Accurate 98-367 Free Practice Questions 2021

We provide mta 98 367 in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 98-367 Exam quickly & easily. The 98-367 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our security fundamentals mta exam 98 367 product and material, you can easily pass the 98-367 exam.

Online 98-367 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are three major attack vectors that a social engineering hacker may use? (Choose three.)

  • A. Telephone
  • B. Reverse social engineering
  • C. Waste management
  • D. Honey pot systems
  • E. Firewall interface

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
The primary purpose of Network Access Protection (NAP) is to prevent:

  • A. Loss of data from client computers on a network.
  • B. Non-compliant systems from connecting to a network.
  • C. Users on a network from installing software.
  • D. Unauthorized users from accessing a network.

Answer: B

Explanation: NAP enforces health policies by inspecting and assessing the health of client computers, restricting network access when client computers are noncompliant with health policy, and remediating noncompliant client computers to bring them into compliance with health policy before they are granted full network access. NAP enforces health policies on client computers that are attempting to connect to a network; NAP also provides ongoing health compliance enforcement while a client computer is connected to a network. Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754378(v=ws.10).aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
Which attack listens to network traffic of a computer resource?

  • A. Resource gathering
  • B. Denial of service
  • C. ARP poisoning
  • D. Eavesdropping
  • E. Logic bomb

Answer: D

Explanation: Eavesdropping
In general, the majority of network communications occur in an unsecured or "cleartext" format, which allows an attacker who has gained access to data paths in your network to "listen in" or interpret (read) the traffic. When an attacker is eavesdropping on your communications, it is referred to as sniffing or snooping. The ability of an eavesdropper to monitor the network is generally the biggest security problem that administrators face in an enterprise. Without strong encryption services that are based on cryptography, your data can be read by others as it traverses the network.

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two security settings can be controlled by using group policy? (Choose two.)

  • A. Password complexity
  • B. Access to the Run... command
  • C. Automatic file locking
  • D. Encrypted access from a smart phone

Answer: AB

Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc875814.aspx

NEW QUESTION 5
You are setting up Remote Desktop on your computer. Your computer is a member of a domain.
Your firewall configuration is shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps exhibit
You need to allow Remote Desktop to be able to get through your firewall for users on your company's network.
Which settings should you enable?

  • A. Remote Assistance: Home/Work (Private)
  • B. Remote Desktop: Public
  • C. Remote Desktop: Home/Work (Private)
  • D. Remote Assistance: Domain

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Password history policies are used to prevent:

  • A. Brute force attacks
  • B. Users from sharing passwords
  • C. Social engineering
  • D. Passwords from being reused immediately

Answer: D

Explanation: This security setting determines the number of unique new passwords that have to be associated with a user account before an old password can be reused. The value must be between 0 and 24 passwords.
This policy enables administrators to enhance security by ensuring that old passwords are not reused continually.
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758950(v=ws.10).aspx

NEW QUESTION 7
To protect systems from buffer overflow errors, you can use:

  • A. Antivirus software
  • B. Data Execution Prevention
  • C. A proxy server
  • D. An Intruder Prevention System

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 9
    The default password length for a Windows Server domain controller is:

    • A. 5
    • B. 7
    • C. 14

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which three elements does HTTPS encrypt? (Choose three.)

    • A. Browser cookies
    • B. Server IP address
    • C. Port numbers
    • D. Website URL
    • E. Login information

    Answer: ADE

    Explanation: Reference: http://stackoverflow.com/questions/499591/are-https-urls-encrypted

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Shredding documents helps prevent:

    • A. Man-in-the-middle attacks
    • B. Social engineering
    • C. File corruption
    • D. Remote code execution
    • E. Social networking

    Answer: B

    Explanation: Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc875841.aspx

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Keeping a server updated:

    • A. Maximizes network efficiency
    • B. Fixes security holes
    • C. Speeds up folder access
    • D. Synchronizes the server

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    HOTSPOT
    Alice sends her password to the game server in plaintext. Chuck is able to observe her password as shown in the following image:
    98-367 dumps exhibit
    Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.
    Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-367 dumps exhibit
    98-367 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Which is the minimum requirement to create BitLocker-To-Go media on a client computer?

      • A. Windows XP Professional Service Pack 3
      • B. Windows Vista Enterprise Edition
      • C. Windows 7 Enterprise Edition
      • D. Windows 2000 Professional Service Pack 4

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Role separation improves server security by:

      • A. Enforcing principle of least privilege.
      • B. Installing applications on separate hard disks.
      • C. Physically separating high security servers from other servers.
      • D. Placing servers on separate VLANs.

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 16
      The purpose of Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer is to:

      • A. List system vulnerabilities.
      • B. Apply all current patches to a server.
      • C. Set permissions to a default level.
      • D. Correct a company's security state.

      Answer: A

      P.S. Easily pass 98-367 Exam with 123 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 98-367 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/98-367-dumps.html (123 New Questions)