Most Recent JN0-104 Preparation Labs For Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos) Certification

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-104 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-104 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-104 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-104 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-104 Brain Dumps First.

Check JN0-104 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1

How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device?

  • A. Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode.
  • B. Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode
  • C. Set the display options in your terminal program.
  • D. Set the window size of your terminal program.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

What is the maximum number of configurations, by default, that are recoverable using the rollback command?

  • A. 50
  • B. 25
  • C. 100
  • D. 75

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which command was issued to generate the output?

  • A. show chassis routing-engine
  • B. show chassis hardware
  • C. show chassis environment
  • D. show chassis fpc

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Which command allows multiple users to edit a configuration while conning only their unique changes?

  • A. configure exclusive
  • B. configure batch
  • C. configure private
  • D. configure dynamic

Answer: C

Explanation:
The configure private command allows multiple users to edit different parts of a configuration at the same ti and commit only their changes or roll back, without interfering with each other's changes. When the configure private command is used, you work in a private candidate configuration, which is a copy of the most recently committed configuration.
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB19653&actp=METADATA

NEW QUESTION 5

You must verify that interface ge-0/0/0.0 is administratively up and that the link is up. In this scenario, which command will accomplish this task?

  • A. show configuration interfaces ge-0/0/0.0
  • B. show chassis fpc pic-status
  • C. show system information
  • D. show interfaces terse

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

The monitor traffic command provides access to which utility?

  • A. tcpdump
  • B. telnet
  • C. traceroute
  • D. netstat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7

What will the request system configuration rescue save command accomplish?

  • A. It will generate support information for JTAC.
  • B. It will save a copy of the configuration so that you can go back to it at any time
  • C. It will prevent 2 commit from happening
  • D. It will restore your system to factory default settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

How does the PFE determine how to forward transit traffic?

  • A. The PFE determines network destinations itself based on the RE's routing table.
  • B. The PFE uses the forwarding table provided by the RE.
  • C. The PFE performs a destination lookup based on its own routing table.
  • D. The PFE uses the routing table provided by the

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Routing policies contain which two types of statements? (Choose two.)

  • A. from
  • B. then
  • C. default
  • D. and

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 10

Which parameter of the monitor traffic command should be used with caution when considering storage space on a Junos device?

  • A. detail
  • B. write-file
  • C. layer2-headers
  • D. extensive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text?

  • A. Ctrl + a
  • B. Ctrl + e
  • C. Ctrl + u
  • D. Ctrl + w

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
Which next-hop interface will be used to reach the 10.21.14.16 destination?

  • A. ge-0/0/1.0
  • B. ge-0/0/0.0
  • C. ge-0/0/3.0
  • D. ge-0/0/2.0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

JN0-104 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which command will change the 172.16.10.1/24 IP address to 172.16.100.1/24 IP address?

  • A. copy interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 to address 172.16.100.1/24
  • B. set interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.100.1/24
  • C. rename interfaces ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 to address 172.16.100.1/24
  • D. insert interface ge-0/0/2 unit 0 family inet address 172.16.10.1/24 before address 172.16.100.1/24

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/command-summary/rename.html

NEW QUESTION 14

Exhibit:
JN0-104 dumps exhibit
While working on a Junos Device, you receive the message shown. In this scenario, what would you do to stop the shutdown process?

  • A. Issue the clear system commit command
  • B. Issue the clear system reboot command
  • C. Issue the request system halt in command
  • D. Issue the request system power-off in command

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

What are two important steps when upgrading an SRX300 Series device? (Choose two.)

  • A. Verify that enough space exists to upload the software package.
  • B. Clear all alarms.
  • C. Reboot the device.
  • D. Verify that the NETCONF protocol is enabled.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16

A device receives a route update for network 172.19.0.0/16 from two different routing information sources. In this scenario, which parameter will determine the active route?

  • A. the route learned from the next hop with the highest IP address
  • B. the route learned with the lowest default route preference
  • C. the route learned from the next hop with the lowest IP address
  • D. the route with the lowest metric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

A Junos device is in a factory-default configuration and no host name is set. What is used in place of a host name in this scenario?

  • A. amnesiac
  • B. router
  • C. Junos
  • D. user

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the beginning of the command line without deleting text?

  • A. Ctrl + u
  • B. Ctrl + w
  • C. Ctrl + a
  • D. Ctrl + b

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19

You recently uploaded a new software package to your Junos and you want to ensure that the file uploaded successfully by verifying the file size. In this scenario, which command should you use?

  • A. file checksum shal
  • B. file compare
  • C. file list detail
  • D. file show encoding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20

Which command causes the Junos OS to temporarily activate a configuration?

  • A. commit and-quite
  • B. commit synchronize
  • C. commit check
  • D. commit confirmed

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure JN0-104 dumps! All JN0-104 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/JN0-104-exam-dumps.html (270 New Questions)