Practical MB2-712 Study Guides 2019

Act now and download your mb2 712 questions today! Do not waste time for the worthless mb2 712 questions tutorials. Download mb2 712 pdf with real questions and answers and begin to learn mb2 712 questions with a classic professional.

Also have MB2-712 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are reviewing the security roles of a user.
You discover that the user has multiple security roles. You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user. What should you identify?

  • A. The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.
  • B. All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.
  • C. All privileges are cumulative.
  • D. The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Dynamics CRM Online organization.
You create an entity named Score to track a player's scores in a game. The ownership of
the entity is set to Organization
You need to change the ownership to User or Team. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?

  • A. Delete the entity and recreate it.
  • B. Instruct the Microsoft Office 365 global administrator to use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • C. Use the web client to edit the entity properties.
  • D. Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio to modify the entity properties.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have two primary Lines of business named line1 and line2 Each sales process begins with a lead and ends with a sale. Line1and Iine2 each have different checklists for how to close a deal.
You need to identify a solution to address the different processes used by each line of What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.

  • A. Configure the entity definitions.
  • B. Create two branches in one process.
  • C. Create two business process flows.
  • D. Configure the process triggers.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
You receive leads that are generated from your company's website.
Once the leads are in Dynamics CRM, they must be assigned to a specific CRM user based on the city from which the lead came, and then moved to the queue of the user.
You plan to create a workflow to manage the process.
You need to identify which event should be used to trigger the workflow.

  • A. Record is assigned.
  • B. Record status changes.
  • C. Record is created.
  • D. Record is deleted.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a custom field.
You need to ensure that the field appears in Advanced Find results. What should you configure for the field?

  • A. Field Security
  • B. Searchable
  • C. IMEMode
  • D. Field Type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an entity that has two activated business process flows named BPF1 and BPFZ A user starts a process by using BPF1, but then discovers that BPF2 must be used. What should you tell the user?

  • A. If you switch to BPF2, the stages from BPF2 will be retained.
  • B. Ownership of the records created in BPF1 will be assigned to the system when you switch to BPF2.
  • C. If you can access BPF1 and BPF2, you can switch between them at any time.
  • D. The data entered while using BPF1 will be lost when you switch to BPF2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You are creating a business rule for the account entity. You are configuring a new condition for the rule to compare the Credit Limit field. The data type for the Credit Limit field is Currency.
You need to identify to what you can compare the Credit Limit field. What should you identify?

  • A. the entity field values or the static values only
  • B. the entity field values, the static values, or the formulas
  • C. the static values only
  • D. the entity field values only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have the business units in a Dynamics CRM organization as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You create a new security role named New Employee that is being used by all of the business units. Users in the Consumer Sales business unit who are assigned the role report that they fail to update records that they should be able to update.
You plan to update the security role so that the users can update the records. You need to identify in which business unit you must update the role.
Which business unit should you identify?

  • A. Sales
  • B. Root
  • C. Enterprise Sales
  • D. Service
  • E. Consumer Sales

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
You create a vehicle entity to track the vehicles owned by a contact.
You create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the vehicle. You need to
ensure that the vehicle records are deleted What should you do?

  • A. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to deleted.
  • B. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Remove Link.
  • C. Set the relationship behavior for the delete action to Cascade All
  • D. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential, Restrict Delete.
  • E. Set the Type of Behavior for the relationship to Referential

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a user who must import a file every Monday. The file contains contacts from events the user attended during the weekend.
The events are scheduled every weekend for the next 18 months.
You need to prevent duplicate contacts from being created when the user Imports the contacts.
What should you do?

  • A. Create a real-time workflow.
  • B. Add a duplicate detection rule to the data map.
  • C. Schedule a duplicate detection job.
  • D. Apply a duplicate detection rule to the Import Data Wizard.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only,
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
You modify the Account form to contain the contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.
MB2-712 dumps exhibit
You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets. Which tabs should you identify?

  • A. only Genera
  • B. Address Info, and Reseller Info
  • C. only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
  • D. only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
  • E. only General, Detail
  • F. Address Info, and Reseller Info

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
A user named User1 creates a personal chart.
You need to make the personal chart into a system chart. What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to export the personal char
  • B. Import the chart as a system chart.
  • C. Instruct User1 to share the chart with all users.
  • D. Instruct User1 to share the chart with the system administrator.
  • E. Instruct User1 to export the chart quer
  • F. Import the query as a system chart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
An administrator creates and publishes a new activity entity.
You discover that some of the fields of the entity definition contain incorrect information. You need to identify which fields of the new entity definition can be modified.
What are two possible fields that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Display Name
  • B. Primary Field
  • C. Schema Name
  • D. Plural Name

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 15
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Users access CRM from the web and from mobile apps. You plan to add a new entity to the organization.
You need to ensure that the users can see the entity records from the web and from the mobile apps.
What should you do?

  • A. Activate the mobile express form.
  • B. Configure the mobile express form.
  • C. Modify the entity definition.
  • D. Enable the users for offline access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1. You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

  • A. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
  • B. Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
  • C. Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
  • D. Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

Thanks for reading the newest MB2-712 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader MB2-712 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/MB2-712-dumps.html (93 Q&As Dumps)