Microsoft 98-367 Exam Dumps 2021

We provide mta exam 98 367 in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Microsoft 98-367 Exam quickly & easily. The 98-367 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our security fundamentals mta exam 98 367 product and material, you can easily pass the 98-367 exam.

Check 98-367 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
To prevent users from copying data to removable media, you should:

  • A. Lock the computer cases
  • B. Apply a group policy
  • C. Disable copy and paste
  • D. Store media in a locked room

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference: http://blogs.technet.com/b/askds/archive/2008/08/25/removable-storage-group- policy-and-windows-server-2008-and-windows-vista.aspx

NEW QUESTION 2
Humongous Insurance needs to set up a domain controller in a branch office. Unfortunately, the server cannot be sufficiently secured from access by employees in that office, so the company is installing a Primary Domain Controller.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

  • A. Read-Only Domain Controller
  • B. Backup Domain Controller
  • C. Active Directory Server
  • D. No change is needed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is an example of non-propagating malicious code?

  • A. A back door
  • B. A hoax
  • C. A Trojan horse
  • D. A worm

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
Your supervisor asks you to review file permission settings on the application.bat file. You need to report which file system the file is on and the type of permission the file has. You review the application Properties dialog box shown in the following image:
98-367 dumps exhibit
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-367 dumps exhibit
98-367 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 5
    HOTSPOT
    For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
    98-367 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 6
      The client computers on your network are stable and do not need any new features. Which is a benefit of applying operating system updates to these clients?

      • A. Keep the software licensed
      • B. Keep the server ports available
      • C. Update the hardware firewall
      • D. Close existing vulnerabilities

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 7
      Bridging is a process of sending packets from source to destination on OSI layer 3.
      Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

      • A. Routing
      • B. Switching
      • C. Repeating
      • D. No change is needed.

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 8
      A user who receives a large number of emails selling prescription medicine is probably receiving pharming mail.
      Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed" if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

      • A. Malware
      • B. Spoofed mail
      • C. Spam
      • D. No change is needed.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 9
      E-mail spoofing:

      • A. Forwards e-mail messages to all contacts
      • B. Copies e-mail messages sent from a specific user
      • C. Obscures the true e-mail sender
      • D. Modifies e-mail routing logs

      Answer: C

      Explanation: Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/mscorp/safety/technologies/senderid/technology.mspx

      NEW QUESTION 10
      The Windows Firewall protects computers from unauthorized network connections.
      Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select "No change is needed'' if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

      • A. Email viruses
      • B. Phishing scams
      • C. Unencrypted network access
      • D. No change is needed

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 11
      HOTSPOT
      For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
      98-367 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 12
        You are trying to establish communications between a client computer and a server. The server is not responding.
        You confirm that both the client and the server have network connectivity. Which should you check next?

        • A. Microsoft Update
        • B. Data Execution Prevention
        • C. Windows Firewall
        • D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 13
        HOTSPOT
        For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
        98-367 dumps exhibit

          Answer:

          Explanation: 98-367 dumps exhibit

          NEW QUESTION 14
          You are an intern and are working remotely.
          You need a solution that meets the following requirements:
          ✑ Allows you to access data on the company network securely
          ✑ Gives you the same privileges and access as if you were in the office
          What are two connection methods you could use? (Choose two.)

          • A. Forward Proxy
          • B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
          • C. Remote Access Service (RAS)
          • D. Roaming Profiles

          Answer: BD

          NEW QUESTION 15
          Which type of firewall allows for inspection of all characteristics of a packet?

          • A. NAT
          • B. Stateful
          • C. Stateless
          • D. Windows Defender

          Answer: B

          Explanation: Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stateful_firewall

          NEW QUESTION 16
          You want to make your computer resistant to online hackers and malicious software. What should you do?

          • A. Configure a forward proxy.
          • B. Install anti-virus software.
          • C. Enable spam filtering.
          • D. Turn on Windows Firewall.

          Answer: B

          P.S. Easily pass 98-367 Exam with 123 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam 98-367 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/98-367-exam-dumps.html (123 New Questions)