Top Tips Of Update MS-720 Exam Dumps

Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft MS-720 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of MS-720 Microsoft Teams Voice Engineer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader MS-720 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Microsoft MS-720 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1

From Voice in the Microsoft Teams admin center, you select Operators and add an operator. You need to enable users for Microsoft Teams Phone.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
MS-720 dumps exhibit


Solution:
Graphical user interface, text, application Description automatically generated
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/operator-connect-configure

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

You are configuring the new call queue to replace the response group.
Which setting should you disable to ensure that the agents can receivecalls from the call queue?

  • A. Music on hold
  • B. Attendant routing
  • C. Conference mode
  • D. Round robin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

You are migrating users from Microsoft Skype for Business to Microsoft Teams.
You plan to create an auto attendant that can be used by all the users during the migration. You need to create the resource account for the auto attendant
What should you use?

  • A. the Resource accounts node in the Microsoft Teams admin center
  • B. the Users node in the Microsoft 365 admin center
  • C. the New-CsHybridApplicationEndpoint cmdlet
  • D. the New-CsOnlineApplicationEndpoint cmdlet
  • E. the New-CsOnlineApplicationlnstance cmdlet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to create a new call queue to route calls to support agents. The support agents must be able to see their call queue history and the shared transcribed voicemail. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Solution: You configure the call queue to use a Microsoft 365 group. Does this meet the goal?

  • A. Yes
  • B. No

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
https://www.orbid365.be/shared-voicemail-arrives-in-teams/

NEW QUESTION 5

Your company has a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses Direct Routing and a single carrier. You deploy a new Session Border Controller (SBC) that shows as healthy in the Microsoft Teams admin
center.
You place a test call over the new SBC, and the call succeeds.
When you attempt to transfer the call, the transfer fails. A portion of the SIP ladder is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
MS-720 dumps exhibit
What is a possible cause of the issue?

  • A. The Refer on the SBC is misconfigured.
  • B. notify is enabled in the SIP options of the SBC.
  • C. The carrier rejects the format of the forwarded FROM number.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/troubleshoot/phone-system/direct-routing/issues-with-call-tran

NEW QUESTION 6

Your company has an office in Seattle.
The default dial-in number for the company's Microsoft Teams meetings has an area code of 425.
The company does NOT have an office in New York. However, most of the company's customers are in New York.
You need to get a new default dial- In number that has a local 718 area code. You will NOT define additional location information in Teams.
Which two actions should you perform before you assign the bridge? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Get a Dedicated conference bridge (Toll) number.
  • B. Search for new numbers by using a 718 area code.
  • C. Get an auto attendant toll-free number.
  • D. Get a Dedicated conference bridge (Toll Free) number.
  • E. Search for new numbers by using New York.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7

You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses Direct Routing. The deployment has the following configurations:
MS-720 dumps exhibit Direct Routing Session Border Controller (SBC) public IP subnet: 198.51.100.0/24
MS-720 dumps exhibit Teams client external IP subnet: 203.0.113.0/24
MS-720 dumps exhibit Teams client internal IP subnet: 192.168.0.0/24
You need to configure the network topology to support emergency call routing. Which network range should you add to the trusted IP addresses?

  • A. 52 112 0 0/14
  • B. 198 51 100 0/24
  • C. 203.0.113.0/24
  • D. 192 168 0 0/24

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/manage-your-network-topology

NEW QUESTION 8

You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment.
You need to ensure that a user named user1@contoso.com can call international phone numbers by using Direct Routing.
Which type of policy should you use?

  • A. a caller ID policy
  • B. a calling policy
  • C. a teams policy
  • D. a voice routing policy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment. You deploy a new network site.
You discover that the new site is not listed in location-based reports. Other sites appear in the reports. You need to ensure that all the sites appear in the reports.
What should you do?

  • A. From Network planner in the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify an existing network plan.
  • B. From Network planner in the Microsoft Teams admin center, add a new persona.
  • C. From the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, select Tenant Data Upload and upload a CSV file that contains the new network site only.
  • D. From the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, select Tenant Data Upload and upload a CSV file that contains all the network sites.
  • E. From Network planner in the Microsoft Teams admin center, add a new network plan.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/cqd-upload-tenant-building-data

NEW QUESTION 10

You have a Microsoft Teams Rooms on Windows system in a local conference room. The system is NOT joined to Active Directory.
You need to ensure that the system can be managed by using RDP.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
MS-720 dumps exhibit


Solution:
MS-720 dumps exhibit

Does this meet the goal?
  • A. Yes
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has Modern authentication enabled for an services Multi-factor authentication (MFA) is enforced for all users.
You are deploying Microsoft Teams Rooms.
The first time you attempt to sign in to a Teams Rooms, you receive an error message indicating that the device cannot sign in to Teams.
You verify that Modern authentication is enabled in Teams Rooms. What prevents you from signing in?

  • A. The Microsoft Authenticates app is not configured for the Teams Rooms account
  • B. The Teams Rooms account is not licensed for Microsoft intune.
  • C. Teams Rooms must be domain joined first.
  • D. MFA is unsupported In reams Rooms.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12

You need to configure a toll-free dial in bridge for Teams meetings. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which three prerequisites must be met before you can assign the toll-free bridge to Teams meeting organizers? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Purchase Communications Credits.
  • B. Assign a phone number to a resource account.
  • C. Get an auto attendant toll-free number.
  • D. Get a Dedicated conference bridge (Toll Free) number.
  • E. Purchase a Microsoft 365 Domestic and International Calling Plan license.
  • F. From the meeting policy, set Allow dial -in users to bypass the lobby to On.
  • G. Assign a phone number to the bridge.

Answer: ADG

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/set-up-audio-conferencing-in-teams

NEW QUESTION 13

You have a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 deployment. Some users use Enterprise Voice.
You plan to migrate to Microsoft Teams.
You need to design a migration solution. The solution must minimize the impact on end users during the migration.
What should you include in the solution?

  • A. Migrate all users directly from Lync Server 2013 to Teams.
  • B. Migrate the Enterprise Voice users from Lync Server 2013 to Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2019. and then migrate the Enterprise Voice users to Teams.
  • C. Migrate all other users directly from Lync Server 2013 to Teams.
  • D. Perform an in-place upgrade from Lync Server 2013 to Microsoft Skype for Business Server 2015, and then migrate all users to Teams.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment that uses Direct Routing. You create a new Teams user named User1.
You need to enable User1 as an agent in a call queue. What should you do first?

  • A. Assign a dial plan to User!
  • B. Assign a phone number to User1.
  • C. Enable hosted voicemail for User1.
  • D. Enable Enterprise Voice for User1.

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/plan-auto-attendant-call-queue

NEW QUESTION 15

You need to connect the analog intercoms to Teams Phone.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

  • A. Create a trusted application endpoint for Teams.
  • B. Create a resource account for each intercom.
  • C. Register the ATAs with a Teams-certified SBC.
  • D. Create a configuration profile for IP phones.
  • E. Enable Direct Routing to a Teams-certified SBC.

Answer: CE

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/direct-routing-analog-devices

NEW QUESTION 16

You have a Microsoft Teams Phone deployment.
You have two users that must receive calls for one another. When a call is received by one user, the other user must only receive a visual notification.
What should you use?

  • A. a calling policy
  • B. call delegation
  • C. group call pickup
  • D. call parte and retrieve
  • E. call forwarding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

100% Valid and Newest Version MS-720 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/MS-720/ (New 91 Q&As)