The Secret Of MuleSoft MCIA-Level-1 Exam Price

Testking MCIA-Level-1 Questions are updated and all MCIA-Level-1 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our MCIA-Level-1 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real MCIA-Level-1 exam without a problem. We have Improve MuleSoft MCIA-Level-1 dumps study guide. PASSED MCIA-Level-1 First attempt! Here What I Did.

MuleSoft MCIA-Level-1 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
An Order microservice and a Fulfillment microservice are being designed to communicate with their clients through message-based integration (and NOT through API invocations).
The Order microservice publishes an Order message (a kind of command message) containing the details of an order to be fulfilled. The intention is that Order messages are only consumed by one Mule application, the Fulfillment microservice.
The Fulfillment microservice consumes Order messages, fulfills the order described therein, and then publishes an OrderFulfilled message (a kind of event message). Each OrderFulfilled message can be consumed by any interested Mule application, and the Order microservice is one such Mule application.
What is the most appropriate choice of message broker(s) and message destination(s) in this scenario?

  • A. Order messages are sent to an Anypoint MQ exchangeOrderFulfilled messages are sent to an Anypoint MQ queueBoth microservices interact with Anypoint MQ as the message broker, which must therefore scale to support the load of both microservices
  • B. Order messages are sent to a JMS queueOrderFulfilled messages are sent to a JMS topicBoth microservices interact with the same JMS provider (message broker) instance, which must therefore scale to support the load of both microservices
  • C. Order messages are sent directly to the Fulfillment microservicesOrderFulfilled messages are sent directly to the Order microserviceThe Order microservice interacts with one AMQP-compatible message broker and the Fulfillment microservice interacts with a different AMQP-compatible message broker, so that both message brokers can be chosen and scaled to best support the load of each microservice
  • D. Order messages are sent to a JMS queueOrderFulfilled messages are sent to a JMS topicThe Order microservice interacts with one JMS provider (message broker) and the Fulfillment microservice interacts with a different JMS provider, so that both message brokers can be chosen and scaled to best support the load of each microservice

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An API client is implemented as a Mule application that includes an HTTP Request operation using a
default configuration. The HTTP Request operation invokes an external API that follows standard
HTTP status code conventions, which causes the HTTP Request operation to return a 4xx status code.
What is a possible cause of this status code response?

  • A. An error occurred inside the external API implementation when processing the HTTP request thatwas received from the outbound HTTP Request operation of the Mule application
  • B. The external API reported that the API implementation has moved to a different external endpoint
  • C. The HTTP response cannot be interpreted by the HTTP Request operation of the Mule applicationafter it was received from the external API
  • D. The external API reported an error with the HTTP request that was received from the outboundHTTP Request operation of the Mule application

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
An API has been unit tested and is ready for integration testing. The API is governed by a Client ID Enforcement policy in all environments.
What must the testing team do before they can start integration testing the API in the Staging environment?

  • A. They must access the API portal and create an API notebook using the Client ID and Client Secret supplied by the API portal in the Staging environment
  • B. They must request access to the API instance in the Staging environment and obtain a Client ID and Client Secret to be used for testing the API
  • C. They must be assigned as an API version owner of the API in the Staging environment
  • D. They must request access to the Staging environment and obtain the Client ID and Client Secret for that environment to be used for testing the API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
An organization is sizing an Anypoint VPC for the non-production deployments of those Mule applications that connect to the organization's on-premises systems. This applies to approx. 60 Mule applications. Each application is deployed to two CloudHub i workers. The organization currently has three non-production environments (DEV, SIT and UAT) that share this VPC. The AWS region of the VPC has two AZs.
The organization has a very mature DevOps approach which automatically progresses each application through all non-production environments before automatically deploying to production. This process results in several Mule application deployments per hour, using CloudHub's normal zero-downtime deployment feature.
What is a CIDR block for this VPC that results in the smallest usable private IP address range?

  • A. 10.0.0.0/26 (64 IPS)
  • B. 10.0.0.0/25 (128 IPs)
  • C. 10.0.0.0/24 (256 IPs)
  • D. 10.0.0.0/22 (1024 IPs)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
An organization is designing a Mule application to receive data from one external business partner. The two companies currently have no shared IT infrastructure and do not want to establish one. Instead, all communication should be over the public internet (with no VPN).
What Anypoint Connector can be used in the organization's Mule application to securely receive data from this external business partner?

  • A. File connector
  • B. VM connector
  • C. SFTP connector
  • D. Object Store connector

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
What comparison is true about a CloudHub Dedicated Load Balancer (DLB) vs. the CloudHub Shared Load Balancer (SLB)?

  • A. Both a DLB and the SLB implement load balancing by sending HTTP requests to workers with the lowest workloads
  • B. Both a DLB and the SLB allow the configuration of access control via IP whitelists
  • C. Only a DLB allows the configuration of a custom TLS server certificate
  • D. Only the SLB can forward HTTP traffic to the VPC-internal ports of the CloudHub workers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An organization's security policies mandate complete control of the login credentials used to log in to Anypoint Platform. What feature of Anypoint Platform should be used to meet this requirement?

  • A. Enterprise Security Module
  • B. Client ID Secret
  • C. Federated Identity Management
  • D. Federated Client Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Additional nodes are being added to an existing customer-hosted Mule runtime cluster to improve performance. Mule applications deployed to this cluster are invoked by API clients through a load balancer.
What is also required to carry out this change?

  • A. A new load balancer must be provisioned to allow traffic to the new nodes in a round-robin fashion
  • B. External monitoring tools or log aggregators must be configured to recognize the new nodes
  • C. API implementations using an object store must be adjusted to recognize the new nodes and persist to them
  • D. New firewall rules must be configured to accommodate communication between API clients and the new nodes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A global organization operates datacenters in many countries. There are private network links between these datacenters because all business data (but NOT metadata) must be exchanged over these private network connections.
The organization does not currently use AWS in any way.
The strategic decision has Just been made to rigorously minimize IT operations effort and investment going forward.
What combination of deployment options of the Anypoint Platform control plane and runtime plane(s) best serves this organization at the start of this strategic journey?

  • A. MuleSoft-hosted Anypoint Platform control plane CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud in multiple AWS regions
  • B. Anypoint Platform - Private Cloud Edition Customer-hosted runtime plane in each datacenter
  • C. MuleSoft-hosted Anypoint Platform control plane Customer-hosted runtime plane in multiple AWS regions
  • D. MuleSoft-hosted Anypoint Platform control plane Customer-hosted runtime plane in each datacenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
A Mule application is deployed to a cluster of two customer-hosted Mute runtimes. The Mute application has a flow that polls a database and another flow with an HTTP Listener.
HTTP clients send HTTP requests directly to individual cluster nodes.
What happens to database polling and HTTP request handling in the time after the primary (master) node of the cluster has railed, but before that node is restarted?

  • A. Database polling continues Only HTTP requests sent to the remaining node continue to be accepted
  • B. Database polling stops All HTTP requests continue to be accepted
  • C. Database polling continues All HTTP requests continue to be accepted, but requests to the failed node Incur increased latency
  • D. Database polling stops All HTTP requests are rejected

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Mule application A receives a request Anypoint MQ message REQU with a payload containing a variable-length list of request objects. Application A uses the For Each scope to split the list into individual objects and sends each object as a message to an Anypoint MQ queue.
Service S listens on that queue, processes each message independently of all other messages, and sends a response message to a response queue.
Application A listens on that response queue and must in turn create and publish a response Anypoint MQ message RESP with a payload containing the list of responses sent by service S in the same order as the request objects originally sent in REQU.
Assume successful response messages are returned by service S for all request messages.
What is required so that application A can ensure that the length and order of the list of objects in RESP and REQU match, while at the same time maximizing message throughput?

  • A. Perform all communication involving service S synchronously from within the For Each scope, so objects in RESP are in the exact same order as request objects in REQU
  • B. Use a Scatter-Gather within the For Each scope to ensure response message orderConfigure the Scatter-Gather with a persistent object store
  • C. Keep track of the list length and all object indices in REQU, both in the For Each scope and in all communication involving servic
  • D. Use persistent storage when creating RESP
  • E. Use an Async scope within the For Each scope and collect response messages in a second For Each scope in the order in which they arrive, then send RESP using this list of responses

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Anypoint Exchange is required to maintain the source code of some of the assets committed to it, such as Connectors, Templates, and API specifications.
What is the best way to use an organization's source-code management (SCM) system in this context?

  • A. Organizations should continue to use an SCM system of their choice, in addition to keeping source codefor these asset types in Anypoint Exchange, thereby enabling parallel development, branching, and merging
  • B. Organizations need to use Anypoint Exchange as the main SCM system to centralize versioning and avoid code duplication
  • C. Organizations can continue to use an SCM system of their choice for branching and merging, as long as they follow the branching and merging strategy enforced by Anypoint Exchange
  • D. Organizations need to point Anypoint Exchange to their SCM system so Anypoint Exchange can pull source code when requested by developers and provide it to Anypoint Studio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A Mule application is being designed to do the following:
Step 1: Read a SalesOrder message from a JMS queue, where each SalesOrder consists of a header and a list of SalesOrderLineltems.
Step 2: Insert the SalesOrder header and each SalesOrderLineItem into different tables in an RDBMS.
Step 3: Insert the SalesOrder header and the sum of the prices of all its SalesOrderLineltems into a table in a different RDBMS.
No SalesOrder message can be lost and the consistency of all SalesOrder-related information in both RDBMSs must be ensured at all times.
What design choice (including choice of transactions) and order of steps addresses these requirements?

  • A. * 1. Read the JMS message (NOT in an XA transaction)* 2. Perform EACH DB insert in a SEPARATE DB transaction* 3. Acknowledge the JMS message
  • B. * 1. Read and acknowledge the JMS message (NOT in an XA transaction)* 2. In a NEW XA transaction, perform BOTH DB inserts
  • C. * 1. Read the JMS message in an XA transaction* 2. In the SAME XA transaction, perform BOTH DB inserts but do NOT acknowledge the JMS message
  • D. * 1. Read the JMS message (NOT in an XA transaction)* 2. Perform BOTH DB inserts in ONE DB transaction* 3. Acknowledge the JMS message

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Mule applications need to be deployed to CloudHub so they can access on-premises database
systems. These systems store sensitive and hence tightly protected data, so are not accessible over
the internet.
What network architecture supports this requirement?

  • A. An Anypoint VPC connected to the on-premises network using an IPsec tunnel or AWSDirectConnect, plus matching firewall rulesin the VPC and on-premises network
  • B. Static IP addresses for the Mule applications deployed to the CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud, plusmatching firewall rules and IPwhitelisting in the on-premises network
  • C. An Anypoint VPC with one Dedicated Load Balancer fronting each on-premises database system,plus matching IP whitelisting in the load balancer and firewall rules in the VPC and on-premisesnetwork
  • D. Relocation of the database systems to a DMZ in the on-premises network, with Mule applicationsdeployed to the CloudHub Shared Worker Cloud connecting only to the DMZ

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
A shopping cart checkout process consists of a web store backend sending a sequence of API invocations to an Experience API, which in turn invokes a Process API. All API invocations are over HTTPS POST. The Java web store backend executes in a Java EE application server, while all API implementations are Mule applications executing in a customer-hosted Mule runtime.
End-to-end correlation of all HTTP requests and responses belonging to each individual checkout instance is required. This is to be done through a common correlation ID, so that all log entries written by the web store backend, Experience API implementation, and Process API implementation include the same correlation ID for all requests and responses belonging to the same checkout instance.
What is the most efficient way (using the least amount of custom coding or configuration) for the web store backend and the implementations of the Experience API and Process API to participate in end-to-end correlation of the API invocations for each checkout instance?

  • A. The Experience API implementation generates a correlation ID for each incoming HTTP request and passes it to the web store backend in the HTTP response, which includes it in all subsequent API invocations to the Experience APIThe Experience API implementation must be coded to also propagate the correlation ID to the Process API in a suitable HTTP request headerMCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
  • B. The web store backend generates a new correlation ID value at the start of checkout and sets it on the X-CORRELATION-ID HTTP request header in each API invocation belonging to that checkoutNo special code or configuration is included in the Experience API and Process API implementations to generate and manage the correlation IDMCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
  • C. The web store backend, being a Java EE application, automatically makes use of the thread-local correlation ID generated by the Java EE application server and automatically transmits that to the Experience API using HTTP-standardheadersNo special code or configuration is included in the web store backend, Experience API, and Process API implementations to generate and manage the correlation IDMCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
  • D. The web store backend sends a correlation ID value in the HTTP request body in the way required by the Experience APIThe Experience API and Process API implementations must be coded to receive the custom correlation ID in the HTTP requests and propagate it in suitable HTTP request headersMCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An organization uses Mule runtimes which are managed by Anypoint Platform - Private Cloud Edition.
What MuleSoft component is responsible for feeding analytics data to non-MuleSoft analytics platforms?

  • A. Anypoint Runtime Manager
  • B. Anypoint Exchange
  • C. Anypoint API Manager
  • D. The Mule runtimes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
An organization is designing the following two Mule applications that must share data via a common persistent object store instance:
- Mule application P will be deployed within their on-premises datacenter. - Mule application C will run on CloudHub in an Anypoint VPC.
The object store implementation used by CloudHub is the Anypoint Object Store v2 (OSv2).
What type of object store(s) should be used, and what design gives both Mule applications access to the same object store instance?

  • A. Application C and P both use the Object Store connector to access the Anypoint Object Store v2
  • B. Application C and P both use the Object Store connector to access a persistent object store
  • C. Application C uses the Object Store connector to access a persistent objectApplication P accesses the persistent object store via the Object Store REST API
  • D. Application P uses the Object Store connector to access a persistent object storeApplication C accesses this persistent object store via the Object Store REST API through an IPsec tunnel

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
An organization is creating a set of new services that are critical for their business. The project team prefers using REST for all services but is willing to use SOAP with common WS-* standards if a particular service requires it.
What requirement would drive the team to use SOAP/WS-* for a particular service?

  • A. Must secure the service, requiring all consumers to submit a valid SAML token
  • B. Must support message acknowledgement and retry as part of the protocol
  • C. Must publish and share the service specification (including data formats) with the consumers of the service
  • D. Must use XML payloads for the service and ensure that it adheres to a specific schema

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. A business process involves two APIs that interact with each other asynchronously over HTTP.
Each API is implemented as a Mule application. API 1 receives the initial HTTP request and invokes API 2 (in a fire and forget fashion) while API 2, upon completion of the processing, calls back into API 1 to notify about completion of the asynchronous process.
Each API is deployed to multiple redundant Mule runtimes and a separate load balancer, and is deployed to a separate network zone. In the network architecture, how must the firewall rules be configured to enable the above interaction between API 1 and API 2?
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit

  • A. To allow communication between the load balancers used by each API
  • B. To authorize the certificates used by both the APIs
  • C. To open direct two-way communication between the Mule runtimes of both APIs
  • D. To enable communication from each API\\'s Mule runtimes and network zone to the load balancer of the other API

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
What operation can be performed through a JMX agent enabled in a Mule application?

  • A. View object store entries
  • B. Replay an unsuccessful message
  • C. Deploy a Mule application
  • D. Set a particular log4j2 log level to TRACE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
An organization uses a set of customer-hosted Mule runtimes that are managed using the Mulesoft-hosted control plane.
What is a condition that can be alerted on from Anypoint Runtime Manager without any custom components or custom coding?

  • A. When an SSL certificate used by one of the deployed Mule applications is about to expire
  • B. When a Mule runtime on a given customer-hosted server is experiencing high memory consumption during certain periods
  • C. When a Mule runtime's customer-hosted server is about to run out of disk space
  • D. When the Mule runtime license installed on a Mule runtime is about to expire

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. A Mule application is being designed to expose a SOAP web service to its clients.
What language is typically used inside the web service's interface definition to define the data structures that the web service is expected to exchange with its clients?
MCIA-Level-1 dumps exhibit

  • A. JSON Schema
  • B. RAML
  • C. WSDL
  • D. XSD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
An integration Mute application is being designed to process orders by submitting them to a backend system for offline processing. Each order will be received by the Mute application through an HTTPS POST and must be acknowledged immediately. Once acknowledged, the order will be submitted to a backend system. Orders that cannot be successfully submitted due to rejections from the backend system will need to be processed manually (outside the backend system).
The Mule application will be deployed to a customer-hosted runtime and is able to use an existing ActiveMQ broker if needed.
The backend system has a track record of unreliability both due to minor network connectivity issues and longer outages.
What idiomatic (used for their intended purposes) combination of Mule application components and ActiveMQ queues are required to ensure automatic submission of orders to the backend system, while minimizing manual order processing?

  • A. An On Error scope Non-persistent VM ActiveMQ Dead Letter Queue for manual processing
  • B. An On Error scope MuleSoft Object Store ActiveMQ Dead Letter Queue for manual processing
  • C. Until Successful componentMuleSoft Object Store ActiveMQ is NOT needed or used
  • D. Until Successful component ActiveMQ long retry Queue ActiveMQ Dead Letter Queue for manual processing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
When using Anypoint Platform across various lines of business with their own Anypoint Platform business groups, what configuration of Anypoint Platform is always performed at the organization level as opposed to at the business group level?

  • A. Identity management setup
  • B. Environment setup
  • C. Role and permission setup
  • D. Dedicated Load Balancer setup

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
An Integration Mule application is being designed to synchronize customer data between two systems. One system is an IBM Mainframe and the other system is a Salesforce Marketing Cloud (CRM) instance. Both systems have been deployed in their typical configurations, and are to be invoked using the native protocols provided by Salesforce and IBM.
What interface technologies are the most straightforward and appropriate to use in this Mute application to interact with these systems, assuming that Anypoint Connectors exist that implement these interface technologies?

  • A. IBM: DB access CRM:gRPC
  • B. IBM: REST CRM:REST
  • C. IBM: ActiveMQ CRM: REST
  • D. IBM:QCS CRM: SOAP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest MCIA-Level-1 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy MCIA-Level-1 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/MCIA-Level-1/ (58 Q&As Dumps)