Breathing MB2-712 Braindumps 2019

We offers mb2 712 exam dumps. "Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration", also known as MB2-712 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB2-712 exam with mb2 712 exam dumps, will help you answer those questions. The mb2 712 pdf covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real mb2 712 dumps and revised by experts!

Also have MB2-712 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You work in a customer service organization.
Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.
When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data. Each record may be missing different data.
You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data. What should you identify?

  • A. a real-time workflow
  • B. a dialog
  • C. a custom action
  • D. a business rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1 that has three members named User1, User2 and User3. Team1 currently owns 200 active contacts.
User1 fails to see the records assigned to Team1 from the default view. User1 sees only the records assigned to her.
You need to resolve the issue reported by User1.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Configure a new default view for User1, User2, and User3.
  • B. Configure the security role assigned to Team1.
  • C. Configure the default view to include the records owned by Team1.
  • D. Configure the security role assigned to User1.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 3
You need to implement a process. The process must perform the following:
•Run when a new account is created.
•Make changes to the account as the user who created the account.
•Send an email message to the account as the owner of the account. This may be a different user than the user who created the account.
Which process type should you use?

  • A. a workflow
  • B. a business process flow
  • C. a business rule
  • D. a dialog

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You create a business rule that has a Set business required action for a field. The action has a Status of Business Required when a condition is met.
Users report that when they change the value so that the condition is false, the field is still required.
You need to ensure that the field is required only if the condition is true. What should you do?

  • A. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set Default action to reset the field to Not Business Required.
  • B. Use a business rule formula to set the required level of the field.
  • C. Change the scope of the business rule to All Forms.
  • D. Create an Else statement that has no conditions and a Set business required actio
  • E. Configure the action to have a Status to Not Business Required.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
The account of a user named User1 is assigned three security rotes. The security roles are defined as shown m the following tables.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You need to identify which permissions to the account entity are assigned to User1. What should you identify?

  • A. • Read Organization• Write User• Delete None
  • B. • Read Business Unit• Write None• Delete None
  • C. • Read User• Write Business Unit• Delete User
  • D. • Read User• Write None• Delete None
  • E. • Read Organization• Write Business Unit• Delete User

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.
You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.
Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Navigation
  • B. Footer
  • C. Header
  • D. Body

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization.
You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.
  • B. Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field.
  • C. Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.
  • D. Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to identify for which types of entities you can configure status reason transitions. Which two entity types should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. all system entities, except for activity entities
  • B. the case entity
  • C. all custom entities, except for custom activity entities
  • D. the opportunity entity

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
You add a currency field to a form in Dynamics CRM.
You need to provide users who access CRM from their mobile phone with the ability to enter the credit limit by using a slider.
What should you do?

  • A. Open Field Properties and dick Events.
  • B. Open Field Properties and click Details.
  • C. Open Field Properties and click Controls.
  • D. Open Field Properties and dick Business Rules.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a system view for contacts that is used only by a user named User1. Currently, the system view is listed as the first view for a* of the users.
You need to ensure that the view is available to User1only.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Export the view as system, and then reimport the view as personal.
  • B. Instruct User1 to use Advanced Find.
  • C. Deactivate the system view.
  • D. Configure the filter criteria on the system view to include only the records of User1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a custom entity named Event Registration. Event Registration has a relationship with the contact entity.
You plan to add a field named Contact Phone to Event Registration.
You need to ensure that when a contact is added to an Event Registration record, the phone number of the contact is displayed in the Contact Phone field of the record. If the contact changes, the Contact Phone field must display the new phone number of the contact.
What should you use?

  • A. a lookup field
  • B. a business rule
  • C. entity mapping
  • D. a calculated field

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a list of 23 public views for accounts, most of which are custom. Many of the most frequently used views appear near the bottom of the list.
Users report that the current list order is inconvenient and time consuming because they must scroll through many unused views.
You need to recommend changes to resolve the issue reported by the users. What should you recommend doing first?

  • A. Change the display order of the views.
  • B. Deactivate the unused system views.
  • C. Set customizable to True.
  • D. Change the views to be private views.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom entity named Vehicle.
You configure an entity mapping for the relationship between the contact entity and the Vehicle entity to map the address fields. Users report that when they update the address field of a contact the address field of the vehicle fails to update. You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you "identify?

  • A. The relationship behavior is not set to Cascade All.
  • B. The data is copied only during record creation.
  • C. A workflow that is triggered when the contact's address changes, and that uses update steps for each vehicle record, is in draft mode.
  • D. Server-side synchronization is disabled in the System Settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create a new entity named Question. You create a Quick Create form for the entity. You discover that when you create new records, the Quick Create form is not being used.
You need to ensure that the Quick Create form is used when you create new records. What should you do?

  • A. Change the form order to list the Quick Create form first.
  • B. Instruct users to access the form by using the CRM app for mobile devices.
  • C. Enable Allow Quick Create for the entity properties.
  • D. Change the security roles of the Quick Create form.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
In a Dynamics CRM organization, you create a custom entity named Location.
You need to create a hierarchal set of location records. What should you do?

  • A. Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
  • B. Create a many-to-many (N:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
  • C. Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the same entity and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.
  • D. Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between two different entities and set Hierarchical to Yes for the relationship definition.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You need to create a team to which you can assign security roles and that can contain users from the Sales business unit
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Create an owner team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • B. Create an access team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
  • C. Create an access team that belongs to the root business unit.
  • D. Create an owner team that belongs to the root business unit.

Answer: AD

100% Valid and Newest Version MB2-712 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-712-dumps.html (New 93 Q&As)