The Secret Of HP HPE2-E71 Braindumps

we provide Tested HP HPE2-E71 test which are the best for clearing HPE2-E71 test, and to get certified by HP Introduction to Selling HPE Products-Solutions and Services. The HPE2-E71 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real HPE2-E71 exam. Crack your HP HPE2-E71 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online HPE2-E71 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Your customer wants to know why she should use HPE Pointnext. Which statistic can you share to demonstrate HPE’s success with services engagements?

  • A. Approximately 2,900 HPE Services specialists join the worldwide HPE team annually.
  • B. HPE partners add more than 20,000 services engagements to HPE Pointnext annually.
  • C. The customer satisfaction rating for HPE services is nearly 100%.
  • D. 99% of customers purchase additional HPE solutions after they experience an HPE Services engagement.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Your SMB customer tells you that they do not have the capital to purchase new solutions and their current infrastructure is still working. Which financial model helps SMBs receive cash back for older HPE equipment?

  • A. HPE GreenLake Flex Capacity
  • B. HPE Transition Services
  • C. HPE Technology Refresh
  • D. HPE Subscription

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Your customer needs to implement the strongest security measures to demonstrate regulatory compliance. Which Gen10 features should you highlight when talking to this customer? (Select two.)

  • A. Silicon Root of Trust
  • B. Insight Control
  • C. Runtime validation
  • D. Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)
  • E. Intelligent Provisioning

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which SMB offer provides the software and hardware customers need to run popular workloads?

  • A. Entry models
  • B. Standard models
  • C. Performance models
  • D. Solution models

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
You are explaining the HPE SimpliVity HyperGuarantee to a customer. How can you describe the Hyper Protected part of this guarantee?

  • A. HPE SimpliVity is protected against hardware defects, ensuring customers receive replacement parts within 1 business day.
  • B. Customers can quickly back up or restore large amounts of data, such as 1 TB virtual machine in less than one minute.
  • C. Customers receive a one-year subscription of malware detection software when purchasing HPE SimpliVity.
  • D. HPE SimpliVity includes a stateful firewall, which enables policy-based management.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement reflects the role of business managers in purchasing IT solutions for SMBs?

  • A. They are involved in every step of the process and are the primary decision makers in needs assessment and identifying solution options.
  • B. They are kept informed of IT’s progress in evaluating solutions and then approve the budget for actually purchasing the solutions.
  • C. They are consulted in the needs assessment step but do not have a significant role in the remaining steps of the buying process.
  • D. They are engaged in the first three steps of the buying process, but do not participate in evaluating and selecting the solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What benefit does the Aruba AppRF feature provide your customers?

  • A. It dynamically adjusts the radio power to reduce interference in high-density AP environments.
  • B. It connects clients to the best available AP, eliminating issues caused by clients that stick to an AP even if the signal strength is weak.
  • C. It inspects wireless traffic to monitor how applications are used and to give priority to business-critical applications.
  • D. It improves wireless performance by moving AP radios to channels that are not experiencing RF interference.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which describes the HPE SimpliVity 380?

  • A. Software-defined and hardware optimized
  • B. Built on the HPE Apollo Gen10 Server
  • C. Designed specifically for companies that need a VDI solution but have space constraints
  • D. Optimized for compute-intensive workloads, rather than storage-intensive workloads

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What advantages do Unified APs (UAPs) offer your customers?

  • A. UAPs can be licensed as sensors or as APs, allowing customers to use the same hardware to enable and monitor the wireless network.
  • B. UAPs are 802.11ac Wave 1 APs, which can be updated to 802.11ac Wave 2 APs.
  • C. UAPs have one radio that supports 802.11n and one radio that supports 802.11ac.
  • D. UAPs can be deployed initially as Instant APs and then later converted to controlled APs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which HPE management tool supports Intelligent Tuning features?

  • A. iLo Standard
  • B. Intelligent Provisioning
  • C. Insight Control
  • D. iLo Advanced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a distinctive benefit of HPE GreenLake Flex Capacity?

  • A. Customers have the choice of using CAPEX or OPEX as the funding model.
  • B. Customers amortize on-premises assets, reducing their value gradually over time.
  • C. Customers have a use-based, monthly payment based on their solution.
  • D. Customers use a flexible CAPEX funding model.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Your customer wants to know what distinguishes HPE servers from other servers. What is one distinguishing feature of HPE Gen10 servers?

  • A. They provide the largest storage footprint in the industry.
  • B. They provide more compute power than any other servers on the market.
  • C. They are the most secure industry standard servers.
  • D. They are more affordable than white box servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What advantage does the HPE SimpliVity deduplication feature provide?

  • A. The deduplication feature runs periodically on the storage devices, continually compressing data and freeing up storage space.
  • B. The always-on deduplication feature ensures that data is deduped on the first I/O.
  • C. SimpliVity uses a proprietary hypervisor, which dedupes the data before it is sent to the Data Virtualization Layer.
  • D. SimpliVity saves the data to disk before deduping it, ensuring no data loss.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
HPE SimpliVity 2600 is optimized for a particular use case. Which use case?

  • A. Consolidation
  • B. General virtualization
  • C. VDI for space constrained customers
  • D. Enterprise-grade data features

Answer: B

Explanation:
The HPE SimpliVity 2600 solution dramatically simplifies IT by combining infrastructure and advanced data services for virtualized workloads into a building block that delivers server, storage, and storage networking services. It also delivers a complete set of advanced functionalities that enables dramatic improvements to the efficiency, management, protection, and performance of virtualized workloads at a fraction of the cost and complexity of today’s traditional infrastructure stack

NEW QUESTION 15
For which customer would you recommend the HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Server?

  • A. A customer needs an affordable server for a home office.
  • B. A customer is looking for a tower server for a remote office.
  • C. A customer wants a server to run low scale file and print.
  • D. A customer wants to run multiple workloads on the same server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which HPE storage solution is targeted to customers who want, not only to store backup data, but also to put that data to work?

  • A. HPE MSA
  • B. HPE StoreEver
  • C. HPE StoreEasy and RMC
  • D. HPE Nimble Adaptive Flash Array

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
How does HPE Smart Rate technology benefit your customers?

  • A. It provides real-time port statistics and utilization so customers can determine if the device connected to the port requires additional bandwidth.
  • B. It autosenses the amount of power a device needs on a Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) port.
  • C. It allows customers to use their existing cabling, which traditionally supports speeds up to 1 Gbps, to achieve higher speeds.
  • D. It auto-negotiates port capabilities such as one-way or two-way traffic between the device and the port.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Your customer is looking for a flash storage solution that enables them to move data between on-premises arrays and the cloud. Which HPE storage solution would you recommend?

  • A. HPE MSA
  • B. HPE Nimble
  • C. HPE StoreVirtual
  • D. HPE StoreEasy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which discovery question would you use to determine if a customer is an ideal candidate for an Aruba wired solution?

  • A. How is your current network performing, especially during times of peak usage?
  • B. What type of devices do your employees use to access the wireless network?
  • C. Do you have the budget for a large capital expenditure this year?
  • D. Do you have an inhouse IT staff, or do you rely on a service provider to install IT infrastructure devices?

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which server solution gives customers a subscription-based, managed server?

  • A. HPE ProLiant DL385 Gen10 server
  • B. HPE ProLiant ML380 Gen10 server
  • C. HPE ProLiant Easy Connect ML110
  • D. HPE ProLiant DL560 Gen10 server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which is one challenge that SMB customers face in adopting cloud?

  • A. They cannot find convenient services for their needs.
  • B. They find that the cloud services are not agile enough.
  • C. They need to maintain control and ensure data is secure.
  • D. They tend to prefer CAPEX funding models over OPEX.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Your SMB customer is interested in HPE ProLiant servers but explains that the company cannot tolerate any downtime. Which management tool includes remote monitoring by HPE?

  • A. HPE Insight Online
  • B. HPE Intelligent Provisioning
  • C. HPE iLo Advanced
  • D. HPE UEFI

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure HPE2-E71 dumps! All HPE2-E71 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/HPE2-E71/ (60 New Questions)