Actual 300-075 Exam Questions and Answers 2021

It is more faster and easier to pass the 300 075 pdf by using 300 075 ciptv2. Immediate access to the 300 075 dump and find the same core area cisco 300 075 with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Cisco 300-075 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
How many Cisco Unified Mobility destinations can be configured per user?

  • A. 1
  • B. 10
  • C. 4
  • D. 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer is configuring a new DX-80 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where can an engineer verify the default DSCP value of AF41?

  • A. enterprise phone configuration
  • B. common phone profile
  • C. service parameters
  • D. enterprise parameters

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

  • A. voice service voip secondary dialtone 0
  • B. call-manager-fallback secondary dialtone 0
  • C. dial-peer voice 1 pots secondary dialtone 0
  • D. ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which three options are Cisco VCS zone types? (Choose three.)

  • A. H323
  • B. DNS
  • C. traversal client
  • D. gatekeeper
  • E. neighbor
  • F. SIP

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 5
When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

  • A. 6 when using a local route group
  • B. 10 when not using a local route group
  • C. 5 when using a local route group
  • D. 15 when not using a local route group

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Where in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration GUI must an engineer navigate
to configure Cisco Inter-Cluster Lookup Service authentication in communication manager?

  • A. Advanced Features> ILS Configuration> Roles
  • B. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI > Intercluster Directory URI configuration
  • C. Call Routing > Intercluster Directory URI
  • D. Advanced Features > ILS Configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

  • A. call-manager-fallback
  • B. max-ephones
  • C. keepalive
  • D. limit-dn
  • E. ip source-address

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps exhibit
An engineer is settings up a new deployment and wants to use the Cisco VCS Control as a gateway for SIP and H.323 endpoints. Which Cisco VCS configuration step must be performed to allow on-set and off-set calling?

  • A. Set the H.323mode On
  • B. Set the IP mode On.
  • C. Set the Gatekeeper Auto Discover mode On
  • D. Set the Interworking mode On.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

  • A. -
  • B. +
  • C. #
  • D. @
  • E. &
  • F. *

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Company X has clusters deployed in three different countries. Unified states, United Kingdom and Japan. The administrator has enabled +E164 dialing across locations with ILS responsible for publishing extensions and PSTN numbers. Users in United States report that there is a delay every time they dial extensions in the United Kingdom and Japan. The voice administrator investigates and realizes the GDPR has two sets of route patterns for each site (for example, +441 for all UK numbers and +44234567890 for a UK user’s DID.) Which option is the solution for the dial delay for on-net calling between clusters?

  • A. The administrator should setup a translation pattern to remove the + form the learned number.
  • B. The administrator must set the Learned +E164 fixed-length number as urgent.
  • C. The administrator must create North America style aliases for all the users in the UK and Japan locations.
  • D. This is not possible international numbers all carry a dial delay because the digits are not fixed like they are in the United States.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DP:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Locations:
300-075 dumps exhibit
CSS:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Movie Failure:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Movie Settings:
300-075 dumps exhibit
CIPTV2 Topology:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Subzone:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Links:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Pipe:
300-075 dumps exhibit
Both of the Cisco TelePresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can't make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

  • A. Wrong username and/or password.
  • B. Wrong SIP domain name.
  • C. The TMSPE is not working.
  • D. The bandwidth is incorrectly configured.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps exhibit
An engineer is deploying a new Cisco VCS Expressway for a company and has configured the IP address and the system name. After logging into the Cisco VCS Expressway admin page, the engineer sees this output. Which four options must be configured to complete the Cisco VCS
Expressway system configuration? (Choose four.)

  • A. NTP server
  • B. SIP server
  • C. LDAP server
  • D. security certificate
  • E. DHCP server
  • F. DNS server
  • G. SIP URI
  • H. Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

Answer: ACDF

NEW QUESTION 13
Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone. To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered, but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?

  • A. The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.
  • B. The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.
  • C. When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.
  • D. The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a
WAN failure?

  • A. SRST without MGCP fallback
  • B. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
  • C. SRST with MGCP fallback
  • D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You recertify implemented call redundancy at a new remote site, and users report that calls are
dropped when the remote which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)

  • A. Confirm that the site devices are associated with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group and that four Cisco Manager servers are available.
  • B. Check the Region settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • C. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager services to confirm that the server is working correctly.
  • D. Confirm that a calling search space is assigned to the voice gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
  • E. Confirm that SRST is configured on the voice gateway.
  • F. Confirm that the site has an SRST reference that is correctly associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 16
After forgetting to log out of his IP phone in the main office, an Extension Mobility user is unable to log in to a different IP phone at a remote office. Which option is a possible reason for the problem?

  • A. The phone at the remote location is a different model than the phone in the user’s main office.
  • B. The user’s Extension Mobility profile is misconfigured.
  • C. The user can log in to only one device at a time.
  • D. The device pool is misconfigured.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the default DHCP/PHB values for Tele Presence streaming video packets in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager?

  • A. CS6/48
  • B. CS3/24
  • C. CS4/32
  • D. AF41/34
  • E. EF/46

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You are deploying a Cisco unified communications manager solution with MGCP gateways at
multiple locations. Which firewall and ACL configuration must you perform to allow the MCGP gateways to function correctly?

  • A. Block TCP port 1720
  • B. Allow access to TCP port 1720
  • C. Block access to TCP ports 2427 and 2428
  • D. Allow access to TCP port 2428.
  • E. Open access to all TCP and UDP ports.

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (New 245 Q&As Version)