Refresh HCIA-Datacom V1.0 H12-811_V1.0 Testing Bible

Cause all that matters here is passing the HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of H12-811_V1.0 HCIA-Datacom V1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader H12-811_V1.0 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have H12-811_V1.0 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1

LACP protocol priority, switch A. and switch B. adopt LACP mode link aggregation, and all interfaces join the link aggregation group, and set the maximum number of active ports to 3, then which interface of switch A is not an active port? ()

  • A. G0/0/3
  • B. G0/0/0
  • C. G0/0/2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

As shown in the figure below, assuming that the other configurations of the switch are kept in the default state, which port of the following switch will become the designated port? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. G0/0/1 of SWB
  • B. SWC's G0/0/2
  • C. SWA's G0/0/3
  • D. SWC's G0/0/1

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3

Which of the following parameters cannot be used for advanced access control lists? ()

  • A. Destination port number
  • B. Physical interface
  • C. time limit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

1/128 is the IPv6 loopback address ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

The routing table is generated by*

  • A. Direct connection
  • B. Static
  • C. OSPF
  • D. ISIS

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 6

The administrator hopes that RTA. uses static routing and preferentially sends data packets to RTB's Loopback0 interface through G0/0/1 port, while G0/0/2 is used as a backup. How to configure on RTA to achieve this requirement ()

  • A. ip route-statiC.10.0.2.2255.255.255.255 10.0.12.2ipRoute-statiC.10.0.2.2255.n255.255.255 10.0.21.2 preference 40
  • B. ip route-statiC.10.0.2.2255.255.255.25 5 10.0.12.2 preference 70 ip route-static/n10.0.2.2255.255.255.25510.0.21.2
  • C. ip route-statiC.10.0.2.2255.255.255.255 10.0.12.2ip Route-statiC.10.0.2.2255.255.n255.25510.0.21.2
  • D. ip route-statiC.10.0.2.2255.255.255.25510.0.12.2ipRoute-statiC.10.0.2.2255.n255.255.255

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

As shown in the figure below. All hosts can communicate normally. Is the corresponding relationship between SWA MAC address and port correct? () (Single-choice question)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. MAC-A GO/0/1 MAC-B G0/0/2 MAC-C G0/0/1
  • B. MAC-A G0/0/2 MAC-B GO/0/2 MAC-C GO/0/3
  • C. MAC-A GO/0/1 MAC-B GO/0/1 MAC-C GO/0/3
  • D. MAC-A GO/0/1 MAC-B GO/0/2 MAC-C GO/0/3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

Which of the following is not included in the VRP system login method? ()

  • A. Telnet
  • B. Netstream
  • C. SSH
  • D. web

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9

Network equipment running the SNMP protocol can take the initiative to report alarm information so that network administrators can find faults in time. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

DHCP is an application layer protocol. In order to make it more reliable when assigning P, its transport layer uses TCP protocol.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

The output information of a certain switch is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements is correct? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. Switch GE0/0/1 port does not carry VLAN TAG when sending VLAN20 data frame
  • B. The GE0/0/2 port of the switch carries VLAN TAG when sending VLAN20 data frames
  • C. Switch GE0/0/1 port does not carry VLAN TAG when sending VLAN10 data frame
  • D. The user manually created 4 VLANs

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 12

What are the advantages of using dynamic host configuration protocol DHCP to assign IP addresses? ()*

  • A. Heavy workload and difficult to manage
  • B. can be realized IP address reuse
  • C. avoid IP address conflict
  • D. When the configuration information changes (such as DNS), only the administrator needs to modify it on the DHCP server, which is convenient for unified management

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 13

By default, what is the RouterDeadInterval of the ospf protocol on the broadcast network? ()

  • A. 20s
  • B. 40s
  • C. 10s
  • D. 30s

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

The output information of the STP port of a certain switch is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements is wrong? () (Single-choice question)
Huaweidisplay stp interface Ethernet 0/0/1
-------CIST Global InfoMode STP------- CIST Bridge: 32768.4c1f-cc46-4618
Config TimesHello 4s MaxAge 20s FwDly 15s MaxHop 20 Active Times:Hello 2s MaxAge 20s FwDly 15s MaxHop 20 CIST Root/ERPC:0.4c1f-ccf7-3214/200000
CIST RegRoot/IRPC: 32768.4c1f-cc46-4d18/0

  • A. Forward-delay is 20s
  • B. Configure the MaxAge of the BPDU to 20s
  • C. The period for sending configuration BPDUs on this port is 2s
  • D. The switch is not a root bridge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15

ifoneLength/Type = 0X8100 taught by the Ethernet data, which of the following is correct? ()

  • A. There must be a UDP header in the upper layer of this data frame
  • B. The upper layer of this data frame must existIP header
  • C. There must be a TCP header in the upper layer of this data frame

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

The administrator configures R1 as shown in the figure. But R1 cannot learn the routes of other routers, so it may be.
The reason is? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. This router did not announce the network connected to neighbors when configuring ospf
  • B. This router is not configured with authentication function but the neighbor router is configured with authentication function
  • C. When this router is configured, the ospf process number is not configured
  • D. The area configured by this routerID and its neighbor router areaID is different

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 17

Which of the following statements about Python is incorrect?

  • A. Python has a wealth of third-party libraries.
  • B. Python is a fully open source high-level programming language.
  • C. Python can be used for automated operation and maintenance scripts, artificial intelligence data science and many other fields.
  • D. Python has a clear grammatical structure, is simple and easy to learn, and runs efficiently.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18

Which of the following authentication methods does not require the user name and password? ()

  • A. authentication-mode none
  • B. authorization-mode hwtacacs
  • C. Authentication-mode hwtacacs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

In the VRP interface, use the command startup saved-configuration backup.cfg. Configure the startup.cfg file to be used at the next startup ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass H12-811_V1.0 Exam with 730 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam H12-811_V1.0 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/H12-811_V1.0-exam-dumps.html (730 New Questions)