Cisco 210-250 Braindumps 2021

It is impossible to pass Cisco 210-250 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed 210 250 secfnd. You will get a surprising result by our 210 250 secfnd.

Cisco 210-250 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which encryption algorithm is the strongest?

  • A. AES
  • B. CES
  • C. DES
  • D. 3DES

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which hashing algorithm is the least secure?

  • A. MD5
  • B. RC4
  • C. SHA-3
  • D. SHA-2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

  • A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability
  • B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability
  • C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization
  • D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
If a router has four interfaces and each interface is connected to four switches, how many broadcast domains are present on the router?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 8

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
An intrusion detection system begins receiving an abnormally high volume of scanning from numerous sources. Which evasion technique does this attempt indicate?

  • A. traffic fragmentation
  • B. resource exhaustion
  • C. timing attack
  • D. tunneling

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which definition of the IIS Log Parser tool is true?

  • A. a logging module for IIS that allows you to log to a database
  • B. a data source control to connect to your data source
  • C. a powerful, versatile tool that makes it possible to run SQL-like queries against log flies
  • D. a powerful versatile tool that verifies the integrity of the log files

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
which statement about the difference between a denial-of-service attack and a distributed denial-of service attack is true?

  • A. dos attacks only use flooding to compromise a network, and DDOS attacks m=only use other methods?
  • B. Dos attacks are launched from one host, and DDOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts.
  • C. Dos attacks are lunched from one host, and DDOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts
  • D. DDos attacks are lunched from one host, and DOS attacks are lunched from multiple hosts
  • E. Dos attacks and DDOS attacks have no differences?

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What does the sum of the risks presented by an application represent for that application?

  • A. Application attack surface
  • B. Security violation
  • C. Vulnerability
  • D. HIPPA violation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which evasion method servers as an important functionality of ransomware?

  • A. Encoding
  • B. Encryption
  • C. Resource exhaustion
  • D. Extended sleep calls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

  • A. Router
  • B. Repeater
  • C. Switch
  • D. Bridge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which technology allows a large number of private IP addresses to be represented by a smaller
number of public IP addresses?

  • A. NAT
  • B. NTP
  • C. RFC 1631
  • D. RFC 1918

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which evasion method involves performing actions slower than normal to prevent detection?

  • A. traffic fragmentation
  • B. tunneling
  • C. timing attack
  • D. resource exhaustion

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The FMC can share HTML, Pdf and csv data type that relate to a specific event type which event type:

  • A. Connection
  • B. Host
  • C. Netflow
  • D. Intrusion

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

  • A. Full packet captures are possible
  • B. Packets are automatically decrypted
  • C. Ethernet header ate modified before capture
  • D. Packet payloads are lost

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
which international standard is for general risk management, including the principles and guidelines for managing risk?

  • A. ISO 27001
  • B. ISO 27005
  • C. IS0 31000
  • D. ISO 27002

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A firewall requires deep packet inspection to evaluate which layer?

  • A. application
  • B. Internet
  • C. link
  • D. transport

Answer: A

100% Valid and Newest Version 210-250 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/210-250/ (New 145 Q&As)