How Many Questions Of PCCSA Test

Realistic of PCCSA free question materials and braindump for Paloalto-Networks certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated PCCSA pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Palo Alto Networks Certified Cybersecurity Associate exam Today!

Check PCCSA free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Match the tool to its capability.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Nmap – port scanner
Nessus – vulnerability scanner Wireshark – network analyzer

NEW QUESTION 2
Match the Palo Alto Networks Wild Fire analysis verdict with its definition.
PCCSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Benign – does not exhibit a malicious behavior Grayware – does not pose a direct security threat
Malware – malicious in the intent and can pose a security threat References:

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option describes a characteristic of a distributed denial-of-service attack?

  • A. uses multiple types of malware to corrupt system services
  • B. uses a single remote host to delete data from multiple target servers
  • C. uses a single remote host to flood a target network with traffic
  • D. uses a botnet to flood traffic to a target network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
You discover an infected email attachment that contains software code that attacks a known vulnerability in a popular social networking application. This type of software code belongs to which type of malware category?

  • A. social engineering
  • B. virus
  • C. pharming
  • D. exploit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
To which type of organization does the PCI DSS apply?

  • A. any organization that accepts, transmits, or stores any cardholder data
  • B. organizations that only accept cardholder data regardless of size or number of transactions
  • C. only organization larger than 100 employees that accept, transmit, or store any cardholder data
  • D. organization that only transmit data regardless of size or number of transactions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which well-known port is associated with the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol?

  • A. 143
  • B. 25
  • C. 997
  • D. 40

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
In which type of cloud computing service does an organization own and control application data, but not the application?

  • A. platform as a service
  • B. computing as a service
  • C. infrastructure as a service
  • D. software as a service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of firewall monitors traffic streams from beginning to end?

  • A. circuit-level gateway
  • B. stateless
  • C. stateful
  • D. packet filter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An attacker emails a malicious URL links to 50,000 email addresses. The email states that users can click the link to view the latest celebrity news, but the link also secretly infects the user’s laptop. This scenario describes which type of attack?

  • A. whailing
  • B. phishing
  • C. drive-by download
  • D. pharming

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which device would an Evil Twin attack use to lure the victim to connect to the attack surface network?

  • A. switch
  • B. firewall
  • C. router
  • D. access point

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which Palo Alto Networks tool is used to prevent endpoint systems from running malware executables such as viruses, trojans and rootkits?

  • A. AutoFocus
  • B. Traps
  • C. Expedition
  • D. App-ID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PCCSA Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/PCCSA-dumps/ (New 50 Q&As)