Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions 2021

It is impossible to pass Cisco 400-101 exam without any help in the short term. Come to us soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed ccie 400 101. You will get a surprising result by our passleader 400 101.

Online Cisco 400-101 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the source MAC address of a BPDU frame that is sent out of a port?

  • A. the lowest MAC address on the switch
  • B. the highest MAC address on the switch
  • C. the MAC address of the individual port that is sending the BPDU
  • D. the same as the MAC address in the bridge ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag each statement about Cisco EEM policies on the left to the matching type of EEM policy on the right.
400-101 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 400-101 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Refer to the exhibit. The PC is experiencing intermittent connectivity failures to the internet. If ADSL- R1 uses a PPPoE connection, what action can you take to correct the problem?
    400-101 dumps exhibit

    • A. Configure OSPF on the connection between PC1 and HomeS1
    • B. Configure a system MTU of 1512 on ADSL-R1
    • C. Configure an MTU of 1492 on the dialer interface on ADSL-R1
    • D. Replace the dialer interface with a virtual template
    • E. Configure the same OSPF process on HomeR1 and HomeS1

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-101 dumps exhibit
    Router A is connected as BGP neighbor to routers B and C. Which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?

    • A. through router C because it has a higher local preference.
    • B. will load balance because both routes have the same Med value.
    • C. through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C.
    • D. through router B because ii has the shortest AS path.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Refer to the exhibit.
    400-101 dumps exhibit
    Which two conclusions can you draw from this output? (Choose two.)

    • A. The device that produced the output uses the same interface to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
    • B. The device at 192.168.5.119 is on the same subnet as the next hop for the device at 10.9.132.254
    • C. The device at the 192.168.5.119 routing table has an ARP entry for the device at 10.9.132.254
    • D. The device that produced the output uses different interfaces to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
    • E. The packet was source-routed

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which feature disables MPLS PE checks on a router running OSPF?

    • A. A virtual-link
    • B. The capability vrf-lite command
    • C. An area filter
    • D. A sham-link

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 7
    DRAG DROP
    Drag each characteristics of PIM on the left to the matching PIM mode on the right. Select and Place:
    400-101 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 400-101 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 8
      Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0/24 as long as 10..1.10.10/32 is in the routing table?

      • A. Option400-101 dumps exhibit
      • B. Option400-101 dumps exhibit
      • C. Option400-101 dumps exhibit
      • D. Option400-101 dumps exhibit

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 9
      What are two general SDN characteristics? (Choose two)

      • A. Southbound interfaces are interfaces used between the control plane and the data plane
      • B. The separation of the control plane from the data plane
      • C. Northbound interfaces are open interfaces used between the control plane and the data plane.
      • D. OpenFlow is considered one of the first Northbound APls used by SDN controllers.
      • E. OVSOB is an application database management protocol.

      Answer: BC

      NEW QUESTION 10
      How does an EIGRP router respond when it receives a query for a route it is in the process of poisoning?

      • A. It adds the route to its route table.
      • B. It sends a poison squash message to the querying neighbor.
      • C. It notifies the querying neighbor to add the route.
      • D. It forwards the query to other neighbors.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which feature forces a new Diffie-Hellman key exchange each time data is transmitted over a IPsec tunnel?

      • A. PFS
      • B. rsa-encr authentication
      • C. rsa-sig authentication
      • D. 802.1x
      • E. CRACK authentication

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Which two circumstances can cause unicast flooding? (Choose two)

      • A. Multiple STP topology change events
      • B. Implementing uRPF on the network
      • C. Symmetrical routing
      • D. MAC table overflow
      • E. Multiple broadcast frames

      Answer: BE

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Refer the exhibit.
      400-101 dumps exhibit
      Which option describes how a device with this configuration applies traffic matching?

      • A. It matches all traffic in ACL 8
      • B. It matches all traffic that has a DSCP marking of EF
      • C. It matches all traffic in ACL 8 and all traffic that has a DSCP marking of EF
      • D. It matches traffic in ACL 8 that has a DSCP marking EF
      • E. It matches all traffic that has QoS markings

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 14
      DRAG DROP
      Drag and drop the OSPFv3 LSA type on the left to the functionality it provides on the right.
      400-101 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 400-101 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 15
        Which problem can result when private AS numbers are included in advertisements that are sent to the global Internet BGP table?

        • A. The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are always discarded on the Internet.
        • B. The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are always tagged as invalid on the Internet.
        • C. The prefixes sent with private AS numbers lack uniqueness, which can lead to a loss of connectivity.
        • D. The prefixes sent with private AS numbers are sometimes tagged as invalid on the Internet.

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 16
        Which markup language is used to format Ansible’s playbook?

        • A. NAML
        • B. HTML
        • C. XML
        • D. ADML
        • E. YAML

        Answer: E

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Which two statements about 802.1 x authentications with EAP are true? (Choose two)

        • A. The supplicant and authenticator server send a one-time password to the authenticator
        • B. The authenticator server translates frames from the supplicant into a RADIUS message
        • C. The authenticator can cache the username and password from the authentication server to reduce traffic
        • D. The interface passes only EAPOL traffic until the client is authenticated
        • E. It uses EAPOL frames between the supplicant and the authenticator

        Answer: CD

        NEW QUESTION 18
        Refer to the exhibit.
        400-101 dumps exhibit
        Which additional configuration statement is required on R3 in order to allow multicast traffic sourced from 192.168.13.3 to flow along the shared -tree?

        • A. ip mroute 10.4.4.4 255.255.255.255 Tunnel 0
        • B. ip route 10.4.4.4 255.255.255.255 Tunnel 0
        • C. ip route 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0
        • D. ip mroute 192.168.14.0 255.255.255.0 Tunnel 0

        Answer: A

        NEW QUESTION 19
        Which command can you enter to disable logging for VTY lines?

        • A. no logging console
        • B. no logging trap
        • C. no logging buffer
        • D. no logging count
        • E. no logging monitor

        Answer: E

        P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with 296 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader 400-101 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (296 New Questions)