Guaranteed HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 Exam Online

Want to know Ucertify H12-811_V1.0 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about HUAWEI HCIA-Datacom V1.0 certification experience? Study 100% Correct HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 answers to Updated H12-811_V1.0 questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 (HCIA-Datacom V1.0) test on your first attempt.

Online HUAWEI H12-811_V1.0 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

What is the corresponding Solicited.-node multicast address for IPv6 iAilt2019::8:AB.? ()

  • A. FF02:1:FF20:19
  • B. FF02:1:FE08:AB
  • C. FF02:FF08:AB
  • D. FF02:1:FF08:AB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

What kind of packets does the OSPF protocol use to send LSAs to neighbors? ()

  • A. LSU
  • B. LSACK
  • C. LSR
  • D. LSA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3

As shown in the figure, two hosts realize communication between TAs through single-arm routing. When the G0/0/1.2 sub-interface of RTA. receives the data frame sent by host B. to host A., RTA. will execute which of the following Operation? ()
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. RT
  • B. First delete VLAN tag 20, then add VLAN tag 10, and then send it out via G0/0/1.1 interface
  • C. RT
  • D. Forward the data frame directly through the G0/0/1.1 sub-interface
  • E. RT
  • F. The data frame will be discarded
  • G. RT
  • H. After deleting VLAN tag 20, it will be sent out by G0/0/1.1 interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

The following description about the specified port of the spanning tree is correct ()

  • A. The designated port can forward configuration BPDU packets to the network segment connected to it
  • B. The port on the root switch must be a designated port
  • C. The port on the root switch must not be a designated port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following descriptions about the 0SPF area is correct ()*

  • A. All networks should be declared in zone 0
  • B. The number of the backbone area cannot be 2
  • C. Before configuring the OSPF area, you must configure an IP address for the loopback interface of the router
  • D. The number range of the area is from 0.0.0.0 to 255.255.255.255

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6

Which of the following statements about IPv6 address configuration are correct? ()*

  • A. IPv6 supports stateless automatic configuration
  • B. IPv6 address supports automatic configuration in multiple ways
  • C. IPv6 supports DHCPv6 for address configuration
  • D. IPv6 addresses can only be configured manually

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 7

The output information of the router R1 routing table is shown in the figure. Which of the following statements is correct? () (Multiple Choice Questions)
R1display ip routing-table
Route Flags: R-relay, D-download to fib
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. The data packet whose destination network is 12.0.0.0/8 will be forwarded from the router's Ethernet0/0/0 interface
  • B. The router will discard packets whose destination network is 11.0.0.0/8
  • C. The router will forward data packets whose destination network is 12.0.0.0/8
  • D. The data packet whose destination network is 11.0.0.0/8 will be forwarded from the router's GigabitEthernet0/0/0 interface

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8

As shown in the figure. When the router uses the 0PF protocol at the same time. Which BDR is in this network? () (Single-choice question)
H12-811_V1.0 dumps exhibit

  • A. Router A
  • B. Router B
  • C. Router C
  • D. Router D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

In order to detect the connectivity status of the CAPWAP tunnel, after the CAPWAP tunnel is established, which of the following CAPTAP messages is used by the AC for detection? ()*

  • A. Hello
  • B. DPD
  • C. Keepalive
  • D. Echo

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10

The Hybri D port can be connected to the user host or other switches. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

In the RSTP protocol, when the edge port receives the configuration BPDU message, it loses the edge port attribute. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

In the CAPWAP tunnel establishment phase, after AC. receives the Join Request message sent by the AP, AC. will check the validity of the AP. Which of the following is the authentication method supported by AC. ()*

  • A. SN certification
  • B. Passwor
  • C. certification
  • D. MA
  • E. Authentication
  • F. Not certified

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 13

The administrator cannot log in to the Huawei router through Telnett, but other administrators can log in normally, so which of the following are the possible reasons? ()*

  • A. The authority level of the administrator user account has been modified to 0
  • B. The administrator user account has been disabled
  • C. The Te1net service of the AR2200 router has been disabled
  • D. The administrator user account has been deleted

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14

Which frequencies does IEEE802.11n support? ()

  • A. 2.4GHz
  • B. 5GHz
  • C. 6GHz

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15

* 748.192.168.1.127 /25 represents the () address. ()

  • A. broadcast
  • B. The internet
  • C. Host
  • D. Multicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16

The administrator cannot log in to the Huawei router through Telnet, but other administrators can log in normally. What are the possible reasons for the following items? ()

  • A. The administrator user account has been deleted
  • B. The administrator user account has been disabled
  • C. The Telnet service of the AR2200 router has been disabled
  • D. The authority level of the administrator user account has been modified to 0

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17

UDP cannot guarantee the reliability of data transmission, and does not provide the functions of message sequencing and flow control. It is suitable for flows with low transmission reliability requirements but high transmission speed and delay requirements. ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Which layer of protocol does ARP belong to

  • A. data link layer
  • B. Network layer
  • C. Physical layer
  • D. Transport layer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19

Take effect immediately after the Router ID of the OSPF process is modified ()

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

P.S. Easily pass H12-811_V1.0 Exam with 730 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared H12-811_V1.0 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/H12-811_V1.0/ (730 New Questions)