Cisco 210-250 Exam Dumps 2021

Proper study guides for 210-250 Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals certified begins with 210 250 secfnd preparation products which designed to deliver the 210 250 secfnd by making you pass the 210-250 test at your first time. Try the free 210 250 secfnd right now.

Check 210-250 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

  • A. alert data
  • B. statistical data
  • C. session data
  • D. transaction data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
In NetFlow records, which flags indicate that an HTTP connection was stopped by a security appliance, like a firewall, before it could be built fully?

  • A. ACK
  • B. SYN ACK
  • C. RST
  • D. PSH, ACK

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two activities are examples of social engineering? (Choose two)

  • A. receiving call from the IT department asking you to verify your username/password to maintain the account
  • B. receiving an invite to your department's weekly WebEx meeting
  • C. sending a verbal request to an administrator to change the password to the account of a user the administrator does know
  • D. receiving an email from MR requesting that you visit the secure HR website and update your contract information
  • E. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

  • A. vulnerability
  • B. threat
  • C. exploit
  • D. risk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)

  • A. ARP attacks
  • B. brute force attacks
  • C. spoofing attacks
  • D. DDOS attacks
  • E. VLAN hopping
  • F. botnet attacks

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 6
As per RFC 1035 which transport layer protocol is used for DNS zone transfer?

  • A. HTTP
  • B. RDP
  • C. UDP
  • D. TCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
In which technology is network level encrypted not natively incorporated?

  • A. Kerberos
  • B. ssl
  • C. tls
  • D. IPsec

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You have deployed an enterprise-wide-host/endpoint technology for all of the company corporate PCs Management asks you to block a selected set application on all corporate PCs. Which technology is the option?

  • A. Application whitelisting/blacklisting
  • B. Antivirus/antispyware software.
  • C. Network NGFW
  • D. Host-based IDS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
According to the common vulnerability scoring system, which term is associated with scoring multiple vulnerabilities that are exploit in the course of a single attack?

  • A. chained score
  • B. risk analysis
  • C. Vulnerability chaining
  • D. Confidentiality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which definition of a fork in Linux is true?

  • A. daemon to execute scheduled commands
  • B. parent directory name of a file pathname
  • C. macros for manipulating CPU sets
  • D. new process created by a parent process

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
For which purpose can Windows management instrumentation be used?

  • A. Remote viewing of a computer
  • B. Remote blocking of malware on a computer
  • C. Remote reboot of a computer
  • D. Remote start of a computer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Cisco pxGrid has a unified framework with an open API designed in a hub-and-spoke architecture. pxGrid is used to enable the sharing of contextual-based information from which devices?

  • A. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco OpenDNS service
  • B. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco WSA
  • C. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco FMC
  • D. From a Cisco ISE session directory to other policy network systems, such as Cisco IOS devices and the Cisco ASA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
which definition of common event format in terms of a security information and event management solution is true?

  • A. type of event log used to identify a successful user login.
  • B. TCP network media protocol.
  • C. Event log analysis certificate that stands for certified event forensics.
  • D. A standard log event format that is used for log collection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which definition of vulnerability is true?

  • A. an exploitable unpatched and unmitigated weakness in software
  • B. an incompatible piece of software
  • C. software that does not have the most current patch applied
  • D. software that was not approved for installation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

  • A. symmetric
  • B. public
  • C. private
  • D. asymmetric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-250 dumps exhibit
During an analysis this list of email attachments is found. Which files contain the same content?

  • A. 1 and 4
  • B. 3 and 4
  • C. 1 and 3
  • D. 1 and 2

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-250 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/210-250-dumps.html (New 145 Q&As)