Actual 400-101 Study Guides 2021

We provide ccie 400 101 in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 400-101 Exam quickly & easily. The 400-101 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our ccie 400 101 product and material, you can easily pass the 400-101 exam.

Free 400-101 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two are features of DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It does not support spoke routers behind dynamic NAT.
  • B. It requires IPsec encryption.
  • C. It only supports remote peers with statically assigned addresses.
  • D. It supports multicast traffic.
  • E. It offers configuration reduction.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRP stub? (Choose two.)

  • A. host
  • B. summary
  • C. static
  • D. connected
  • E. default

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 3
What command can you enter to configure NBAR to recognize VNC traffic?

  • A. ip nbar port-map VNC hex OxAA Ox1B
  • B. ip nbar custom-map VNC tcp-udp 5900 5901
  • C. ip nbar port-to-application seq 5 VNC tcp 5900 5901
  • D. ip nbar application-map VNC udp 5900 5901
  • E. ip nbar port-map VNC tcp 5900 5901

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
When you implement CoPP on your network, what is its default action?

  • A. Rate-limit bidirectional traffic to the control plane.
  • B. Permit all traffic
  • C. Block all traffic
  • D. Drop management ingress traffic to the control plane.
  • E. Monitor ingress and egress traffic to the control plane by using access groups that are applied to the interface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options are 802.15.4 node types? (Choose two)

  • A. Limited Function Device
  • B. Reduced Function Device
  • C. Expanded Function Device
  • D. Mesh Function Device
  • E. Full Function Device

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop each IPv6 address type from the left onto the correct link-local multicast address on the right
400-101 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-101 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 7
    What will happen to the 10.100.100.0/24 BGP route when the bgp nexthop route-map command is applied as shown?

    • A. The route will fall back from iBGP to eBGP
    • B. The route will be removed from the routing table
    • C. The route will remain unhanged
    • D. The route will no longer advertise a next-hop attribute

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

    • A. It combines authentication and authorization, which allows for faster communication between the IOS device and the TACACS server
    • B. It supports multiple non-IP protocols, including Apple Talk Remote Access
    • C. It encrypts the TACACS+ header and the message body for enhanced security
    • D. It uses the UDP protocol to provide faster indication of a server failure
    • E. It allows privileges to be authorized on a per-user level

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which command sequence must you enter to configure SSH access to a Cisco router?

    • A. hostnameIp domain-lookup Crypto key generate rsa
    • B. ip ssh version Ip domain-lookupCrypto key zeroize
    • C. ip ssh version Ip domain-nameCrypto key generate rsa
    • D. hostnameIp domain-nameCrypto key generate rsa
    • E. ip ssh version Ip domain-nameCrypto key zeroize

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two)

    • A. They are used to forward untagged traffic only
    • B. They are configured under the trunk interface
    • C. They are configured in VLAN database mode
    • D. They are used to forward tagged traffic only
    • E. They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffic
    • F. They require VTPv3

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which two statements about Bridge Assurance are true? (Choose two.)

    • A. It can only be used on point to point links between switches.
    • B. It is supported with both PVST+ and RPVST+.
    • C. It is supported with both MST and RPVST+.
    • D. It protects against bidirectional link failures
    • E. When it is enabled devices send BPDUs out .ill network type ports except ports in Discarding state

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which PIM feature allows the same multicast group address to be reused in different administrative domains?

    • A. Proxy Registering
    • B. IP Multicast Helper
    • C. IP Multicast Boundary
    • D. CGMP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which two statements about MSDP are true? (Choose two)

    • A. It requires multicast sources to be in the same domain.
    • B. It uses 32-bit anycast RP addresses.
    • C. It uses loopback interfaces for anycast RP addresses.
    • D. It uses UDP to establish peering sessions.
    • E. All MSDP domains on a given network can share a common RP.
    • F. It requires multicast receivers to be in the same domain.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which three fields are part of a TCN BPOU? (Choose three.)

    • A. protocol ID
    • B. version
    • C. type
    • D. max-age
    • E. flags
    • F. message age

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 15
    RIPv2 automatically summarizes IPv4 routes on classful boundaries. Which boundaries does it use for automatic summarization of IPv6 routes?

    • A. IPv6 is classless and automatic summarization is not done.
    • B. Automatic summarization of IPv6 routes is disabled by default and the boundaries must be specified when it is enabled.
    • C. Automatic summarization of IPV6 routes is done ar the 32 bits (/32), 48 bits (/48) and 64 bits (/64) boundaries.
    • D. IPv6 routes are automatically summarized on octet boundaries

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    What is a potential effect of combining TCP-based traffic and UDP-based traffic in the same service- provider class?

    • A. Both TCP and UDP packets can be retransmitted.
    • B. Queues can become unavailable.
    • C. UDP starvation can occur.
    • D. UDP dominance can occur

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which command must you configure on a device so it can establish an IPv6-in-IPv4 IPsec tunnel?

    • A. Ip cef
    • B. Vrf context
    • C. vrf-nam
    • D. Mpls ip
    • E. Ipv6 unicast-routing

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 18
    Which packet is sent out by the DIS in IS-IS?

    • A. LSP
    • B. CSNP
    • C. LSDB
    • D. PSNP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 19
    What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

    • A. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
    • B. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
    • C. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
    • D. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

    Answer: D

    Recommend!! Get the Full 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 296 Q&As Version)