High value MB2-716 Exam Questions and Answers 2021

We offers . "Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customization and Configuration", also known as MB2-716 exam, is a Microsoft Certification. This set of posts, Passing the MB2-716 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Free demo questions for Microsoft MB2-716 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements regarding form design or behavior for the mobile or tablet application are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. The form selector is available.
  • B. The first five tabs will display.
  • C. Activities can be modified.
  • D. Tabs do not have the expand and collapse capability.
  • E. If business rules are changed while the mobile app is open, the app must be closed and reopened for those changes to apply.

Answer: BDE

Explanation: References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531159.aspx

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment. You create and deploy a custom entity. Which property can you turn off after enabling the property?

  • A. Connections
  • B. Feedback
  • C. Change Tracking
  • D. Activities

Answer: C

Explanation: References:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/enable-an-entity-for-feedback.aspx https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg328452.aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two entity properties can you disable on a system entity?

  • A. Access Teams
  • B. Notes
  • C. Allow quick create
  • D. Queues

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired. You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

  • A. Set the Behavior to User Local.
  • B. Set the Format to Date Only.
  • C. Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
  • D. Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD

Explanation: References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946904.aspx

NEW QUESTION 5
Which form type is used by the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for tablets app?

  • A. Mobile
  • B. Main
  • C. Mobile - Express
  • D. Turbo

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You add a lookup for contacts to the case form.
You need to display the most recent primary phone number for a contact on the case form while minimizing administrative effort.
What should you do?

  • A. Use a workflow to copy the phone number to a new field on the case when the contact changes.
  • B. Use a quick view form to display the phone number.
  • C. Use a web resource to query and display the phone number.
  • D. Use field mapping during record creation to copy the phone number to a new field on the case.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to grant users the ability to read all accounts in Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which access level should you apply to the Read permission for the Account entity?

  • A. Organization
  • B. System
  • C. All
  • D. Global

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement regarding alternate keys is true?

  • A. You can define only one alternate key per entity.
  • B. Alternate keys are enforced when creating records through the user interface, and during data imports.
  • C. You can use date and time fields as part of an alternate key.
  • D. Alternate keys provide a warning if there is a matching record, but still allow the record to be saved.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for customers.
A customer reports that their sales support staff is taking too much time updating the probability on opportunities.
You must display an Editable Grid control when users view the Opportunity entity from the web. You must display a read-only grid when users view opportunities on a tablet device.
What should you do?

  • A. On the Opportunity entity, clear theEnable for mobilesetting.
  • B. On the Outlook and Mobile Settings page for the Opportunity entity, configure the Organization data download filter.
  • C. On the Opportunity entity, select theTabletoption for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Read-only Grid setting.
  • D. On the Opportunity entity, select theRead-only in mobilesetting

Answer: C

Explanation: References:
https://neilparkhurst.com/2021/12/30/dynamics-365-editable-grids/

NEW QUESTION 10
You create an organization-owned custom entity.
You need to ensure that users can see the custom entity while minimizing the permissions that you grant users.
What should you do?

  • A. Ask a system administrator to share the records with the users who need access.
  • B. Grant access to all users and then remove the entity from the sitemap and advanced fin
  • C. Provide users who need access a direct link to a view of the entity.
  • D. Grant the appropriate security roles user-level access to the custom entity.
  • E. Grant the appropriate security roles organization-level access to the custom entity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
You create a new custom entity and add it to the sitemap.
System administrators can see the custom entity. Users report that they cannot see the custom entity. You need to ensure that users can see the custom entity.
What should you do?

  • A. Publish the sitemap.
  • B. Publish the custom entity.
  • C. Wait for changes to the security roles to take effect.
  • D. Grant appropriate security roles access to the custom entity.

Answer: D

Explanation: References:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-new-entity.aspx

NEW QUESTION 12
You create an asynchronous workflow that runs on demand. Which statement is true?

  • A. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who is designated in the Execute As setting.
  • B. The workflow will run in the security context of the system evaluating all conditions and taking all actionsconfigured.
  • C. The workflow will run in the security context of the workflow owner.
  • D. The workflow will run in the security context of the user who triggered it.

Answer: D

Explanation: References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531067.aspx#BKMK_SecurityContextOfWorkflowProcesses

NEW QUESTION 13
You administer a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment for a company.
You need to prevent one specific employee from synchronizing data by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook without preventing the employee from using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
What should you do?

  • A. Set the Web Mail Merge settings toNone Selectedfor the individual’s security role.
  • B. Set the Sync to Outlook settings toNone Selectedfor the individual’s security role.
  • C. Set the Dynamics 365 Address Book settings toNone Selectedfor the individual’s security role.
  • D. Set the Use Dynamics 365 App for Outlook toNone Selectedfor the individual’s security role.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Your organization has a custom entity that contains 25 records. A specific group of users need access to the records.
You need to ensure that only specified users can access the records and that you can manage access from one place.
What should you do?

  • A. Add the users to access team
  • B. Grant the teams read and write access for each of the custom entity records.
  • C. Ask the owner of the custom entity records to grant specific users read and write access to the records.
  • D. Create an owner team that includes the user
  • E. Assign the team a new security role which can access onlythe custom entity.
  • F. Modify an existing security role that is common to the user
  • G. Grant the role access to the custom entity.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You need to provide users that have the Sales manager security role access to multiple business process flows (BPFs).
Which two statements regarding role driven BPFs are true?

  • A. Users can select a default BPF for all records.
  • B. If a user does not have access to the current process that is applied to a record, options will be disabled.
  • C. Set Order defines the order in which BPFs are viewed.
  • D. You must use teams to control which groups of users have access to a BPF.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
You need to configure Microsoft OneNote integration for an organization’s Microsoft Dynamics 365 case entity.
Which two components should you enable? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

  • A. Microsoft Office 365 groups
  • B. document management for the entity
  • C. Interactive Service Hub
  • D. server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration
  • E. Microsoft OneDrive integration

Answer: BD

Explanation: References:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics- 365.aspx

P.S. Easily pass MB2-716 Exam with 93 Q&As Surepassexam Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Surepassexam MB2-716 Dumps: https://www.surepassexam.com/MB2-716-exam-dumps.html (93 New Questions)