Renovate JavaScript-Developer-I Exam For Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I Certification

Want to know Pass4sure JavaScript-Developer-I Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Salesforce Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I certification experience? Study Breathing Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I answers to Leading JavaScript-Developer-I questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I (Salesforce Certified JavaScript Developer I) test on your first attempt.

Check JavaScript-Developer-I free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
developer uses the code below to format a date.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
After executing, what is the value offormattedDate?

  • A. May 10, 2020
  • B. June 10, 2020
  • C. October 05, 2020
  • D. November 05, 2020

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A developer wants to use a try...catch statement to catch any error that countSheep () may throw and pass it to a handleError () function.
What is the correct implementation of the try...catch?
A)
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
B)
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
C)
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
D)
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

  • A. Option
  • B. Option
  • C. Option
  • D. Option

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
developer removes the HTML class attribute from the checkout button, so now it is simply:
<button>Checkout</button>.
There is a test to verifythe existence of the checkout button, however it looks for a button with class= “blue”. The test fails because no such button is found.
Which type of test category describes this test?

  • A. True positive
  • B. True negative
  • C. False positive
  • D. False negative

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the code below: console.log(‘’start);
Promise.resolve(‘Success’) .then(function(value){
console.log(‘Success’);
});
console.log(‘End’);
What is the output after the code executes successfully?

  • A. EndStart Success
  • B. StartSuccess End
  • C. StartEnd Success
  • D. Success Start End

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the code below:
for(let number =2 ; number <= 5 ; number += 1 ) {
// insert code statement here
}
Thedeveloper needs to insert a code statement in the location shown. The code statement has these requirements:
* 1. Does require an import
* 2. Logs an error when the boolean statement evaluates to false
* 3. Works in both the browser and Node.js
Which meet the requirements?

  • A. assert (number % 2 === 0);
  • B. console.error(number % 2 === 0);
  • C. console.debug(number % 2 === 0);
  • D. console.assert(number % 2 === 0);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement parses successfully?

  • A. JSO
  • B. parse (""foo"');
  • C. JSON.parse (""foo'");
  • D. JSON.parse ("foo");
  • E. JSON.parse ("foo");

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A team that works on a big project uses npm to deal with projects dependencies. A developer added a dependency does not get downloaded when they executenpm install.
Which two reasons could be possible explanations for this?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. The developer missed the option --add when adding the dependency.
  • B. The developer added the dependency as a dev dependency, and NODE_ENVIs set to production.
  • C. The developer missed the option --save when adding the dependency.
  • D. The developer added the dependency as a dev dependency, and NODE_ENV is set to production.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
A developer is creating a simple webpage with a button. When a userclicks this button for the first time, a message is displayed.
The developer wrote the JavaScript code below, but something is missing. The message gets displayed every time a user clicks the button, instead of just the first time.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which two code lines make this code work as required? Choose 2 answers

  • A. On line 02, use event.first to test if it is the first execution.
  • B. On line 04, useevent.stopPropagation ( ),
  • C. On line 04, use button.removeEventListener(‘ click” , listen);
  • D. On line 06, add an option called once to button.addEventListener().

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which two statements correctly execute the runParallel () function? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Async runParallel () .then(data);
  • B. runParallel ( ). done(function(data){ return data;});
  • C. runParallel () .then(data);
  • D. runParallel () .then(function(data) return data

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
What are two unique features of functions defined with a fat arrow as compared to normal function definition?
Choose 2 answers

  • A. The function generated its own this making ituseful for separating the function’s scope from its enclosing scope.
  • B. The function receives an argument that is always in scope, called parentThis, which is the enclosing lexical scop
  • C. If the function has a single expression in the function body, the expression will be evaluated and implicit returned.
  • D. The function uses the this from the enclosing scope.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
A developer has the function, shown below, that is called when a page loads.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Where can the developer see the log statement after loading the page in the browser?

  • A. Terminal running the web server.
  • B. Browser performance toots
  • C. Browser javaScript console
  • D. On the webpage.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
A developer implements a function that adds a few values.
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Which three options can the developer invoke for this function to get a return value of 10 ? Choose 3 answers

  • A. Sum () (20)
  • B. Sum (5, 5) ()
  • C. sum() (5, 5)
  • D. sum(5)(5)
  • E. sum(10) ()

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the code below:
const event = new CustomEvent(
//Missing Code
);
obj.dispatchEvent(event);
A developer needs to dispatch a custom event called update to send information about recordId.
Which two options could a developer insert at the placeholder in line 02 to achieve this? Choose 2 answers

  • A. ‘Update’ , ( recordId : ‘123abc’ (
  • B. ‘Update’ , ‘123abc’
  • C. { type : ‘update’, recordId : ‘123abc’ }
  • D. ‘Update’ , { Details : { recordId : ‘123abc’}}

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the code snippet:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
A developer writes this code to return a message to userattempting to register a new username. If the username is available, variable.
What is the return value of msg hen getAvailabilityMessage (“newUserName” ) is executed and getAvailability(“newUserName”) returns false?

  • A. “Username available”
  • B. “newUserName”
  • C. “Msg is not defined”
  • D. undefined

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to code below:
Let productSKU = ‘8675309’ ;
A developer has a requirement to generate SKU numbers that are always 19 characters lon, starting with ‘sku’,and padded with zeros.
Which statement assigns the values sku0000000008675309 ?

  • A. productSKU = productSKU .padStart (19. ‘0’).padstart(‘sku’);
  • B. productSKU = productSKU .padEnd (16. ‘0’).padstart(‘sku’);
  • C. productSKU = productSKU .padEnd (16. ‘0’).padstart(19, ‘sku’);
  • D. productSKU = productSKU .padStart (16. ‘0’).padstart(19, ‘sku’);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the code below: let timeFunction =() => {
console.log(‘Timer called.”);
};
let timerId = setTimeout (timedFunction, 1000);
Which statement allows a developer to cancel the scheduled timed function?

  • A. removeTimeout(timedFunction);
  • B. removeTimeout(timerId);
  • C. clearTimeout(timerId);
  • D. clearTimeout(timedFunction);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
A developer wants to define a function log to be used a few times on a single-file JavaScript script.
01 // Line 1 replacement
02 console.log('"LOG:', logInput);
03 }
Which two options can correctly replace line 01 and declare the function for use? Choose 2 answers

  • A. function leg(logInput) {
  • B. const log(loginInput) {
  • C. const log = (logInput) => {
  • D. function log = (logInput) {

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
Which option is a core Node,js module?

  • A. Path
  • B. Ios
  • C. Memory
  • D. locate

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What are the values for first and second once the code executes ?

  • A. First is Who and second is When
  • B. First is why and second is where
  • C. First is who and second is where
  • D. First is why andsecond is when

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the following object:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
How can a developer access the fullName property for cat?

  • A. cat.fullName
  • B. cat.fullName()
  • C. cat.get.fullName
  • D. cat.function.fullName()

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JavaScript-Developer-I/ (New 157 Q&As Version)