All About Refined JN0-211 Exam Prep

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-211 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-211 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) practice guides.

Online JN0-211 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to find a product that will allow for the deployment of security devices to a new tenant edge network in less than one second Which product accomplishes this task?

  • A. MX
  • B. NFX
  • C. vSRX
  • D. cSRX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What are two examples of SaaS?(Choose two) *****************

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. SalesForce
  • C. Google Apps
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Server-1 has an infection and is communicating with a command and
control server on the Internet. You want to ensure that the infection on Server-1 does not infect Server-2?
Which two actions accomplish this task?(Choose two.)

  • A. Deploy Sky ATP with advanced anti-malware protection
  • B. Deploy Sky ATP with C&C protection
  • C. Deploy Policy Enhancer to isolate infected host
  • D. Deploy Sky ATP with GeoIP protection

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
AppFormix alarm notification are sent to an HTTP server using which format?

  • A. plain text
  • B. XML
  • C. CSV
  • D. JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which type of API does contrail service orchestration provide when connecting with OSS and BSS applications?

  • A. TLS
  • B. REST
  • C. XMPP
  • D. SOAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which type of tunnels are provisioned by the NorthStar controller?

  • A. IPsec VPNs
  • B. VPLs
  • C. MPLS LSPs
  • D. GRE over UDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which organization is responsible for defining cloud computing?

  • A. IEEE
  • B. ANSI
  • C. NIST
  • D. IANA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which interface is used by applications, orchestration system, and other types of business systems to communicate with as SDN controller?

  • A. controller interface
  • B. northbound interface
  • C. east-west interface
  • D. southbound interface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You are deploying a layer 3 underlay network with 10,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (choose two.)

  • A. Loop prevention is provided by the routing protocol
  • B. Routing table can become very large
  • C. RSTP can be used for loop prevention
  • D. The MAC tables can become very large

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement is true about the vSRX Series and VMware NSX integration?

  • A. The NSX Distributed Firewall provides a container based layer of protection.
  • B. VMware NSX provides advanced Layer 4 through Layer 7 security services.
  • C. You can add the vSRX virtual firewall as security element in the VMware NSX environment.
  • D. The NSX Distributed Firewall users application identification.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which Juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overly network at the same time?

  • A. Security director
  • B. Juniper extension Toolkit
  • C. Edge services director
  • D. Contrail Analytics

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You are required to set up zero-day malware dedication for your private cloud without sending files off site for analysis.
What will accomplish this task?

  • A. JATP
  • B. IDP
  • C. UTM
  • D. Sky ATP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which juniper product provides insight into the underlay and overlay network at the same time?
*************

  • A. Security Director
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Edge Services Director
  • D. Juniper Extension Toolkit
  • E. Contrail Analysitcs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which type of service would allow you to provision five servers with Windows Server 2016 installed?

  • A. IaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. SaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement about contrail is true?

  • A. The contrail controller places a vRouter each virtual host in the network
  • B. The contrail virtual router segments virtual machines on physical hosts into virtual touting and forwarding instances
  • C. The contrail virtual router segments virtual machines on physical hosts into different security zones
  • D. The contrail virtual router establishes IPsec tunnel between other contrail virtual routers on the network

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
You want to prevent a single point of failure in your underlay network. Which two protocols would be used to accomplish this task? (choose two)

  • A. LACP
  • B. VSTP
  • C. MC-LAG
  • D. RSTP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Your company has three connections consisting of MPLS, Internet, and wireless connections, respectively. You must separate traffic according to the type of application sending that traffic across the three links.
Which product will facilitate this requirement?

  • A. Contrail SD-WAN
  • B. Contrail Cloud
  • C. Contrail networking
  • D. Contrail SD-LAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What is used to provide secure access to a vSRX in a public cloud?

  • A. authorized key pairs
  • B. SSH key pairs
  • C. private key pairs
  • D. public key pairs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest JN0-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared JN0-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/JN0-211/ (0 Q&As Dumps)