Cisco 210-250 Braindumps 2021

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 210 250 secfnd and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 210-250 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 210 250 secfnd. Latest 210 250 secfnd, Try Cisco 210-250 Brain Dumps First.

Check 210-250 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement about an attack surface is true?

  • A. It is the sum of all paths for data/commands into and out of the application
  • B. It is an exploitable weakness in a system or design
  • C. It is the individual who perform an attack.
  • D. It is any potential danger to an asset.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?

  • A. A symmetric algorithm
  • B. An asymmetric algorithm
  • C. A public key infrastructure algorithm
  • D. An IP security algorithm

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is PHI?

  • A. Protected HIPAA information
  • B. Protected health information
  • C. Personal health information
  • D. Personal human information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two options are recognized forms of phishing? (Choose two)

  • A. spear
  • B. whaling
  • C. mailbomb
  • D. hooking
  • E. mailnet

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two features must a next generation firewall include? (Choose two.)

  • A. data mining
  • B. host-based antivirus
  • C. application visibility and control
  • D. Security Information and Event Management
  • E. intrusion detection system

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
Where is a host-based intrusion detection system located?

  • A. on a particular end-point as an agent or a desktop application
  • B. on a dedicated proxy server monitoring egress traffic
  • C. on a span switch port
  • D. on a tap switch port

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Company XX must filter/control some application and limited connection based on location across the network, which technology can be used?

  • A. HIDS.
  • B. NGFW.
  • C. Web proxy.
  • D. Load balancers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to ABash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

  • A. input validation
  • B. hash collision
  • C. command injection
  • D. integer overflow

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is true about heuristic-based algorithms?

  • A. Heuristic-based algorithms may require fine tuning to adapt to network traffic and minimize the possibility of false positives.
  • B. Heuristic-based algorithms do not require fine tuning.
  • C. Heuristic-based algorithms support advanced malware protection.
  • D. Heuristic-based algorithms provide capabilities for the automation of IPS signature creation and tuning.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following access control models use security labels to make access decisions?

  • A. Role-based access control (RBAC)
  • B. Mandatory access control (MAC)
  • C. Identity-based access control (IBAC)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which protocol is primarily supported by the third layer of the Open Systems Interconnection reference model?

  • A. HTTP/TLS
  • B. IPv4/IPv6
  • C. TCP/UDP
  • D. ATM/ MPLS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which NTP service is ABest practice to ensure that all network devices are synchronized with a reliable and trusted time source?

  • A. Redundant authenticated NTP
  • B. Redundant unauthenticated NTP
  • C. Authenticated NTP services from one of the local AD domain controllers
  • D. Local NTP within each network device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which term represents the likely hood of potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

  • A. vulnerability
  • B. risk
  • C. threat
  • D. exploit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You must create a vulnerability management framework. Which main purpose of this framework is true?

  • A. Conduct vulnerability scans on the network.
  • B. Manage a list of reported vulnerabilities.
  • C. Identify, remove and mitigate system vulnerabilities.
  • D. Detect and remove vulnerabilities in source code.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two)

  • A. ensuring the privacy of a certificate
  • B. revoking the validation of a certificate
  • C. validating the authenticity of a certificate
  • D. creating duplicate copies of a certificate
  • E. changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Which directory is commonly used on Linux systems to store log files, including syslog and apache access logs?

  • A. /etc/log
  • B. /root/log
  • C. /lib/log
  • D. /var/log

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-250 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/210-250-dumps.html (New 145 Q&As)