet.
        You are able to connect to this FTP server from home. What could be blocking the connection to the server?

        • A. A layer-2 switch
        • B. A wireless access point
        • C. A firewall
        • D. A layer-2 hub

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 14
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-367 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Phishing is an attempt to:

          • A. Obtain information by posing as a trustworthy entity.
          • B. Limit access to e-mail systems by authorized users.
          • C. Steal data through the use of network intrusion.
          • D. Corrupt e-mail databases through the use of viruses.

          Answer: A

          Explanation: Phishing is the act of attempting to acquire sensitive information such as usernames, passwords, and credit card details (and sometimes, indirectly, money) by masquerading as a trustworthy entity in an electronic communication.

          NEW QUESTION 16
          Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is a tool that:

          • A. Updates data stored in Windows servers
          • B. Manages the services that run on a server
          • C. Updates licensing for Windows servers
          • D. Manages updates for Microsoft software

          Answer: D

          Explanation: Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) enables information technology administrators to deploy the latest Microsoft product updates to computers that are running the Windows operating system. By using WSUS, administrators can fully manage the distribution of updates that are released through Microsoft Update to computers in their network.
          Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windowsserver/bb332157.aspx

          P.S. Easily pass 98-367 Exam with 123 Q&As Passcertsure Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Passcertsure 98-367 Dumps: https://www.passcertsure.com/98-367-test/ (123 New Questions)